Sold2023Group of Asian Carved Wood Figures[4 pieces] Horse and rider: 9 x 7 1/4 x 3 1/2 in. (22.9 x 18.4 x 8.9 cm.), Elder with dog: 11 1/8 x 4 1/2 x 3 3/4 in. (28.3 x 11.4 x 9.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Asian carved Wood painted PlaqueVintage Asian carved Wood painted Plaque. 30 1/2 x 5 5/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Carved an Painted Wood Figure and Cabinet PedestalSoutheast Asian Gilt Carved Wood Figure and Cabinet Pedestal the figure polychromed, the cabinet gilt and with two hinged doors enclosing a single shelf the figure: 31 x 7 x 5 in. (78.7 x 17.8 x 12.7See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF SMALL ASIAN HORSE FIGURESPAIR OF CAST METAL SAMURAI ON HORSE BACK WITH STONE DECORATION. (MISSING SOME STONES) 5 1/4" x 6" / SET OF 8 CARVED WOOD HORSE FIGURES. 3 1/4" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Asian Decorative Items.Three Asian Decorative Items. Including a carved wood element for an altar bell, a patinated bronze figure, and a patinated metal figure of Ganesh Largest: 20.5" x 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Asian Decorative ItemsA Collection of Asian Decorative Items, Including diminutive carved and painted wood animal figures and six coasters. Largest dimensions: H: 2 1/2 x W: 1 5/8 x D: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2023Southeast Asian Carved And Painted Wood Figural Groupdepicting a horse and rider; unsigned the carved figure: 17 3/4 x 13 1/2 x 5 in. (45.1 x 34.3 x 12.7 cm.), overall height: 19 3/4 in. (50.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA,See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Asian Gilt-Decorated Carved Wood ObjectsComprising two wood plaques/fragments depicting figures, and a statue of figures in an archway Losses, surface distress and wear 8-1/4"h x 4-1/4"w x 2-1/4"d, 6-1/8"h x 5-1/4"w, and 6-1/2"h x 16-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Asian Panel with Figures on HorsesCarved Asian panel with male figures on horseback. Measures 24.5" x 8". We ship most items in this auction in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavier artwork and extremely fragile itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Animal Items(6) Animal items, c/o pair of Burwood Products Horse wall plaques (19-1/2" x 19-1/2"), stylized carved wood cat figure possibly MCM Witco (15-1/4" h), porcelain giraffe (`3-`/1" h), glass cat paperweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Antique Chinese carved Jade & Wood ScreenAmazing Antique Chinese carved Jade & Wood Screen. 17 3/4 x 18 1/2 x 9 3/8 in Total. Plaque: 11 1/4 x 15 5/8 in. Stand: 12 5/8 x 18 1/2 x 9 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE COSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Pair Chinese Zitan Wood CabinetFine Old Pair Chinese Zitan Wood Cabinet carved with figures and landscape , late Qing period , size each : 240 ( H ) X 120 ( W ) X 55 ( T ) , in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Old Chinese IndianZitan Wood Chair and Tea TableSet of Old Chinese Indian Zitan Wood Chair and Tea Table carved with dragon motif , Mid -Qing Dynasty , very rare and high quality , total height: 102 CM , seat height: 50 CM , seat size:62 X 47.5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Pressley. Wait At The Water.Daniel Pressley. Wait At The Water. Signed and titled on front and verso. Carved and varnished wood relief plaque. 12.5"w x 36"h x 1"d. The title may be a folk spiritual song. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Italian Carved Wood Palm Tree Floor Lamp84.5" H x 54" W x 9" D. Pine wood. This item is located at location A. Please see auction description for pick up details.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) 2 FiguresElijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) Untitled (Two Figures), 1981, each carved and painted wood, both signed on the bottom, one dated "1981". Provenance: Estate of Ella R. Torrey. Size: 12.5'' x 3.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024Kuba Box and Baule FigureCarved wood box, Kuba peoples, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Central Africa, and a small wood figure, Baule peoples, Iviory Coast, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 8" x 3" x 2.5" (box) and 4.5"See Sold Price
2023Chinese Porcelain Tabletop ScreenPorcelain, wood frame. Screen sight: 11 5/8" x 15 5/8". Carved wooden frame: Height: 21 1/2", Length: 18 1/4", Depth: 8 1/2". Chinese painted porcelain plaque held within a custom carved wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ethnic Wood Carvings (six)Four African, tallest 26 ½” to 11 ½”; An Oceanic or African bowl with inlay, 7 ½ x 17 x 5 ½”; A Southeast Asian Standing Figure with inlay, 17 x 10 x 4”. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Buddha Figure & Chinese Carved Buddha1st item: Asian bronze Buddha sculpture depicted seated in the Dharmachakra mudra atop a double lotus base, having tightly curled domed hair and elongated ear lobes. 13" H x 9" W. Late 19th/Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Polychrome Seated Figure of a Man20thC, Southeast Asian.Electrified and fitted as a table lamp. 35 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Coral Figure with CageChinese carved coral figure with cage on wood stand. total weight of coral 796 grams. 6.75" W x 5.75"H x 2.75"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Coral Carved Figure 3828 GramsLarge Chinese carved coral figure atop what appears to be a rising wave, very detailed, with a curved wood base. Figure measures 10.75"H x 10"L x 6.75"W; base 4.5"H x 9.25"L x 8.5"W. Total coral weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finely Carved Chinese Bamboo Buddha Figure Group18th century. Finely carved unique bamboo figure group with a happy Buddha surrounded by children on fitted Zitan wood base. with out base measurement: 5"W x 4"D x 3 3/4"HSee Sold Price
131 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78132: A Chinese Carved Burl Wood Low Table, 19th centuUS$240(1 bid)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty StyleUS$100