Sold2020VICTORIAN LACQUERED TRAY TABLE ON FAUX BAMBOO BASEVICTORIAN LACQUERED PAPIER MACHE TRAY TABLE ON FAUX BAMBOO BASE Height: 18 in. by Width: 30 in. by Depth: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Papier Mache Tray Top Style TableVictorian papier mache tray top style table of contemporary manufacture. Ebony tone finish with gilt details. Measures 19 inches in height, 38 inches wide and 28 inches deep. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Papier Mache Tray Top TableEnglish, 19th century. A black lacquered and parcel gilt decorated papier mache tray top table, the removable tray with scalloped border and inset with mother of pearl inlay depicting floral spray, raSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Victorian Lacquered Papier Mache And Mother Of Pearl Tilt Top TableDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood and papier mache tilt top table coated in a black lacquer and featuring in its tabletop mother-of-pearl insets depicting a flower bouquet next to birds bathing in a biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Lacquered Table Papier-mache Inset TrayVictorian English lacquered table with inset papier-mache tray showing hand painted scene of inside of the Southam Hall, with gilded leaf and decorative border, signed on back with impressed mark B. WSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ABALONE INLAID PAPIER-MACHE TRAY-TOP TABLEVictorian Chinoiserie cocktail or tea table with painted bamboo-turned base and removable papier-mache tray top, inlaid with mother-of-pearl. Dimensions: H 21" x W 36" x D 30.25" Condition: Tray top wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie Gilt Lacquered Butler's TableChinoiserie Gilt Lacquered Coffee Table with papier-mache tray top and mother-of-pearl inlaid design of Chinese Garden scene, 19 x 25.5 x 19.5 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennens & Bettridge papier mache tray tableJennens & Bettridge papier mache tray table, 19th c., England, brown lacquered and gilt with Victorian style floral spray at center of removable tray, the base with faux bamboo legs and x-form stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salesman's Sample Tray-Top Side TableVictorian papier-mâché hand-painted and gilt tray, fitted to a small side table with bamboo motif legs. Black with gold trim. [17" H x 15 1/2" W x 13" D]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salesman's Sample Papier-Mâché Tray-Top Side TableVictorian papier-mâché hand-painted and gilt tray, fitted to a small side table with bamboo motif legs. Black with gold trim. [17" H x 15 1/2" W x 13" D]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Papier Mache Painted Tilt Top Table19th century tilt top table in black lacquered papier mache with painted floral and inlaid mother of pearl decoration. 26" x 22" x 28" tall. Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for thisSee Sold Price
2016English Paper-Mache Tea Table, Late 19th C.An English Victorian papier-mache tea tray table, late 19th C.,cartouche-shaped top with a polychrome enamel and gilt hand-painted floral decoration with mother-of pearl inlay.(XX??5207)(WK). MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN INLAID PAPIER-MACHE DESK & GAMES TABLEEnglish Victorian lacquered papier-mache writing bureau table, mid 19th c., the whole heavily inlaid with abalone shell and gilt accents, removable travel desk, having roll back top, revealing inkwellSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPIER MACHE GILT & BLACK LACQUER TILT-TOP TABLEEnglish or French, 19th century, Victorian papier mache gilt decorated black lacquer tilt-top table, having a shaped tray-form top on trestle base. Unmarked. Approx. h. 20.25", w. 30.5", d. 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018English Tray Top Table by I.J. MechiPapier mache floral decorated removable tray on a lacquered X-form base. Retailed by Kentshire Galleries, NYC. Dimensions: 24.5" W x 19.5" D x 19.75"H;&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Papier Mache Lacquered Polychromed Parcel Gilt Side TableEngland, 3rd quarter 19th century, circular top depicting a hazy town scene with bridges and sailboats, floral and gilt surround, tilting on conforming pedestal base with scrolled feet, 26-3/4 x 20-1/See Sold Price
Sold2016French Papier Mache' Tilt-top Side TableOn Gilt And Black Lacquered Base. Hand Painted Tray Top. Late 19th C. 30w X 24d X 21hSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE MOTHER OF PEARL STAND/TABLEVictorian papier mache tilting table/screen/stand, Chinooks, British, last quarter 19th c., black lacquered with gilt foliate accents, the top with inlaid mother of pearl depicting a cathedral, swansSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE TRAY TABLEInlaid with mother-of-pearl, England, late 19th c.; Stamped Jennens and Bettridge; 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAPIER MACHE TRAY TOP TABLE BRASS BAMBOO 1960A papier mache tray top table with shaped and gilt decorated borders supported by brass faux bamboo base circa 1960. Ht: 19.5" Width: 27" Depth: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021English Papier Mache Tray Top TableFloral decorated, faux bamboo-style tray-top table. Removable tray. [19" H x 29" W x 22" D]. Stretcher glued.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Victorian Papier-Mache Tray TableA Victorian Papier-Mache Tray Table Late 19th Century, The Base Later Height 21 x width 31 1/2 x depth 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH PAPIER MACHE TRAY TOP TABLE WITH MOTHER OF PEARL INLAYEbonized. Paint decorated. Mother of pearl inlaid. 18 3/4" h x 32" w x 27 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Papier Mache Tray Top TablePapier mache tray top table with faux bamboo base. Antique removable tray top having a painted still life with flowers in an urn. Dimensions: 28.75" W x 23.25" D x&nSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Lacquered Paper Mache Tray and Box Set with Victorian Chinoiserie DesignUS$10
Oct 06Succetti GalleryAntique Victorian inlaid MOP hand painted flowers and leaves papier mache tray bowl.US$25
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 2 of 2US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 1 of 2US$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th CentuUS$275(2 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Victorian Marble Top Table With Shaped Marble And Fancy BaseUS$50