Sold2023Scarce 1854 wall map of N. America in exceptional condition, Jacob MonkSurprisingly clean and sound wall map of North America showing significant evolution of territories west of the Mississippi River following the Mexican-American War and during the height of the CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold20241856 LARGE JACOB MONK NORTH AMERICA WALL MAPLarge antique 1856 North America & United States rolling map. Some age related wear & cracking. Measures approximately 64" long 65.5" wide. Drawn, engraved, and printed by A. Hoen & Co. Published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Monk Wall Map of North America 1860Monk's Standard American Map exhibiting the larger portion of North America Embracing The United States and Territories, Mexico, Central America, including the West India Islands, Canada, New BrunswicSee Sold Price
Sold20181853 WALL MAP OF NORTH and CENTAL AMERICAPublished by Jacob Monk, Baltimore, MD. color lithograph back with cloth and mounted to hangers. 58 x 59 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241857 Monk's New American Map of North America1857 Monk's New American Map of North America large format wall map, missing bottom roller, some edge chipping, overall better than average condition, 60" x 66"See Sold Price
Sold20231847 Mitchell atlas complete w/all maps in excellent conditionVery scarce 1847 New Universal Atlas published by S. Augustus Mitchell, complete with all maps and in sound, clean condition. Contains 72 lithographed maps as called-for, all with original, full hand-See Sold Price
Sold2024Utah Brau Beer Standard Chicago Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray SHARPReference: n/a Brewery: Standard Brewery, Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Nicolaas and Jacob Cruquius. T Hooge Heemraedschap van Delflant.(NETHERLANDS.) Nicolaas and Jacob Cruquius. T Hooge Heemraedschap van Delflant. Atlas-format wall map of the vicinity of Delft and The Hague in western Netherlands. Double-page engraved key map in stuSee Sold Price
Sold20201761 MAP OF NORTH AMERICA BY ROCQUE18th century map GENERAL MAP OF NORTH AMERICA 1754-1761 by John Rocque, London by A. Drury, 2 part map, 35.5 x 36 inches, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Levasseur: Antique Map of North America, 1840Title/Content of Map: 1840 Levasseur Map of North America - Amerique Septrentionale Date Printed: 1840 Paris Cartographer: V. Levasseur Size: 11 x 16.5 in. Condition: Excellent. Minor age toning; issuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1805 Map of the United States of America On Silk School Girl LivingstonAntique map of the United States on silk. Made by a school girl Mary Livingston 1805. Survives in excellent condition as it was discovered in a blanket chest along the Hudson River from an estate a feSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ETHYL GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite. Scarce CA. 1930's Porcelain Pump Plate for American Ethyl Gasoline showing large Ethyl Burst graphic. CONDITION: Plate shows bright colors with exceptional gloss sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Setziol ''Wall Relief with Grid'' TeakLeroy Setziol (1915-2005 Oregon) ''Wall Relief with Grid'' Carved Teak 11''x60.5''x2''. Exceptional relief sculpture with gridded area at end. Signed l.l. on surface. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18thC Chinese Rose Medallion Folding ScreenCirca 1725-1800. One top crown slight wood repairs, otherwise in fine original (exceptional) condition throughout. The carved wood was created in a three layer style, with incredibly intricate detail.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED SINGLE SIDED EMBOSSED SUNBEAM BREAD SIGN.This piece is in exceptional condition with excellent color and gloss. There is one minor chip in the paint within the field, with some other scratching confined to the red portion of the outer self fSee Sold Price
Sold20241859 Walling Map of the State of Vermont1859 H. F. Walling wall map of the State of Vermont having inset of Albert D. Hager's Geological Map of the State of Vermont, engraved illustrations, on varnished wooden rollers, older conservation anSee Sold Price
Sold2024James H. Young's Mitchell's Map of America, 1850YOUNG, James Hamilton (1792- c.1870). Mitchell's National Map of the American Republic or United States of North America. Engraved map with original hand color. Philadelphia: S. Augustus Mitchell, 185See Sold Price
Sold2024John Bowles (British 1709 - 1779)John Bowles (British 1709 - 1779) "A New and Exact Map of America Laid Down from the Latest Observations and Discoveries", circa 1750 Two sheet map engraving of the "Representation of the Customs andSee Sold Price
Sold20231881 NANTUCKET MAP BY STONERScarce, original map BIRDSEYE VIEW OF THE TOWN OF NANTUCKET LOOKING SOUTHWEST 1881 by JJ Stoner of Wisconsin. The visual appeal of the image is enhanced by inset views of Siaconset, Sankatty Head LighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of ephemera, books and booklets, Hudson Valley and NY state related, including: Book titledGrouping of ephemera, books and booklets, Hudson Valley and NY state related, including: Book titled "Life of Dewitt Clinton" published in 1854 - good condition; "Vassar College Field-Work in Folk-LorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of North America...David H. Vance, engraved by J.H. Young. Philadelphia: Anthony Finley, 1825. Engraved map in 5 parts with original hand color in outline. 25 7/8 x 20 1/2 inches sheet, 30 5/8 x 25 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Walnut and Burl Superstructure Wall Unit or Room Divider, Newly RestoredUS$1,000
4 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLouisville and Nashville RR 1896 Route Map and LetterUS$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, CatalogUS$30(1 bid)
60 mins LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAfrica, Asia, Far East Educational Wall Maps 1939 (3) [131290]US$10
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAudubon, Imperial Folio - Common American Wild Cat. 1US$375
Featured9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine early Tiffany Studios Stained glass chandelierUS$1,900(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPathfinder Birds Eye Map of Interurban Trolley Lines in New England-1905US$40(1 bid)
Featured9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Early Tiffany Studios Stained Glass WindowUS$2,500(2 bids)