Sold2023Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Enameled VaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze Enameled Vase. Fully Signed & Numbered 166A. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-10.75" x Dia-4.25".Provenance: From a Private New Jersey Collector.Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Bronze Doré Enameled VaseA gorgeous Arts & Crafts period bronze doré vase By Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. New York, USA, Circa 1900 Gilt bronze, with enamel inserts. Measures: 4.38"W x 4.38"D x 10.75"H. Very good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Bronze and enameled vaseTiffany footed trumpet vase in gold gilt bronze adorn with a red enameled foot, signed Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile 165, 13" ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Vase Marked "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc 150"Bud Vase Marked "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc 150", 11.75" X 3.5", Gold Iridescent Vase Set In Bronze And Enameled Base, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile glass vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile ribbed vase, New York, early 20th C.; Blown glass, gilt and enameled bronze; Base stamped LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 170; 12 1/2" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023LCT Tiffany Furnaces Gold Favrile Glass & Enamel Bud Vase early 20th cenLCT Louis Comfort Tiffany Furnaces Favrile Glass & Enamel Vase, early 20th century. Stick bud vase with a gold iridescent finish. Colorful enameled and gilt bronze base. Underside marked Louis C TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Vase HolderLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Vase Holder, cast with leaf forms on the circular base, in green and red patinated bronze, stamped with Logo and Louis C.Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. 158. Dimensions: 4.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze and Enameled CompoteLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze and Enameled Compote Early 20th century. Patinaed bronze and enamel. Impressed 'LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNANCES, INC. FAVRILE 505' Ht. 2 3/4 in. Dia. 8 1/4 in. A Rochester,See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Mounted Favrile VaseLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Mounted Favrile Vase Circa 1900. Impressed (on base). Ht. 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Enameled Bronze PlateLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Enameled Bronze Plate, New York, circa 1900. Bottom signed with circular mark and impressed: "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces 319". Approx. 4" diameter. Darkened patina, presentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Gilt and Enameled Bronze BowlLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Gilt and Enameled Bronze BowlImpressed 'LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES, INC. FAVRILE 421'.Dia. 9 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Enamel Gilt Bronze BowlSigned Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc Favrille enameled bronze bowl. Crafted of bronze with gold gilt finish. Textured bowl with enameled rim in green. Signed Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc Favrille 404See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Enamel Bronze Compote 8"Signed Louis C Tiffany Furnaces Inc Favrille enameled bronze compote footed bowl. Crafted of bronze with gold gilt finish. Textured bowl with enameled rim in green and yellow. Signed Louis C. TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2020LCT Tiffany Favrile Blotter Ends in Art Deco #355BLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces favrile enameled gilt-bronze blotter ends in Art Deco, #3555B. Blue geometric designs throughout. Marked "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces" to the verso. Weight Approx., 2 lb MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022LCT Tiffany Favrile Trumpet Glass Vase Enamel BaseLouis C. Tiffany Favrile Furnaces art glass & bronze mounted trumpet vase #150, c. 1900 Beautiful iridescent gilt art glass vase mounted to green enamel bronze base. Signed and numbered 150 on base. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023LCT Tiffany Favrile Trumpet Glass Vase with Bronze Enamel Base #150 c.1900Louis C. Tiffany Favrile Furnaces art glass & bronze mounted trumpet vase #150, c. 1900 Beautiful iridescent gilt art glass vase mounted to green enamel bronze base. Signed and numbered 150 on base. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces 1920's Bronze and EnamelLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces 1920's Bronze and Enamel Trumpet Vase: Measures 11" tall, and marked 166A. Acid etched with jeweled base and stamped on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Furnaces Bronze Base with Glass InsertSigned Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Art Nouveau cast bronze base trumpet vase, with replacement Hawkes or Libbey type wheel etched cut glass insert base 4.75" x 5.5" allover height 14" x 8" -wear to patiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Furnaces, American, Early 20th Century, lampTiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century lamp base enameled bronze stamped LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES, INC./10G with monogram Height overall 17 1/4 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Charger,Tiffany Furnaces American, Early 20th Century Charger, model 309 enameled bronze marked 'Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc./309' to underside Diameter 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Furnaces Bronze VaseTiffany Furnaces Bronze Vase. Trumpeted vase with a flared rim and round foot, has a medium brown patina with green highlights. In nice condition, signed “Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc.”. 12.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS TIFFANY BRONZE ENAMELED PLATE7 3/4 inches diameter. Stamped Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces Inc. Favrile 325See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis C. Tiffany Furnace Inc. Favrile Dore BronzeLouis C. Tiffany Furnace Inc. Favrile Dore Bronze Compote #522 With reticulated enameled floral metal handles. {Diameter 2 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Enameled Bronze Dish,multi-color enamel on openwork border, dore center, 8" diameter, marked Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Favrile, #493.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc. Furnaces Enamel Gilt Bronze BowlUS$250
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLouis C. Tiffany, New York, Vase with bronze foot, c. 1906€600
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed Champleve Bronze Clock SetUS$9,000
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLouis C. Tiffany, New York, Small 'Damascene' vase, 1897€500(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Louis XVI Style Pair Of Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By AMagLiUS$25,000
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Louis XVI Style Pair Of Pink Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By AUS$15,000
Jun 17Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYArt Glass vases, Steuben & L.C, Tiffany favrile, blue glass vase by Steuben, has hairline, smallUS$40(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Pair Louis XV Style Bronze Chenets & French Rococo Style Bronze ClockUS$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 18Kamelot AuctionsUNUSUAL PAIR OF NICKELED BRONZE TABLE LAMPS C 1970 IN THE FORM OF A TIFFANY JACK IN THE PULPITUS$700
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTiffany Studios, New York, Hanging light 'Greek Key', 1902€7,000