Sold2021Beautiful Antique Lithograph English Scene. Antique GilBeautiful Antique Lithograph English Scene. Antique Gilded Frame and Period Glass. Overall Size: 30 X 26 x 2 Inches. The Frame has a few small loss paint shown in pics.We take great care in packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Chest w English Hunting ScenesAntique 19th C Chest w English Hunting Scenes. Antique 19th century chest that was later painted with beautiful scenes of an English hunt with horse and hounds, also inscribed "Master of the Hounds MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great antique hand colored lithograph of Napoleon in parlor sceneGreat antique hand colored lithograph of Napoleon in parlor scene. Artist signed Vicente Garcia De Pardes 1845 to 1903. Great quality and detail. Beautiful colors. Frame 36 x 25 ½ inches. Image 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Childe Hassam chromolithograph "The Rialto" | VeniceMedium: chromolithograph (after the watercolor). This delightful antique lithograph was published in a small edition in 1892 to illustrate a rare volume with scenes of Venetian life. A beautiful, richSee Sold Price
Sold2019Childe Hassam chromolithograph "Sunset" | VeniceMedium: chromolithograph (after the watercolor). This delightful antique lithograph was published in a small edition in 1892 to illustrate a rare volume with scenes of Venetian life. A beautiful, richSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: .800 Silver English Antique Victorian CardThe first has a heavily embossed owl. The second does not have a maker mark. Scene shows an angel and cupid uncovering an eagle on a globe, globe is marked "America". Beautiful case. No damage.ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Mage Antique French Opera LithographLe Mage Opera en 5 Actes lithograph c 1890's. Paris. Artist - Alfredo Edel (1856 - 1912). Has beautiful gold borders and a vibrant stage scene. Is backed on linen and has a few small creases from rollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Leather English Demilune Chest,PaintingAntique Painted Leather English Demilune Chest Commode. This is a beautiful commode with hand painted narrative scenes on leather. It has wonderfully carved claw and ball feet. Images include a horseSee Sold Price
Sold20211934 Signed Adolf Dehn Central Park at Night LithographThis is a beautiful estate found print by American artist Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895-1968). Dated for 1934, this lithograph is features a nighttime scene of Central Park with the NYC skyscrapers rising uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful antique English rosewood inlaid cabinetBeautiful antique English rosewood inlaid cabinet, 30"x54.2"x17.2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English George III 18th C. Burl Walnut Chest on Chestbeautiful antique English George III Burl Walnut chest on chest . signs of age , missing one ring handle pull on a drawer, hole on top and other small areas of veneer damage (please see pictures) measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Oak Drop Leaf Oval Wake Hunt Tablebeautiful antique English Double gate leg drip leaf table constructed with square head nails measuring 7'6" wide x 20" wide with leaves down x 30" high x 60 " wide with leaves up.See Sold Price
Sold202219THC GRANDFATHER'S CLOCKBEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE ENGLISH GRANDFATHER CLOCK, HAND PAINTED FACE AND 8 DAY WORKS Size: 93" H x 21 1/2 W x 10" Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDING - THIS IS AN ON-SITE AND LIVE INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Stained Glass Window with Green Bullseye/Rondel48 5/8" x 21" x 1 1/2" Beautiful Antique English leaded window. Great shape, no cracks, ready to hang and display.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Victorian Sterling Silver Bud Vase 227g.Beautiful antique English sterling silver fluted bud flower vase. Ornate pierced rim and solid body design. Signed with four UK hallmarks at interior rim. Total approximate weight 227 grams. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ENGLISH SHEFFIELD BISCUIT CADDYBeautiful Antique English Sheffield Regency style biscuit caddy. It has a swing handle that opens a double hinged lid. On Ball and Claw Feet. In great condition. Measures 8"x6"x11". Weight 1pd 13 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Antique Solid Wood Filing Desk OrganizerBeautiful antique English walnut desk organizer. Two front doors, open to reveal nine compartments,and single drawer at the bottom. With lock, however, does not include key. SHIPPINGHill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold201814" Antique English Poured Wax Shoulder HeadBeautiful antique English poured wax shoulder head, blue glass set eyes. Human hair is inset into wax on head. Cloth body with poured wax lower legs and arms. Dress is made from antique fabrics. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE GILT GOLD LETTER GOLDER+INKWELLBEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE ENGLISH GILT GOLD BRASS LETTER HOLDER AND DOUBLE INKWELL DESK SET FINELY CARVED AND ETCHED GOLD GILT BRASS WITH INTRICATE AND HIGH RELIEF MOTIF OF SCROLLS, FLORAL, & PUTTI. FEAUTURESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th Century English Mahogany Writing Lap DeskLarge 19th Century English Mahogany Writing Lap DeskBeautiful large antique English lap desk with a large writing surface when opened along with storage under writing surface. Three small cubby holesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Sheridan Knowles (1863 - 1931)George Sheridan Knowles, British (1863 - 1931) "Courting Scene" Antique Lithograph Presented Art Nouveau Frame. Signed lower left. Sight measures 26-1/2" x 19-7/8". Frame measures 27-1/2" x 31-5/8". CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique English Lithographs by John Gould: BirdsTwo antique bird lithographs by John Gould (English, 1804-1881): 'Dacelo Tyro' Mantled Kingfisher from Birds of Asia, by Gould and H.C. Richter, printed by Hullmandel & Walton; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Edwardian Antique Stage Lithograph PosterAn antique English lithograph poster on paper. Titled, "Chas. Austin in The Bombshell," produced circa 1920. A figural work depicting an advertisement for "The Bombshell," a comedy revue starring EnglSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Sporting "Game Dogs" Signed Robert Cleminson (1864-1903)US$5,000
7 days LeftJasper52Victorian Oil Painting Horses "On The Road" To Chester By Edward Lloyd EllesmereUS$5,500
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsHenri Latour Roses and Nasturtimus Framed Print 15in x 13in Impressionism ArtUS$10
13 hrs LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Watercolour Painting Pink Oxalis Flower c.1900'sUS$65
13 hrs LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Painting Pink Veltheimia Capensis Flower c.1900'sUS$360
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick Haff Sterling Silver Pastry Fork Old English Antique Eng with Flowers PansyUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsDominick Haff Old English Antique Sterling Silver Pastry Fork with Flowers 5.375inUS$10
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Race Horse 'Spion Kop' Winner Derby Stakes Frederick Albert ClarkeUS$3,200