Sold2022Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster Kansas CityKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Kansas City Offset ca. 1965 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal browning at the upper left and top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster WashingtonKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Jets - WashingtonOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster EuropeKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Superjets - EuropeOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+) horiz. creasing, minor tape stains at the top edge #USA #TraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster GermanyKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - GermanyOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A/A-) tiny edge tears, minimal horiz. creases in upper half #USA #Germany #See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA India Travel PosterKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - India Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges, tiny margSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s TWA Travel Poster DAVID KLEIN ArtKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - IrelandOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal tears and creases at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA London Travel Poster DAVID KLEINKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - LondonOffset ca. 1965102 x 63 cmPrinter: no informationCondition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, tiny losses and minor browning at the top and upper left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA Portugal Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - PortugalOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-) minor horiz. creases, three minimal stains at the top edge from tape oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL VINTAGE PORTUGUESE TWA TRAVEL AD POSTERA vintage travel advertising poster designed and illustrated by David Klein for Trans World Airlines to promote tourism in Portugal. Circa: 1960s. David Klein (1918-2005) was an American artist, bestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein TWA Travel to Egypt Poster from the 1960'sOriginal David Klein TWA Travel to Egypt Poster from the 1960's ( 24.75" x 39.5" (63cm x 100cm))See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA Spain Travel Poster ConstellationKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - SpainOffset ca. 195839.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-) minimal edge tears, slight horiz. creases, three minimal stains at the toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Boston Travel ISRAELKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Israel Offset ca. 1965 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal staining at the edges, minor creasing #USA #See Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein TWA Ireland Travel Poster Lithograph Litho new Mint MCMOriginal David Klein TWA Ireland Travel Poster Lithograph Litho new Mint MCMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960s David Klein TWA Greece PosterKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Greece (Constellation) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) small tears and minimal staining at the edges #GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWA Airlines Travel Poster1960 TWA Airlines travel poster, "Arizona Fly TWA", David Klein artist, original printing, 40" (height) x 25" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Three TWA travel posters. 1960s. ...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Three TWA travel posters. 1960s. Including: Greece; Rome; and Europe. Size of each approx. 40 x 25”. All unbacked. Europe with yellow damp-stain at lower left; scattereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1955 TWA Disneyland Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Disneyland Los Angeles Offset 1955 37.7 x 24.4 in. (96 x 62 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, right edge trimmed by 3/4 in./2 cm, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage TWA Poster David Klein San FranciscoOriginal Vintage TWA Poster David Klein San Francisco Travel Poster. Mild discoloration, insect damage at edges and in center of poster, bends and creases at top edges, pin holes at corners. Approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage TWA Poster David Klein Wash. DCOriginal Vintage TWA Poster David Klein Washington DC Travel Poster. Mild discoloration, bends and creases at top edges, pin holes at corners. 3 inch scotch tape repair at top edge. Approx. 40 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA. FLY TWA JETS LONDON TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA 1012. FLY TWA EGYPT TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR IN TOP CENTER, EDGE WEAR TO TOP LEFT. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRivich AuctionCirca 1960 DAVID KLEIN Fly TWA New York Advertisement PosterUS$1,400(3 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960US$600
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.US$1,900
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Colorado", H 38" W 28"US$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, ColorfulUS$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLugano Switzerland Original Vintage Travel Poster by Daniele Buzzi 1952US$800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Martha's Vineyard Travel Poster by John Held Jr. 1934 RailroadUS$7,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et JoieUS$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Peugeot Motorcycle Poster by Couronne Man and Woman Medium c1960US$600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern Pacific RR California Zephyr/Vista Dome PosterUS$30(3 bids)