Sold2020Joanne Seltzer Dance Lesson #4ARTIST: JOANNE SELTZER TITLE: Dance Lesson #4 MEDIUM: Lithograph SIGNATURE: Hand Signed YEAR: 1978 EDITION:of 300 DIMENSIONS: 29” x 22”See Sold Price
Sold2023Joanne Seltzer (American) 1946 Dance Lesson #4Lithograph titled Dance Lesson #4. Year 1978. Signed lower right numbered 262/300. Sight size 22.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024JOANNE SELTZER, DANCE LESSON #2, HAND SIGNED, LITOGRAPHArtist: Joanne Seltzer Title: Dance Lesson 2 Medium: Lithograph Signed: Hand Signed Edition: From the edition of 300 Measurements: 22.5 x 30 Condition: Excellent Joanne Seltzer was born in PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joanne Seltzer (American) 1946 Dance Lesson #5Lithograph titled Dance Lesson #5. Year 1978. Signed lower right numbered 288/300. Sight size 22.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joanne Seltzer (American 1946) Lithograph Dance Lesson #5 SignedLithograph titled Dance Lesson #5 Year 1978 Signed lower right numbered 206/300 Sight size 22.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joanne Seltzer (American 1946) Lithograph Dance Lesson #2 signedLithograph titled Dance Lesson #2 Signed lower right numbered 267/300 Year 1978 Sight size 22.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joanne Seltzer (American 1946) Lithograph Dance Lesson #6 signedLithograph titled Dance Lesson #6 Signed lower right numbered 220/300 Year 1978 Sight size 22.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joanne Seltzer (American 1946) Lithograph Dance Lesson #3 signedLithograph titled Dance Lesson #3 Signed lower right numbered 291/300 Year 1978 Sight size 22.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joanne Seltzer (American 1946) Lithograph Dance Lesson #5 signedLithograph titled Dance Lesson #5 Signed lower right numbered 205/300 Year 1978 Sight size 22.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joanne Seltzer (American 1946) Lithograph Dance Lesson #6 SignedLithograph titled Dance Lesson #6 Year 1978 Signed lower right numbered 219/300 Sight size 22.5" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KEIGER "DANCE LESSON", FIGURAL O/PCharles Keiger (American/North Carolina, born 1957), "Dance Lesson", 2000, depicting a couple dancing under a spot light against a striped green background, oil on panel, dated lower right 9.9.00 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joanne Seltzer, Don't Give Up, LithographArtist: Joanne Seltzer, American Title: Don't Give Up Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 24 Image Size: Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joanne Seltzer, A Bad Day, LithographArtist: Joanne Seltzer, American Title: A Bad Day Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 24 Image Size: Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Joanne Seltzer, Don't Give Up, LithographArtist: Joanne Seltzer, American Title: Don't Give Up Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 24 Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022BALLETS RUSSES AND SOVIET CLASSICAL DANCE 4 BOOKSA collection of four vintage books about Soviet ballet. Juliet Bellow, Modernism on Stage, The Ballets Russes and the Parisian Avant-Garde, 2013. Konstantin Rudnitsky, Russian and Soviet Theater 1905-See Sold Price
Sold2021Dance Lessons with MK DanceMK Dance has been a vital part of our Rivertowns community for years! Your child can learn from the best and enjoy 8 consecutive classes at MK Dance in Fall 2021 or Spring 2022. Valid for any toddler,See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Vautier Elder (Swiss, Germany,1829-1898) oilARTIST: Marc Louis Benjamin Vautier The Elder (Switzerland, Germany, 1829 - 1898) NAME: Dance Lesson MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. Some inpainting along left edge.See Sold Price
Sold2020BUFFALO RANCH REAL WILD WEST POSTERPANEL, RIVERSIDE, 1920'S. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING THE REAL INDIAN WAR DANCE, LESSON IN PIONEER DAYS, GAMES OF THE REAL RED MEN. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED, RESTORED BORDER LOSS, CLOSEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nikolai Morgoon (Russia,Ukraine,1944-2017) oil onARTIST: Nikolai Morgoon (Russia, Ukraine, 1944 - 2017) NAME: Dance Lesson MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 2004 CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 75See Sold Price
Sold2024Nintendo Wii, Wii U, Accessories and GamesNintendo Wii and Wii U with a large assortment of controllers, accessories, and games. 3 Wii U games (Super Mario Bros. 4, Just Dance 4, Scribblenauts), 27 Wii games, and 3 GameCube games (All Star BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOGUE DOLL CO. JUST ME PORCELAIN SOUVENIR DOLL, ETC.:FROM THE UFDC 63RD ANNUAL CONVENTION IN NEW ORLEANS, LA., JULY 24 TO JULY 27TH, 2012, LOT ALSO INCLUDES 5 M.I.B. OUTFITS FOR THE DOLL - TEA TIME, WASH DAY, SEW CUTE, DANCE LESSON & WILD WEST - ALL N.MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Bowls, Scholar's Items/Dragon Dance(lot of 2) Chinese enameled porcelain bowls: one bearing various scholar's items, base with apocryphal Yongzheng mark; another bowl featuring a dragon dance, 4.75"; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom oSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER EDGAR DEGAS NEEDLEPOINT PICTURE BALLERINASFramed needlepoint picture, The Dance Lesson, after Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), sight: approx 26.75"h, 21"w, overall: 34"h, 28.25"w, 20.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAllaert Claesz, Soldier, Dance of Death Antique 1520s Engraving, FramedUS$3,800