Sold2024Antique French Bayonet Sword W ScabbardAppears to be inscribed 1896 (Possible date) scabbard inscribed with script FH & 92557. Antique French bayonet sword. Lot includes sword and scabbard. Piece has wooden & brass handle, metal blade & scSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. gold Russian imperial medal w/ original boxAn important stamped 56 gold Russian imperial medal of St. Stainslave 2nd grade with imperial crown with original box, 2nd/3rd quarter of 19th century, wt. 23.5gm, 2.85"x1.8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique New York Fire Boat Water Cannon (M.H Hart)An antique, early 1900s, fire boat water cannon. Made by M.H. Hart Co. Brass with wooden handle. Rotates and moves smothly up and down. Marked "Made by M.H. Hart Co, New York. Pat Jan 1902. Base has bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage German Man Figural Pencil SharpenerVintage German pencil sharpener made of lithographed tin. The base is made out of brass hued metal . The handle is made out of red colored wood. The pencil sharpener itself is a cartoon figure of a maSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A German Brass and Black Lacquered Microscope Height* A German Brass and Black Lacquered Microscope r. fuess, berlin, early 20th century number 544 with a fitted wood case and additional accessories. Height 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Frank Style, Storage End Tables (2)JOSEF FRANK STYLEStorage end tables, 1950sMahogany, printed paper, painted wood. brass. Made in Denmark. Each: 20.75" H x 19.5" W x 14.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. ZONE GERMAN TIN WINDUP PORTER w/ BOXWonderful original condition with the original box. Windup works as it should. Box is marked US. Zone Germany and toy is marked West Germany, 4 1/2" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Vntg Brass Alarm Clock, W GermanyHeavy Tiffany & Co brushed brash alarm clock, round with Roman numerals , Quartz clock, made in West Germany . Measures 2.75 in. W & Ht. Signed clock. Not tested for working condition. Desk clock, nigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Important bar cabinetWood structure, diamond-carved wood covers and brass handles. Presented at the 1937 Paris Exposition. , Colombo e Vitali, Italy, 1937, W. 163 - D. 61 - H. 161 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 116, 1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Milo Baughman (1923-2003) Set of Ten Dining Chairs Thayer Coggen, USAMilo Baughman (1923-2003) Set of Ten Dining Chairs Thayer Coggen, USA leather, brass with manufacturer's labels H 29 1/2 x W 23 1/4 x D 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE! 5 1/2" X 4 1/2" SIGNED GALLE, FRENCH ART POTTERYRARE! 5 1/2" X 4 1/2" SIGNED GALLE, FRENCH ART POTTERY "INSECT" VASE BROWN GLAZE BACKGROUND W/ BLUE DRIP RIM - FLORAL DESIGN W/ WASP HIGHLIGHT - SUPER NICE QUALITY! MARKED WITH "E" CROSS OF LORRAINE "See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973) Yan Visage, MadouraPablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973) Yan Visage (A. R. 512) Marked and numbered 'No. 94' Red earthenware with black paint Height: 9 3/4 inches Width: 4 7/8 inches Length (with handle): 6 1/2 inches TerreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Copper & Brass Heralding Horn w Riding Crop, 2Long Copper and brass heralding horn, vintage , measures 49.5 in. Long. Attached to a Calvary horse riding crop made of wood wrapped with a rattan ( wear to piece consistent with age, use, and exposurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pepe Mendoza Cabinet, Marble Top W/ InlaysBlack lacquer 2 door cabinet with 1 interior shelf. Bamboo motiff brass legs, trim and handles with turquoise enamel inlays. Rectangular marble top has set-in turquoise enamel inlay design. 29"H X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., serial no. 770058, fitted tray and "basket" tray over long tray, squat brass wheels, h. 23 in., w. 43 1/2 in., d. 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 18th C. Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Box18th C. Meissen KPM lidded brass mounted box with finely detailed painted vignettes. Chinoiserie hand painted scenes. Marked on the inside bottom. 2" H x 2.75" W x 1.75" D. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner Valet Chair for Johannes HansenHans Wegner teak, brass and leather valet chair, model JH540, designed in 1953 produced by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark; marked with seal. [37 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W x 20" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023A Steinway Style 2 Grand PianoA Steinway Style 2 Grand Piano1867Marked: Steinway & Sons / Makers / New York / London / Hamburg; serial no. 15846With a polished rosewood case with scrolled acanthus motifs38" H x 54.25" W x 86" D OtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Vitrac table lampJean-Pierre Vitrac table lamp France, c. 1970 chrome-plated brass, frosted glass 32.25 w x 3.25 d x 11.75 h inches Provenance: Wright, Important Design, 23 May 2006, Lot 439 | John R. Eckel, Jr., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING "CASTLE" COFFEE / TEA SERVICE (5) PCS.Schofield custom made "castle" pattern; embossed monogram E.C.R. in silver; rams head handles, foliate finials, includes: (1) coffee pot #7004, H-14", 36 TO; (1) teapot, #7000, H-12 1/2", 31 TO; (1) cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni, M 3 door handles, set of eightLuigi Caccia Dominioni M 3 door handles, set of eight AzucenaItaly, c. 1955chrome-plated brass 2.75 h × 31.75 w × 7 d in (7 × 81 × 18 cm) Set features eight doublSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rougier, Table Lamps (2)Rougier Pair of table lamps, ca. 1975 PVC, acrylic, brass. Manufactured by Rougier, Canada. Bases with "Rougier" sticker and undersides with "Made in Canada" sticker. Dimensions: 30.5" H 13" W 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PAINTED CHINOISERIE NIGHTSTANDS FROM OKABlack lacquered surface with gilded trim and paint decoration with figures and trees. Brass cabinet door pulls. Contemporary. Dimensions: H 32.5" x W 23.75" x D 15.75". Condition: Intentionally distreSee Sold Price
Sold2024F.B. Radom Antique Polish Bayonet WWII.This historic piece is marked F.B. Radom followed, by a circled D2 on one side, and W.P. (Wojsko Polskie = Polish Army) below an eagle on the other side. The crosspiece is numbered 1728 r, and the scaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Russian Imperial Army Czar Alexander - III Reign era Dragoon Officers SHASHKA Sword withUS$600(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsIconic 1930s Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing 5' DS Porcelain Sign w/ FrameUS$300(7 bids)
1 day LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCIllinois Central Railroad "Creole Blue" Pattern Coffee Pot w. LidUS$210(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ENGLISH 18THC. MAHOGANY CHEST ON CHEST W/ ORIG. BRASS, DENTILWORK & OGEE FEET 77 1/2" TALL X 44" XUS$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DEUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 19th C. German Cuirassier Officer's Sword with Fabulous Large Quill-back Damascus SteelUS$1,200(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1933 Drink Coca Cola Framed Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Christmas BottleUS$100(3 bids)