Sold2022GROUP 4 STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY DOG FIGURESEnglish, 19th and 20th century. Group of four Staffordshire dog figurines comprising of two blue and floral motif, one small bank bust, and one as a pair on a barrel. Unmarked. Approx. h. 7.75" (talleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FOUR 19TH-CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE DOGSof various sizes. Largest: 9 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Four Staffordshire Animals Height of tallestA Group of Four Staffordshire Animals 20th Century comprising two dogs and two lions. Height of taller 13 1/2 inches. Height of tallest approx. 13 inches. Property from the Collection of Jeanne A. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Small Porcelain Figures, to include fourGroup of Small Porcelain Figures, to include four Staffordshire dogs; two small houses; four figural groups; along with two English porcelain pigeons, tallest height 7 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Early Staffordshire Figures, 4Group of four early Staffordshire figures, including a girl on a dog, ca. 1835, a fox-hunter riding a spaniel ca. 1840, and a pair of spaniels ca. 1840. 4.5" H x 4" W x 1.5" D (the spaniels)See Sold Price
Sold2018Staffordshire Spaniels, Cat, Toby Figural Candlestand,Staffordshire Group: Four Spaniels (Group of Two and Pair) and Cat, Toby Figural Candlestand, Dog Head Stirrup Cup and Monkey Form Bank. {Heights: Large Spaniel 5 inches, smaller 3 5/8 inches, pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Staffordshire Figure Spaniel Dog and PuppyA 19th Century Victorian flatback Staffordshire figural group, hand colored and modeled as a spaniel dog with a puppy in a barrel. Also called a Wally Dug. Cobalt blue base. Unmarked, like most StaffoSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Staffordshire Girl & Dog Figural GroupAn early 19th Century pre-Victorian Pearlware flatback Staffordshire figural group, hand colored in orange, green, brown, and other tones and modeled as a seated young woman and dog. Unmarked, like moSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED FLAT BACK CERAMICENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED FLAT BACK CERAMIC FIGURAL GROUP SPILL VASES, LOT OF FOUR, each on oval bases with bright polychrome decorations, comprising one example featuring a shepherd and shepSee Sold Price
Sold2016group of four pcs of deep blue Staffordshire and bluegroup of four pcs of deep blue Staffordshire and blue transfer dec porcelain; platter w/ quadrapeds, bowl w/stag and dog, plate w/millscene, plate w/"woodman' and family -platter and woodman plate w/cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Staffordshire Pottery SpanielsEngland 19th And 20th Century, Three White And Gilt Glaze Dog Figures, One Group With Dog, Girl And Bird, Tallest Height 9.5, Width 9, Depth 3 Inches, All With Crazing And Gilt Loss, One With PittingSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C STAFFORDSHIRE MR PUNCH FIGURAL FLATBACKEnglish pottery figural group of Mr. Punch and his dog, flatback or doorstop. H. 29 cm (11 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Staffordshire Figural Groups & A Ceramic DogPair of 19th century flat back Staffordshire equestrian figures, one with the word "Peace" inscribed at its base, the other the word "War" (12" H x 8" W); and a blue glazed ceramic lion figure, 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Staffordshire Style & Possib. Antique Staffordshire Pottery GroupDESCRIPTION: Four pieces of polychrome Staffordshire-style and possibly antique Staffordshire ceramic pottery: (2) Possibly antique Staffordshire mirrored seated whippet dog figures. Possibly late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porcelain Figures: Staffordshire, OthersGroup of porcelain figurines including a group of two dogs, two figures "Made in China," and four horses. [Largest: 6 x 6 1/2 inches]. Chips, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURES, LOTENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC FIGURES, LOT OF THREE, each on oval base with polychrome enamel decorations, comprising a flat back figural group featuring musicians with a dog leaping ontoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR STAFFORDSHIRE 'FLATBACK' STYLE SPILLHOLDERSunmarked the largest: 10 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Four Staffordshire Pottery Figuresthe largest: 10 1/4" high, 7" wide. Crazing, stains; base crack to one sleeping drummer; glaze loss to shoulder of climbing group. Provenance: Property of a Washington, CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Staffordshire dogs, 19th century. The larger of the brown dogs with repairs to front legs, theFour Staffordshire dogs, 19th century. The larger of the brown dogs with repairs to front legs, the others with damage or repairs and in very good condition. Ranging in size from 2 3/4"H to 7"H x 5"D.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English Staffordshire Fireplace DogsOriginally listed at $400... Staffordshire (England or Scotland, 19th century). A delightful ensemble of four Staffordshire dog figurines - endearing spaniels standing guard that were also referred toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Staffordshire Salt Glazed EarthenwareGroup of Four Staffordshire Salt Glazed Earthenware Octofoil Dishes in Graduated Sizes Unmarked. The largest 12 in. diam. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. and Elizabeth F. SaymanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Four Staffordshire FiguresA Group of Four Staffordshire Figures 19th Century comprising a model of Balmoral Castle, a church, a lion and a unicorn. Height of tallest example 10 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Four Staffordshire Pearlware Dr. Syntax FiguresA Group of Four Staffordshire Pearlware Dr. Syntax Figures Late 18th/ Early 19th Century Height of tallest 6 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price