Sold2018Sereix Antonio (Spanish 1931); Portrait of a WomanSereix Antonio (Spanish artist b.1931); oil on canvas; 40 x 30 in; framed: 48 x 38 in; Antonio Sereix Codina is a listed Spanish artist born in the 20 th century;See Sold Price
Sold2022Clay McGaughy Jr., Quail Taking FlightClay McGaughy Jr. (San Antonio, Texas, 1931-2021), quail taking flight, watercolor on paper, sight: 15 x 12", frame: 26 x 22" €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€âSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO ATTOLINI (1931-2012) Table Lampglazed earthenware, silk shade, stamped with artist's mar...ANTONIO ATTOLINI (1931-2012) Table Lamp glazed earthenware, silk shade, stamped with artist's mark along the bottom height 36 1/2in (92.7cm); diameter of shade 18 1/4in (46.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Clay McGaughy, Old MissionClay McGaughy (San Antonio, Texas, 1931-2021), scene of an old mission with domed roof, watercolor sight: 14 x 20 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clay McGaughy, "Guardian, Guanajuato"Clay McGaughy (San Antonio, Texas, 1931-2021), "Guardian, Guanajuato", watercolor sight: 20 x 30 in., frame: 28 x 39 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time Alamo Heights, Texas art collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clay McGaughy Jr., Creek Scene with StagClay McGaughy Jr. (San Antonio, Texas, 1931-2021), creek scene with stag, watercolor, sight: 21 x 28", frame: 35 x 42" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Clay McGaughy Jr. is recognized forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clay McGaughy, "Movin' Up"Clay McGaughy (San Antonio, Texas, 1931-2021), "Movin' Up", watercolor sight: 21 x 29 in., frame: 30 x 38 in. Provenance: An Elmendorf, Texas collection Note: To include exhibition tagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antonio Sereix (1931-2009) Signed Cocktail Party Lithograph 70/150DESCRIPTION: Large lithograph from Spanish artist Antonio Sereix (1931-2009) depicting men in tuxedos and women in dresses at a cocktail party. Signed in pencil at the lower right "Sereix" and lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Scoccimarro (Milano 1931 - Milano 2020) Coffee table model "Rabicano". Produced byAntonio Scoccimarro (Milano 1931 - Milano 2020) Coffee table model "Rabicano". Produced by Adrasteia, Italy, 1957ca. Walnut wood and crystal glass. (69x45x69 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G. GramigSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ibibio MaskZoomorphe Maske Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Galerie Africana, Antonio Fiacco, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntonio Pietro Martino (American, 1902–1989) - On the BoardwalkUS$2,400
4 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberOiva TOIKKA (1931 - 2019). 6 year cubes / glass sculptures. Finland.€190(2 bids)
2 days LeftIshtar Auctions LTD.Pelikan Limited Edition 1931 Originals of their Times Fountain PenUS$550(1 bid)