Sold2023Annie Leibovitz, Blair Clark, Walter Cronkite, And Theodore H. White, New Hampshire, 1972Photographer: Annie Leibovitz October 2, 1949. Anna-Lou "Annie" Leibovitz is an American portrait photographer. She is best known for her engaging portraits, particularly of celebrities, which often fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987) New YorkERIC EMERSON (Chelsea Girls) (FS.11.287), 1982, color screenprint on Somerset Satin White paper, signed and numbered H.C. (hors commerce) 23/24 in pencil, aside from the numbered edition 75 and 13 artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beth Cavener Stichter (American, b. 1972), Remember Me,Beth Cavener Stichter (American, b. 1972), Remember Me, 2006, ceramic and mixed media, 12"h x 11"w x 6"d Provenance: Garth Clark Gallery, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hill- White Mountain View, New HampshireEdward Hill (American, 1843-1923). White Mountain View, New Hampshire, 1879. Oil on canvas, signed "Edward Hill/ 1879" lower left," (14.125 x 24.125 inches); housed in a period giltwood frame. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold202435 Stereopticon Cards New Hampshire & VermontA group of 35 stereoptican viewer cards with 29 Kilburn Brothers Littleton, NH cards mostly White Mountain view with images of Mount Washington Railway and summit, Dixville notch, Echo lake, Glen HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ryan McGinness (b. 1972) New YorkA PIGMENTED’ PURPOSE, 2015, acrylic and metal leaf on linen, signed and dated on verso, 84 x 60”. Provenance: Kohn Gallery, Los Angeles. From the collection of Kaley Cuoco.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Raymond Henry (USA, b. 1943)John Raymond Henry (American, b. 1943) "Cypress Peninsula" red-painted aluminum incised signature and illegibly dated at bottom, unnumbered from an edition of six, with a white stand. h. 48", w. 20",See Sold Price
Sold20233.51 ct. Round Diamond Solitaire Ring 14k W/GBrand New USA Product: Brand New-14k White Gold. 5.10 Grams.- Size (7.0) Can be resized at a local jeweler. 3.51 ct. Natural non Enhanced Round Brilliant Cut Diamond. Clarity.-SI/I . -Color- G / H - (See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE YUHUCHUN VASECHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE YUHUCHUN VASE. H. 30 cm. Diam. 17 cm. Domestic shipping $50 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in adSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER MOONFLASKCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER MOONFLASK. H. 50 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in advance ifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, MaoAndy Warhol Mao 1972screenprint in colors on Beckett High White 35.875 h × 35.875 w in (91 × 91 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Andy Warhol 21/250'. This work is number 21 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, White PetuniaAlex Katz White Petunia (from Six New York Artists portfolio) 1969lithograph in colors30 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left 'Alex Katz 4\60'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI FIGURESLARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE WUCAI FIGURES VASE. H. 52 cm. Diam. 21 cm. Contact us in advance if you prefer to leave absentee bid or phone bidding to save budget. Domestic shipping $250 andSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON FLATTEN VASECHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON FLATTEN VASE. H. 47 cm. Diam. 34 cm. Domestic shipping $150 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE MOON FLASK VASEChinese Porcelain Blue and White Moon Flask Vase. H. 16 1/2 in. Marker on bottom. From a Hong Kong Asian Antique collection. SHIPPING: Not offered. Ask delivery agent for assistant.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Parker, UntitledRaymond Parker Untitled 1972oil and acrylic on canvas 59.875 h x 84 w in (152 x 213 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ray Parker 1972'. Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sukuma Figure, "amaleba"Artikulierte Figur, "amaleba" Sukuma, Tansania Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Metall. H 211 cm. Provenienz: - Peter H. Loebarth (1941-2015), Hameln. - Walter and Molly Bareiss, München / New York. - NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metalRed stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metal base stampled J.L. Mott Ironworks, New York, base 6'long by 29"w by 9.5'h, some cracks original paint but worn outSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE WHITE JADE INLAID PURE GOLD LIDDED BOXCHINESE WHITE JADE INLAID PURE GOLD LIDDED BOX. H. 12 cm. Top Diam. 15 cm. Weight 606 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse availaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning Diamond RingStunning Diamond Ring 18k white gold, the ring mounted with a central emerald-cut diamond weighing 2.74 carats, color H and clarity VS2, GIA report #1172583052, flanked on either side by a calf's-headSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZELARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE FLOWER LIDDED JAR. Six character marker on bottom. H. 42 cm. Diam. 33 cm. Contact us in advance if you prefer to leave absentee bid or phone biddSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Borgerding (American/Louisiana, b. 1972)David Borgerding (American/Louisiana, b. 1972) "Untitled", 2013 bronze incised signature and dated along lower edge, on an integral black metal rectangular base. overall h. 21", w. 48", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Diamond Stud EarringsPair of Diamond Stud Earrings 14k white gold, the earrings mounted with round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 3.02 carats in total, approximate color G-H and clarity SI2-I1. l. 1/4", totSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond Tennis BraceletDiamond Tennis Bracelet 14k white gold, the bracelet mounted with round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 12.70 carats in total, approximate color H-I-J and approximate clarity VS2-I1. l.See Sold Price
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary RingUS$5,000
275 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsNew Hampshire "Beautiful" Die Cut SS Porcelain License Plate Topper AttachmentUS$325(4 bids)
Sep 28Brunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark GilmanUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000sUS$250(4 bids)