Sold2023GIANT Alaskan Brown Bear Full Body Taxidermy Mount50.32 Harvested in 1970 by Mrs Tony Wroblewski this was the largest Brown Bear ever taken by a woman at the time ! HUGE real claws & giant head this monster stands 8' 10" on the roll around base TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Minotaur Full Body Taxidermy Mount59.13 Brand new mount made with Bison Buffalo hide ready to go to war with his spear & shield on a roll around habitat base parts of the base come apart for easier transport overall about 110" talSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Polar Bear Rug Taxidermy89.1 Harvested in 1979 In Alaska this rug has been refurbished & repaired around the flanks awesome looking rug with claws intact All things polar bear are becoming increasingly hard to find as they aSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIANT Polar Bear Full Body Taxidermy Mount59.6 Polar bears are hard to find let alone ones standing up like this one ! Harvested in Chukchi Sea Alaska in 1967 Thick prime fur huge paws & claws All things polar bear are becoming increasingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage White American Bison Buffalo Shoulder Mount Taxidermy9.77 Consignor says it was harvested over 60 years ago great vintage Oddities PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super RARE Authentic 2 Headed Calf Full Body Taxidermy Mount43.1 One of the most sought after pieces ever in the oddities Taxidermy world ! Tis rare 2 headed calf died at birth after a C Section to get it out of the mother . Awesome Taxidermy work with loud coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO MANGIAROTTITavolo da pranzo. Fusione in bronzo, marmo. Italia anni '70. cm 73x150 A DINING TABLE BY A. MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo in fonderia, in Domus, n. 408, novembre 1963, pp. 41, 42; I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. Escher 1925 Italian Period Signed WoodcutVitorchiano nel Cimino original framed woodcut by M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Pencil signed lower left, initialed and dated in plate lower right. Japan paper shows light toning and scattered foxinSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Immell Bait Co. "Chippewa" SkipperEarly "The-Chippewa-Bait" box, distributed by C.J. Frost of Stevens Point, Wisconsin, houses an unfished 4 1/2" Skipper. With bold red "CHIPPEWA" on the top of the wrap-around label and marked "M-66 FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972, Dutch)Puddle, 1952 Color woodcut on thin, laid, Japan paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed in pencil in the lower margin: M. C. Escher, and "eigen druk" Image: 9.375" H x 12.5" W; Sheet: 12" H x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "Mannequin in Parade" Bahia LithographJoan Miro "Mannequin in Parade" Bahia Lithograph Joan Miro' (Spain 1893-1983) Color lithograph "Mannequin in Parade in Bahia" 1969 (M 628), on Arches wove, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage18k Chalcedony 20 M NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage 18k White Gold Chalcedony 20 Motifs NecklaceBrand: Van Cleef & ArpelsStyle: Long NecklaceMetal: 18K White goldMotifs: 20Stone: ChalcedonyLength: 33.10 inchesWeight: 45 gRetaSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. PRINTEMPS, STUDY FOR L'EVEIL DE LA SOURCE, 1905Leon Printemps (French, 1871-1945). 'The Awakening of the Source (l'Eveil de La Source)' - 1905, oil on canvas, signed and dated to LR, pencil inscription to stretcher "salon 1906". Framed. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox M...Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing (Littmann p.89) Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox Museum Board, signed, dated and numbered TP 30/40 in pencil, one of 40 colour variant triSee Sold Price
2018Vigo Resort 72.21 Sq. M Furnished 2 Bdrm VillaVigo Resort "Ocean Villas de' Medici" 72.21 Sq. Meter Furnished 2 Bedroom 2nd Floor Flat W/Private Outdoor Terrace & Rooftop Solarium Located in Calabria (Walking Distance to Private Beach) - The propSee Sold Price
Sold2017M C Escher Day and Night Woodcut PrintEscher, Maurits Cornelius (Dutch, 1898-1972) Day and Night, (Bool 303) woodcut print, on Japan woven paper, signed in the lower left in pencil, image measuring 15.5 by 26.5 inches, with the sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner de la Tour, Portrait of Marie-Josephe de SaxeManner of Maurice-Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788 )Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe, Dauphine of France oil on canvasThe frame with crest inscribed DONNE / PAR / MADAME LA DAUPHINE / M LABBE DESee Sold Price
Oct 12Circle M AuctionsBig Diamondback Rattlesnake Striking At A Peccary Full Body Taxidermy MountUS$5(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHampshire Pottery Vase, Keene, New Hampshire molded "Pickerel Weed Leaves", Matte BlueUS$130(2 bids)