Sold2023Pair of Concrete Bulldogs 11 5/8"H, 9 3/8"(side-side), 15 3/4"(front-back) ea.Pair of Concrete Bulldogs 11 5/8"H, 9 3/8"(side-side), 15 3/4"(front-back) ea.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Concrete Foo Dogs 23"H, 11 1/2"(side-side), 23 1/2"(front-back) ea.Pair of Concrete Foo Dogs 23"H, 11 1/2"(side-side), 23 1/2"(front-back) ea.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Concrete Snails 17"H, 22" (front-back), 7 3/4" (side-side) ea.Pair of French Concrete Snails 17"H, 22" (front-back), 7 3/4" (side-side) ea.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved Wooden Palace Columns 106 1/4"H, 16 1/2"(side-side), 15 1/4"(front-back) ea.Pair of Carved Wooden Palace Columns 106 1/4"H, 16 1/2"(side-side), 15 1/4"(front-back) ea.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of French Folk Art Concrete Chickens largest - 11 1/2"H, 11 3/8" (front-back),2pc. Lot of French Folk Art Concrete Chickens largest - 11 1/2"H, 11 3/8" (front-back), 6"(side-side)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved Wooden Whippets 33"H, 16 3/8"(front-back), 11"(side-side) ea.Pair of Carved Wooden Whippets 33"H, 16 3/8"(front-back), 11"(side-side) ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XVI style side cabinets by SchollesPair Louis XVI style side cabinets by Scholles, 20th c., Chicago, applied relief carvings to door fronts, one with metal tag to back, 38.5"h x 14"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Concrete Garden Gnomes 15"H, 9" x 11"Pair of Concrete Garden Gnomes 15"H, 9" x 11" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Temple CarvingDouble-sided red lacquer and gold gilt carving; Back side is just as ornately carved but different; Possibly late 19th century; Large carved marks on one side; Measures approximately H 58 1/2 x W 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two lidded buckets, both with bale handles. The larger has oval side plates to hold the bale handleTwo lidded buckets, both with bale handles. The larger has oval side plates to hold the bale handle in place and measures 9 3/4"H x 11 3/4" diameter - good condition with natural finish; the smaller wSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH ART DECO OAK & RUSH SEAT SIDE CHAIRS C. 1930Ladder backs. Carved inset grooves in seat backs. Dimensions: H 34.25" x W 18.25" x D 17.5" x SH 18". Condition: Some glue marks on one legs from previous repair. Scattered scuffs and dings. Minor fadSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.J. Horner Oak Winged Griffin Dining Set11 Pcs. R.J. Horner Carved Oak Winged Griffin Dining Room Set. Bonnet top china cabinet has a beveled mirror back with figural winged griffin supports, bowed front door and side glass, has filigree anSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRITZ HANSEN 1669 LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1940Pair Fritz Hansen lounge chairs model 1669. Beech, upholstery. Denmark, c. 1940s. With curved corner rectangular front feet and saber sloped back legs. Dimensions: H 30" x W 31.5" x D 29" x SH 15" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip & Kelvin LAVERNE - Two Bronze Side TablesPair of Philip & Kelvin Laverne six-sided Chan Bronze side tables, etched with pewter overlay on bronze and patinated brass, signed, with glides under either end. [15 1/2" H x 10 1/4" W x 17 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Huanghuali Horseshoe-back Armchairs and side table (3)(1,2) 28" (71cm) W, 20 1/2" (52cm) Deep, 41" (104cm) H, (3) 15" (38cm) W, 20" (51cm) Deep, 32" (81.5cm) H黄花梨木圈椅一对和茶几See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Sumida Gawa Ware Vases, 11 5/8"h (as found).Pair of Japanese Sumida Gawa Ware Vases, 11 5/8"h (as found).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Wood-OwlPablo Picasso Wood-Owl 1968white earthenware clay, decoration in engobes under partial brushed glaze 11.5 h × 9 w × 6 d in (29 × 23 × 15 cm) Stamped studio mark to inteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare American Ideal Metal works barber poleRare American Ideal Metal works stained glass wall and cast iron mount barber pole. Early 20th century. 38"h x 9"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.)Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl signed and dated 'L S Lowry 1926' (lower left) pencil 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With Lefevre Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2021NAPOLEON III SEVRES URNS MONUMENTAL PAIR PASCAULT114114NAPOLEON III SEVRES URNS MONUMENTAL PAIR PASCAULT Napoleon III Sevres Urns. A Pair of important Sèvres Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Vases. Signed by J. Pascault. 34"H x 15"W at handles J. PascaultSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jeanneret, Committee armchairs, High Court, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret pair of Committee armchairs from the High Court, Chandigarh France/India, c. 1953stained teak, leather22.75 w x 26 d x 34.5 h in (58 x 66 x 88 cm) Provenance: HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE HEXAGONAL CHAN TABLESTwo Philip & Kelvin Laverne Hexagonal Chan side tables. H 15 3/4 "x 18" x 10"; having acid etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter and wood, Chinoiserie continuous figural and architectural scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Nursery GreenhouseA large iron greenhouse with paneled sides. Size: 9'1" H x 13' W x 10' D (109" H x 156" W x 120" D)The Greenhouse breaks down into 6 large panels, 2 triangular panels, 1 ridge piece, and 1 scrolling fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近US$1,000
15 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsSTEPHEN BURROWS & GIVENCHY PARTY DRESSES, USA & PARIS, 1970-1980sUS$300(3 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Cut Velvet Stripes & Floral Wingback Lounge Chairs, Designers GuildUS$100(1 bid)