Sold2023Venus de Milo by Barbedienne and CollasBronze sculpture, depiction of "Venus de Milo", by Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810 - 1892) and Achille Collas (1795 - 1859), mounted to a slate plinth, impressed signature and foundry medallion to the basSee Sold Price
Sold2021French bronze Venus de MiloA French patinated bronze model of the Venus de Miloafter the AntiqueF. Barbedienne foundry, Parisearly 20th centuryIncised F. BARBEDIENNE.FONDEUR and with A. Collas Reduction Mecanique pastille, inciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian 43" bronze of Venus De Milo signed F. Barbedienne FondeurAntique Victorian 43" bronze of Venus De Milo signed F. Barbedienne Fondeur. Estate fresh, great original patina with the foundry mark. 12" wide, 43" tall, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Figure By F. Barbedienne FondeurBronze Figure Venus De Milo By F. Barbedienne Fondeur Ed Williamson Estate. 25 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Venus de Milo, After the AntiqueBronze Venus de Milo, After the AntiqueBronze Venus de Milo, After the AntiqueBarbedienne Foundry stamp28in (71cm) hThe Venus de Milo or Aphrodite of Melos[b] is an ancient Greek marble sculpture thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Barbedienne (French) "Venus de Milo" Bust Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: French bronze artist Ferdinand Barbedienne bronze sculpture depicting the bust of "Venus de Milo" after the original marble sculpture by Alexandros of Antioch. Created using Achille CollaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collas Foundry 'Venus de Milo' bronze tableCollas Foundry 'Venus de Milo' bronze table, 19th/20th c., French, later adapted with glass table top and painted wood base, 27.5"h x 18"dia (glass) Provenance: A Private Collection: 850 Park Avenue,See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Venus de Milo Cast Bronze SculptureA 19th century large cast bronze statue of Venus de Milo or Aphrodite after Frederic Barbedienne resting on a bronze base. Unsigned. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in house. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Barbedienne (French 1810 - 1892)Signed and with foundry mark large Venus De Milo sculpture. In nice original shape and brown patina. From a Forest Hills Queens NY estate. - Dimensions: approx. 47"See Sold Price
Sold2016French Patinated Bronze Statue of Venus De MiloCIRCA 1880, CAST AFTER THE ANTIQUE, INSCRIBED 'F. BARBEDIENNE'. Bronze Sculpture measures in inches 33.5h x 10w x 8d. Property of a Pound Ridge Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Ferdinand Barbedienne Bronze Venus of MiloDESCRIPTION:Venus of Milo bronze statue signed "F. BARBEDIENNE, Fondeur" at base. Stamped Reduction Mecanique A Collas Brevete. CIRCA:19th to Early 20th Ct.  ORIGIN:France  DISee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Patinated Bronze of the "Venus de Milo"Italian Patinated Bronze of the "Venus de Milo", 20th century, with cast "Fonderia Chiurazzi/Napoli" tag and foundry mark at back of self-base, after the ca. 130-100 BCE marble believed to be by AlexaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (American/French, 1928–2005), , Venus de MiloArman (American/French, 1928–2005) Venus de Milo 1986, signed and annotated EA along the bottom edge (an artist's proof, the edition was 75). Bronze with brown patina on marble base. height: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Carved Marble Sculpture of Venus de Milo after the Antique by Alexandros of AntiochA Carved Marble Sculpture of Venus de Milo after the Antique by Alexandros of Antioch 19th/20th Century Overall height 63 inches; base, 15 inches square. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARBLE SCULPTURE VENUS DE MILO BY GIUSEPPE BESSIA carved white marble sculpture representing the torso of Venus de Milo, an ancient Greek sculpture from the collection of the Louvre, Paris. The piece is mounted on a marble pedestal. Engraved inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Venus De Milo SculptureDESCRIPTION: Neoclassical white marble sculpture of the Venus de Milo. Figure has a white patina above the cloth and grey veins from the cloth down. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MARBLE SCULPTURE VENUS DE MILO, 51"HMarble sculpture, Standing Venus, approx 51"h, 13"w, 14"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. "Venus de Milo with drawers". Bronze.Salvador Dali. "Venus de Milo with drawers". Bronze. Signed "Salvador Dali" on the front. Airaindor stamp on the back. Annotated "BN" on the back (Natural Bronze). Dimensions: 21 x 5.5 x 6 cm. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Ron Liod Sauvage (French, Late 19th C.), Venus De MiloManner of Ron Liod Sauvage (French, Late 19th C.), Venus De Milo, Patinated Bronze from Early 20th Century, Signed on the Base and Set on a Stacked Stone Base. Bronze: 39" High; Base: 11.5" Square, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022''Venus de Milo Hysterique''''Venus de Milo Hysterique'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1983 Pâte de verre in Grün- und Brauntönen, formgeschmolzen, partiell poliert. Bez.: Dali (C) 1983 - DAUM FRANCE (erhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Good marble Venus De Milo sculptureGood late 19th/ E. 20th C. carved white marble statue of Venus De Milo, finely executed but un-signed, 34” H - Vilas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Venus De MiloLarry Flynt Venus De Milo bronze; inscribed Stadelli 33 1/4 x 10 x 10 in. (84.46 x 25.40 x 25.40 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldA Daum Pâte de Verre Venus de Milo Hysterique Sculpture"color: rgb(73, 80, 87);">253/300. Height 14 inches. Condition The sculpture is in overall good condition.  The edition on the base, the base otherwise covered in felt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Carved Carrara Marble Full Figure Venus De Milo Sculpture 19th CAn antique Italian sculpture offers carved Carrara marble full figure portrait statue of the Classical Greek goddess Venus De Milo, 19th centuryMeasures- 42''H x 12.25''W x 13''D*** OPTIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
367 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksOn The Way To The Venus De Milo By Pearson Marx SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDale Enochs, Indiana (20th/21st Century), Venus de Mojo, marble, 30"H x 18 3/4"WUS$300
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Antonio Canova "Venus Italica" Sculpture - (8.8lbs)US$470
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"US$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand Barbedienne Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural InkstandUS$900
370 Lots AwayKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1946 Andre Didier Color Lithograph MILO'S WIFE AS AN OWL Limited SIGNEDUS$170