Sold2024RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO KAZIMIR MALEVICHAttributed to Kazimir Malevich, Russian, 1879 to 1935, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract rural composition with human figures. Signed with initials lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY KAZIMIR MALEVICHKazimir Malevich, Russian, 1879 to 1935, oil painting on canvas depicting a suprematist composition. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant garde arSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY KAZIMIR MALEVICHWatercolor and ink on paper painting by Kazimir Malevich, 1879 to 1935, a Russian avant-garde artist and art theorist. A sketch of a Constructivist human figure. Signed by the artist in the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY KAZIMIR MALEVICHKazimir Malevich, Russian, 1879 to 1935, mixed media painting on paper depicting a Suprematist composition. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Kazimir Severinovich Malevich was a Russian avant-gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazimir Malevich Russian Cubist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait of an instrumentalist playing the bass violin. Signed in the lower left corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). 28 x 18.5 cm (11 x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Suprematist Gouache Signed KMGouache on paper, framed. Russian Suprematist School. Featuring two surrealist figures. Signed K. M. on the lower right corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich 1879-1935 Russian. 24 x 19.5 cm (9.5 x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kazimir Malevich Russian Suprematist Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring a figure peering ahead. Signed with initials on the lower right corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). 19 x 14.5 cm (7.4 x 5.7 inches). Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazimir Malevich Russian Suprematist GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Russian Suprematist School. Featuring two surrealist figures. Signed K. M. on the lower right corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). 24 x 19.5 cm (9.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazimir Malevich Russian Suprematism Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring suprematist composition. Signed "K. Malevich" in the bottom right corner. Illegible stamp on verso. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). Board size: 29See Sold Price
Sold2023KZZIMIR MALEVICH 1878-1935 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASKZZIMIR MALEVICH 1878-1935 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Measurements of painting 54cm by 53cm or 21.25in by 20.86in. Kazimir Malevich was a pionnering Russian painter and founder of the SuprematistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Suprematism bookends Attrib. to K MalevichPair Suprematism bookends Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935), pair Russia, circa 1915 bronze unmarked - each: 4 3/8w x 3d x 5hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazimir Malevich (Attr.) Suprematism bookendsAttributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935) Suprematism bookends, pair Russia, circa 1915 bronze unmarked each: 4 3/8"w x 3"d x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEKSEY MORGUNOV RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTINGGouache on paper painting by Aleksey Morgunov, 1884 to 1935, a Russian Avantgarde painter, friend of Kazimir Malevich and Ivan Kliun. The artwork represents a Constructivist composition of geometric sSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ABSTRACT TEMPERA PAINTING BY TATYANA GLEBOVATempera on paper board painting by Tatyana Glebova, 1900 to 1985, a Russian and Soviet artist, wife of Vladimir Sterligov, a Soviet avant garde artist and student of Kazimir Malevich. The artwork depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PASTEL PAINTING BY TATYANA GLEBOVACrayon and pastel on paper painting by Tatyana Glebova, 1900 to 1985, a Russian and Soviet artist, wife of Vladimir Sterligov, a Soviet avant garde artist and student of Kazimir Malevich. The artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraMeasuring 23.5 by 30 inches, The technique employed in this composition resonates with the pioneering style of Wassily Kandinsky, the Russian abstract artist renowned for his innovative use of color aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazimir Malevich (Watercolor on Paper)K. Malevich appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Kazimir Malevich . Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures 18 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Was a Russian avant-gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2024K Manebuz Abstract Avangarde oil on canvas paintingK Manebuz Abstract Avangarde oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right K. Manebuz. Possibly a school of or a follower of the Russian Avangarde Abstract expressionist artisty Kazimir Malevich.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO NICHOLAS ROERICHA phenomenal Russian seascape painting, tempera on canvas attributed to Nicholas Konstantinovich Roerich, 1874 - 1947. The canvas is lean on board, painting signed with artist monogram, lower right, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ATTRIBUTED ISAAC LEVITANA vintage painting Flowers, still life, etude, pastel on cardboard, depicted a bouquet of wildflowers in a green vase. Attributed to Russian artist Isaac Levitan 1860-1900, signed on the lower left wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Painting attributed to: Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN,Russian Painting attributed to: Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN, 1832–1898) oil on canvas, Tree's in Forest, signed lower right, 32 x 24-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Painting attributed to: Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN,Russian Painting attributed to: Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN, 1832–1898) oil on canvas, Tree's in Forest, signed lower right, 32 x 24-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian painting Attributed to: Vasiliy Vasilevic Verescagin (1842-1904, Russian) oil on canvas,Russian painting Attributed to: Vasiliy Vasilevic Verescagin (1842-1904, Russian) oil on canvas, Landscape Mt. Trees-Cashmire. 26 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian painting attributed to Aivazovsky o/c Ship on rough seas, 26 x 36 inchesRussian painting attributed to Ivan Aivazovsky oil on canvas ship on rough sea, 26 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Kazimir Malevich Modern Art (After )US$400
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Kazimir Malevich, Modern ArtUS$550
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions"Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse" - Hand-Painted Oil Painting Attributed to Pavel FilonovUS$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKASIMIR MALEVICH - Suprematist Composition - Gouache, watercolor, and pen & ink on paperUS$16,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th WifeUS$100