Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered tureen and undertrayoverall height 6in (15cm); length 11 3/4in (30cm); width 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose tureen and under trayA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered tureen and under trayWith old exhibition label to underside of tureen.overall height 9in (23cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 10 3/4in (27.5cm) Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose armorial tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose armorial porcelain covered tureen and under trayWith coat of arms and motto to stand FIDE ET FORTITU DINE, possibly for the Barton family, with old gallery labels.heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Famille Rose Medallion ChinaChinese Export Famille Rose Medallion China. 19th century. Reticulated basket and under tray, Ht. 4 1/2" W 10". Large covered tureen, Ht. 11" W 14". Sauce tureen, Ht. 6" W 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose covered tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain oval covered tureen and associated standWith exhibition label to underside.overall height 11 1/2in (29cm); width 13 1/4in (33.5cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm) ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Covered TureenAntique Chinese Export Famille Rose Covered Tureen, Qianlong marked, probably Republic era, ca. early 20th century. W. 11.25 inches, h. 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose Covered TureenChinese export famille rose covered small tureen measuring 6 by 9 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered TureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate The Tureen 18th Century, the Associated Underplate 19th Century Height of tureen 8 3/4 x width 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: H. MoogSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Covered Tureen and UndertrayA Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Covered Tureen and Undertray Width 9 in., 22.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN 19th Century Height 6.5”. Length 8”CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN19th CenturyBird and butterfly decoration.Height 6.5”. Length 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered tureenheight 11in (28cm); width 14 1/4in (36cm); depth 9 3/4in (25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREENLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen. Panels of Polychrome Enamels Birds and Butterflies, Gilt Accents with Pomegranate Gilt Finial. Signed. Measures 15"x10"x8". Weight 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREENLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen. Panels of Polychrome Enamels Birds and Butterflies, Gilt Accents with Pomegranate Gilt Finial. Signed. Measures 15"x10"x8". Weight 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Export Porcelain Covered TureensPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureens , 20th c., decorated with figures in fenced garden landscapes, bases with Tongzhi marks, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 14 in., d. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED SOUP TUREEN AND UNDERTRAY 19th Century Tureen heightCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED SOUP TUREEN AND UNDERTRAY19th CenturyAll three pieces with matching figural decoration and floral vignettes. Cover with gilt stem-form knop. Tureen withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered Tureen circa 1760A Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered Tureen circa 1760 With pierced cover. (H: 11 1/4, W: 10 in.) Provenance The collection of James Galley, Pennsylvania. William Bunch Auctions,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Famille Rose Medallionlot of 4 covered tureens, 2 rectangular, 2 oval (nick to one)See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE FRENCH SAMSON MINIATURES.Second half-19th century. Chinese Export famille rose style with faux Chinese marks. Pair of armorial urns, 5.5"h. and a covered tureen with birds, 3.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MANDARIN SAUCE TUREEN AND UNDERTRAYCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MANDARIN SAUCE TUREEN AND UNDERTRAY, ovoid form with double-intertwined handles and molded flower terminals, cover with mushroom finial, having bright polySee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces of Export Famille Rose Canton Porcelain19th century, covered vegetable tureen enameled in the Rose Medallion pattern, 4 x 10-3/8 in.; oval tray enameled in the Canton Rose pattern with cabbages and butterflies, shou medallion, 14-1/4 x 11-See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese export porcelain covered tureen, mid-20th Century. Famille verte with spreading eagle, boarsChinese export porcelain covered tureen, mid-20th Century. Famille verte with spreading eagle, boars head handles and undertray. Height 9, width 15See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT TUREEN & UNDERPLATE19th Century, the covered tureen with pig-head handles, famille rose floral decoration, and pink Greek-key edging, h. 9 w. 12 d. 8-3/4 in.; the underplate: 10 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Partial Assembled Chinese Export Enameled DinnerA Partial Assembled Chinese Export Enameled Dinner Service Comprising a large group of famille rose porcelains: two covered tureens, nine tea cups, ten saucers, one large bowl, three small bowls, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020FAMILLE-ROSE COVERED TUREEN WITH EXOTIC ANIMALSLate 18th-early 19th century. Chinese export Provenance: A distinguished central pennsylvania collection Dimensions: Diameter: 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese export famille rose covered tureen and an oval dish with strainer, Jiaqing€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton famille rose teapots, a small covered tureen with stand, two cups and two saucers€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte vase mounted as lamp and a famille rose covered tureen, 19th C.€500
1 day LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Covered Vase - Urn - Calligraphy on Rosewood StandUS$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose export porcelain 'European subject' bowl, Qianlong€6,500
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCPair of 19th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Daoguang Mark famille rose "dragons" covered vasesUS$100
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique Chinese Tongzhi Marked Famille Rose Covered Dish Cricket Cage BowlUS$350
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期US$400
4 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th CenturyUS$800