Sold2023Three Framed Oil Still Lifes, 1 on VelvetThree Framed Oil Still Lifes, 1 on Velvet. Up to 14 1/4" x 11" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Framed Art WorksComprises: 1.) Oil on artist's board still life depicting a basket of daisies. Artist identified as Alice Clifton on verso. 2.) Offset lithograph after Lang Shih-Ning depicting "Scroll of a Hundred HoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed and Matted Oil on Canvas Still Life, SignedFramed and matted oil on canvas, still life of flowers, matted in red velvet, signed L. Hargis, 24 3/4" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Remenick (1923 - 1999) Two WorksAn oil on canvas still life, and three small works framed together, all signed as pictured. Dimensions: The frames are 12" x 23 1/2" and 21" 27 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Stinski (b-1929) Still Life, Long Stemmed RosesGerald Stinski (b-1929). Framed oil on board, the painting depicts a long stemmed rose with leaves and two buds. Artist signed lower left. Measures 8.75" x 3-1/8". Well framed with a velvet matting, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020FONLIRIO [?]: Two Floral Still Lifes - Oil on BoarTwo exquisitely rendered framed floral bouquets, signed lower right illegibly, in matching velvet frames. [Sight: 4 1/2 x 5 5/8 inches; Frame: 9 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Framed Still Lifes, to include Continental SchoolThree Framed Still Lifes, to include Continental School, early 20th Century, still life with grapes and a pomegranate, oil on panel, monogrammed indistinctly lower left, 11 1/4" x 13 1/4"; gouache stiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed Floral Still Lifes, FramedLot comprises: 1) Gouache on brown paper composition with flowers in a vase, framed under glass in an oak frame. [Art: 14" H x 19" W (on a larger sheet); Frame: 19 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W]. 2) Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORWIN KNAPP LINSON (New Jersey, 1864-1934), ThreeCORWIN KNAPP LINSON New Jersey 1864-1934 Three works: 1) Floral still life. Signed lower left “Corwin Knapp Linson”. Oil on canvas, 16” x 20”. Framed 21” x 25”. 2)See Sold Price
Sold20233 Oil Robert Cox Floral PaintingsRobert Cox floral still life paintings 11 1/2" X 3 1/2", 17 7/8" X 9 7/8" framed. Robert Cox is known for his floral paintings. All three are in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024W. RANK FRAMED THEOREMOIL ON VELVET. STILL-LIFE WITH DELFT PLATE AND FRUIT. DECORATED FRAME. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. TOTAL SIZE 19 1/2" X 24 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Still Life PaintingsAmerican, group of three late 19th century oil on canvas still life paintings composed of fruit and glass, 9 1/4" x 7" canvas, 12 1/2" x 10 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Winsor & Newton Paint SamplesChromolitho and offset litho Winsor & Newton paint samples comprising: 1.) Winsor & Newton artist oil colors paint samples. [Framed: 19" x 15 1/2"]. 2.) Chromolithograph of still life with fruit "NatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY FAULKNER / STILL LIFE FLOWERS PAINTINGHENRY FAULKNER / "Flowers", oil on Masonite , 24-1/2 x 20-1/2 inches framed and 17 x 13 Inches without the frame. Custom frame is double matted (wood and velvet trim).Very beautiful vintage painting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Still Life of Three FishStill life painting of three fish lying on a river bank with mountains in the background. Oil on artist's board. American, 19th century. Framed: H 18" W 23-7/8" D 1-1/2" Sight: H 13-1/2" W 19-3/8". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023J Closset, "Still Life of Fruit and Pitcher," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left,J Closset, "Still Life of Fruit and Pitcher," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a velvet lined and polychromed frame, H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 28 1/4 in., Framed H.- 27 1/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Art Works, PaintingsIncludes an oil on canvas of a fishing scene, a winter scene, and a framed still life. [Art: 17 x 23 inches; Frame: 26 x 20 inches. Art: 20 x 16 inches; Frame: 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Art: 20 x 24 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Still Life PaintingsGroup consisting of 1) American, mid-century oil on canvas depicting a vibrantly colorful floral arrangement, signed illegibly l.r., 16" x 12" canvas, 22 1/2" x 18 1/4" framed; 2) American, "Class ModSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE FRAMED OIL PAINTINGS: STILL LIFE, ETC.Lot of three framed oil paintings. Includes one on panel and two on canvas, all in large gold tone frames. Condition: good, frames may show signs of normal use, see images. Largest frame measures 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas Still LifeFramed Oil on Canvas Still Life . 34 1/4" x 30 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas Still LifeFramed Oil on Canvas Still Life. 32 1/4" X 38" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERROSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil On Canvas Still Life & Framed Oil On Board Still LifeOil On Canvas Still Life & Framed Oil On Board Still Life. 18 1/4" x 13" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold20222 Large Framed Oil Paintings incl 1 Still Life2 Large Framed Oil Paintings incl 1 Still Life & 1 with people by a pond - Largest frame approx. 51" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas Still LifeFramed Oil on Canvas Still Life . 29 1/4" X 25 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
BonhamsFrench School, 18th Century Still lifes of spring flowers in glass vases on stone ledges (2)fra...£2,600
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH PITCHER & FRUITUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Kroll Signed Large Original Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas FramedUS$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRonald Goldfinger Original Oil Painting Still Life Signed Framed ArtworkUS$600
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsKostya Totibadze Large Original Oil Painting Still Life Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRonald Goldfinger Original Oil Painting Signed Still Life Framed ArtworkUS$600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsVicki Maclean Original Still Life Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsTerry Delapp Original Oil Painting Still Life Flowers Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarol Jenkins Original Oil Painting Floral Still Life Signed Framed ArtUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsArthur Meltzer Original Oil Painting Still Life Signed Authentic ArtworkUS$750
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOil on Canvas Still Life Painting Signed "Collin 1992".US$25