2023An Italian Borghese Lidded Box with Whippet Dog.A vintage (Twentieth Century) Italian Borghese black lidded table box with a resting Whippet on lid. Made of plaster with black patina finish and gold gilt highlights to trim and dog. Marked with origSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Borghese Lidded Box with Whippet Dog.A vintage (Twentieth Century) Italian Borghese black lidded table box with a resting Whippet on lid. Made of plaster with black patina finish and gold gilt highlights to trim and dog. Marked with origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Bronze Greyhound Whippet Dog Desk LampArt Deco style lamp with composed of a patinated figural body depicting resting Italian whippet dog sculpture, supporting a gilt fabric lamp shade. Lamp is mounted to black marble plinth. Features twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Staffordshire 19th C Porcelain DogsCollection Staffordshire 19th C Porcelain Hand Painted Dogs & Cat. Includes 4 pieces of a spaniel dog, spaniel dogs mother & pup box, whippet dog & cat. Largest piece measures 7.5 inches high by 5.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Lidded Cube Box with random veneer. No key. Marked ItalyVintage Italian Lidded Cube Box with random veneer. No key. Marked Italy Dimensions: Height: 18 inches, Width: 18 inches, Depth: 18 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloseSee Sold Price
2023Raymor Italian Ceramic Lidded Box R365#DESCRIPTION: Raymor Italian ceramic lidded box with glazed still life imagery. Signed: "R365/SA, Raymor Italy" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 2" x W: 6" x L: 4.5" Have a similar itemSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ITALIAN CERAMIC WHIPPET DOG SCULPTURE, 1970's,LARGE ITALIAN CERAMIC WHIPPET DOG SCULPTURE, 1970's, WHITE FINISH, MARKED MADE IN ITALY , EXCELLENT VINTAGE CONDITION, 28"H X 10"D X 6"W, SKU651.22See Sold Price
Sold2023Raymor Italian Ceramic Lidded Box R365#DESCRIPTION: Raymor Italian ceramic lidded box with glazed still life imagery. Signed: "R365/SA, Raymor Italy" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 2" x W: 6" x L: 4.5" Have a similar itemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Alvino Bagni “Sea Garden” Italian Pottery Lidded BoxMid Century Alvino Bagni “Sea Garden” Italian Pottery Lidded Box, 5ʺW × 5ʺD × 3.5ʺH, Excellent condition consistent with gentle use and age.See Sold Price
Sold20242pcs Bitossi Aldo Londi Italy Glazed Italian Pottery Lidded Boxes. Rosenthal Netter.2pcs Bitossi Aldo Londi Italy Glazed Italian Pottery Lidded Boxes. Rosenthal Netter. Dimensions: Height: 4 inches, Width: 8 inches, Depth: 2 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Zaccagnini Italian Terracotta BoxDESCRIPTION: Ugo Zaccagnini Italian terracotta lidded box with deer and bird reliefs. Signed: "Z, Italy, S. 142" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 2.5" x W: 3.5" x L: 5" CONDITION: GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Doulton and English PorcelainRoyal Doulton figurine "This Little Pig", two Royal Adderly floral bouquets, Aristocrat floral bouquet, an Italian porcelain lidded box, a bird on a nest, and anotherSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE HUNT RELATED TABLE WARESFIVE HUNT RELATED TABLE WARES - Lidded box with dogs and horsemen, Worcester dish, another dish and an early hand-painted plate of a horse and rider with an old mended chip. 9" dia. , and a Halcyon DaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen German Porcelain Seated Pug Dog Lidded Box1st quality dresser covered box By Meissen. Crafted of fine quality hand painted German porcelain. Depicts a recumbent Pug dog with blue collar and gold gilt. Marked with the Meissen blue crossed sworSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Londi Bitossi Mid Century Italian Art Pottery Lidded BoxUnique blue dimensional dot pattern lidded box by Bitossi. Marked B24 Italy on bottom. Measures 2 1/2" tall x 7 3/4" long x 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Italian Travertine Marble Lidded Box. Sides have incised circle hoop design. Marked ItalyMCM Italian Travertine Marble Lidded Box. Sides have incised circle hoop design. Marked Italy Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Asian Lidded Ceramic Box with DogAsian Vintage Lidded Ceramic Box with Dog, measures 3 7/8 l x 2 7/8 w x 5 1/2 h inches, wear consistent with age and use, Artwork, wall art, home decor, antique art, antique painting, Asian art, EastSee Sold Price
Sold2019BITOSSI Rimini Blue Italian Art Pottery Lidded BoxBITOSSI Italian Art Pottery Lidded Box Jar. Rimini Blu. Oval form. Handled lid with recessed geometric design. Stamped Italy 95/95B.-- Dimensions: H: 3.57 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 4.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier Toso Italian Art Glass Lidded Box 2pc LOTTwo Barovier Toso art glass fruit shaped covered boxes. One featuring orange ground with blue and green circles, and one with blue ground with yellow and orange circles. Stemmed applied glass lids. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Italian White Porcelain WHIPPET DOG Figure Statue 18 inches height x 11 inches wideTall Italian White Porcelain WHIPPET DOG Figure Statue 18 inches height x 11 inches wide. size: 18 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yellow Cloisonne Lidded Box w/ Foo DogsChinese yellow cloisonne lidded box decorated with the imagery of foo dogs, fish, and chrysanthemums, a band of ruyi clouds encircles an inset plaque featuring the peaches of immortality and a bat, twSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Foo Dog Lidded BoxesItem Specifics: Porcelain, Hand Painting Approximately: 4 â…› in (Height) x 3 ¼ in (Outer Lip Length) x 3 in (Outer Lip Width) x 3 in (Base Length) x 2 ¾ in (Base Width) ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN LIDDED BOX.Famille-Rose Porcelain Lidded Box with Double-Dog Motif.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Life Size Italian Greyhound Dog SculptureLife size sitting dog sculpture. Crafted of bronze with patinated finish. Depicts Italian greyhound whippet style dog. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 22 X 5 X 13 in. Condition: Good overall cSee Sold Price
Oct 02Leland LittleItaly, Ferdinand II of the Two Sicilies. 1846 Bronze Railway MedallionUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Tibetan Silver Dragon vs Phoenix Tobacco Snuff BoxUS$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved 18th Century hanging box & lidded box, wall (salt ?) box is 7.5" tall, lidded box is 9.25" byUS$300(2 bids)
146 Lots AwayAGOPBAntique Chinese Cinnabar Lidded Box, the top carved with flowers, vines, and foliage, 3 1/4" dia.,US$50
3 days LeftJasper52Sven Jonson (1919-1989) Gustavsberg. Lagun lidded box in glazed stoneware with silver inlay in theUS$130
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare and Important Initialed Hingham Round Patriotic Pantry Box, War of 1812US$6,000