Sold2022GAE AULENTI, Due poltrone mod. 54LGAE AULENTI Produzione Knoll International, U.S.A. 1976 ca. Due poltrone mod. 54L con struttura in metallo laccato nero, seduta e spalliera in pelle bianca. Bibliografia: Catalogo generale Knoll InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti, '54 L' coffee table, 1976Gae Aulenti, '54 L' coffee table, 1976, H. 33 x 85.5 x 85.5 cm. Made by Knoll International, New York. Tubular metal, sheet metal, varnished maroon. Marked: Manufacturer's label kiga. , Cf. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2020Gae Aulenti Knoll International Marble Jumbo TableJumbo marble coffee table by Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) for Knoll International. Constructed of fine quality Italian marble circa 1964. Measures 44 in. x 14 in. x 44 in. Good condition with minor chips uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gae Aulenti for Knoll International Jumbo tableGae Aulenti (1927-2012) for Knoll International Jumbo table Milan, Italy, 1960s pink marble unmarked 44"sq x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015GAE AULENTI -EDITION KNOLL INTERNATIONAL vers 1970GAE AULENTI -EDITION KNOLL INTERNATIONAL vers 1970 Importante table basse à plateau rectangulaire à deux côtés arrondis en verre sombre reposant sur un bâti en aluminium profilé formant quatre pSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAE AULENTI, Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo”GAE AULENTI Produzione Knoll International, U.S.A. 1964 ca. Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo” con struttura e piano in marmo di Carrara a incastri. Lievi difetti. cm 113 x 113 Alt. 36. BibliogrSee Sold Price
SoldGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...GAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara marble, unmarked, ht. 14, 44 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: The collection of William J. Berkes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr KNOLL International GAE AULENTI Lounge Chairs.Pr KNOLL International GAE AULENTI Lounge Chairs. Gray leather cushions on gray metal frames. Label. 30-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 31.75 inches: D: 32.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Gae Aulenti Knoll lounge chairs, pairGae Aulenti (1927-2012) for Knoll International lounge chairs, pair, model 54-S1 New York, New York, circa 1975 leather, enameled steel upholstery labels 32"w x 34"d x 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gae Aulenti, 'Jumbo' Coffee TableGae Aulenti 'Jumbo' coffee table, ca. 1964 Rosso Alicante marble. Manufactured by Knoll International, USA. 14" H x 44" W x 44" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gae Aulenti, 'Jumbo' coffee table, 1964Gae Aulenti, 'Jumbo' coffee table, 1964, H. 36.5 x 112.5 x 112.5 cm. Made by Knoll International, New York, in the 1960s. Black/grey marble. , Cf. Repertorio 1950-1980, p. 209.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti, Tavolo basso mod. JumboTavolo basso mod. Jumbo Elementi in marmo ad incastro. Prod. Knoll International, dal 1964 cm 36x113x113 LITERATURE: Catalogo Knoll; Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAE AULENTI Un tavolo e otto sedie dellaGAE AULENTI Un tavolo e otto sedie della 'Collezione Aulenti' per KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, 1974. Tavolo (metallo smaltato, legno laccato, etichetta Knoll): cm 74 (h) x 210 x 145 sedie (metallo smaltato, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Orsay Chairs by GAE AULENTI for Knoll White Enamel Frame Arm Chairs. Yellow slipcover cushionsSet 3 Orsay Chairs by GAE AULENTI for Knoll White Enamel Frame Arm Chairs. Yellow slipcover cushions. Knoll International label. Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches: D: 21 inches - Seat Height:See Sold Price
Sold2020Gae Aulenti - Knoll - ChairDescription - A Gae Aulenti for Knoll, model 54a, side chair in red lacquer and original leather. Dimensions - 32.5" x 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gae Aulenti for Knoll Jumbo Marble TableGae Aulenti for Knoll jumbo table, with Rosso Alicante marble tops, supported on four individual column supports. [14 1/2 x 44 x 44 inches]. In good condition; chips on edges of larger cylinder sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAE AULENTI FOR KNOLL MARBLE "JUMBO" COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 14.25" x W 44.75" x D 44.75" Condition: In excellent vintage condition overall; a few small nicks and scratches to marble.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Leather Armchairs by Gae Aulenti for KnollBeautiful vintage leather armchairs designed by Gae Aulenti for the fine Italian manufacturer Knoll, in the 70s.The structure is supported by four legs in white lacquered metal, powerful and resistantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight (8) Gae Aulenti for Knoll ChairsEight (8) Gae Aulenti for Knoll chairs, with maroon fabric upholstery. [32 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W x 18" D]. Small paint chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gae Aulenti for Knoll, enameled metal sofaGae Aulenti for Knoll, enameled metal sofa, Designed 1974, Italy, strap sprung seat with three loose seat and back cushions, Knoll decking to underside, from the "Aulenti Collection" distributed by KnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Gae Aulenti for Knoll Lounge Chairs 30''x35''x32''Pair Gae Aulenti for Knoll Lounge Chairs 30''x35''x32'' Each. Gray fabric with matching enameled metal. Labels on underside, circa 1980's. Scattered light surface wear. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gae Aulenti for knoll leather sofaGae Aulenti for knoll leather sofa, 1980s, 30"h x 89"w x 32"d Provenance: Property removed from a Hewlett Bay, NY Estate - The waterfront Hewlett Bay, NY home of this glass manufacturer and his familySee Sold Price
Sold2018Gae Aulenti Jumbo TableBlack marble Jumbo table by Gae Aulenti for Knoll, 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gae Aulenti - Leather SofaA two seat leather sofa by Gae Aulenti for Knoll. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Knoll Saarinen 42" Round Marble Top Table, Base Marked Knoll InternationalUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Eero Saarinen for Knoll international executive arm chairsUS$75(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Massimo Vignelli for Knoll International Postmodern Handkerchief Chairs, Set of 12US$1,000
4 hrs LeftBonhamsFERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023) To Amnesty international, 1976 Lithographie en couleur. Sign...€1,500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.FLORENCE KNOLL Walnut Floating Wall Mount Sideboard. Teak Cabinet has two drop down doors with leathUS$950(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Three Harry Bertoia Leather Barstools for Knoll, Signed & One in BoxUS$800(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Three Harry Bertoia Barstools for Knoll, Signed & New in Original BoxesUS$600
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBar Table Designed by David Rockwell for Knoll, Unscripted CollectionUS$400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel Breuer, Two 'B 9' side tables, 1925 (design)€600(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharles Pollock, Two '657' - 'Sling' armchairs, 1960 (design)€900