Sold2023Vintage Art Nouveau Style Opal Emerald Gold Bangle BraceletThis vintage 1940's Opal and Emerald bracelet is crafted in 14 karat yellow gold. Shaped Opals approx. 16.30 carats, this piece is complemented by 14 genuine round-faceted, Weight: 99.4 grams. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Italian Art Nouveau style 14 Karat Yellow GoldVintage Italian Art Nouveau style 14 Karat Yellow Gold Necklace and Ring Suite. Stamped Italy 14K. Ring is bent otherwise good vintage condition. Necklace measures 17" L, 1-1/4" W. Approx. weight: 47.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silvered Bronze Cock Fight Fighting Roosters ItalianSilvered Bronze Cock Fight Fighting Roosters Vintage Italian Art Deco Style Statue Figurine Finely Detailed Quality Pair Approximately 14 ¼ x 14 1/8 x 6 1/16 and 13 ½ x 11 5/8 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Patinated & Gilt Bronze Art Nouveau StyleSigned on base, 3 light lamp. Nice quality, large and with 3 art glass shades. From a New City, NY estate. - Dimensions: 35" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021A. MOUREAU FRENCH BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE 71"AUGUSTE MOUREAU FRENCH ANTIQUE STYLE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE OF WOMAN BATHING ART NOUVEAU VICTORIAN ART DECO REGENCY STYLE STATUE TRADITIONAL HOME DECOR -71" X 18" X 18" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha "The Flowers: Rose" Hand Signed Color LithographOne color lithograph of a vintage French poster, in the Art Nouveau style, depicting a standing woman with auburn hair embellished with lush flowers. The artwork is housed in a decorative, gold-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Rivers Vintage PinsFour (4) Joan Rivers Vintage Pins, 3 in the Art Nouveau style, and a large crystal & stone bee broochSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha "Biscuits Lefvre-Utile" Color LithographOne color lithograph of a vintage French advertisement poster, in the Art Nouveau style. The print depicts a woman holding up a plate of biscuits as she directly engages the viewer. Floral and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeous collection of vintage and Antique stick pinsIncluded art nouveau stick pin, enamel stick pin, art nouveau style lady stick pin and more. Including total of 7 stick pins. Display not included. See pictures for more details as they are the best dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Female Carved Marble Statue SculptureArt Nouveau style maiden woman fine carved solid white marble statue sculpture. A study of woman with ruffled flowing gown carrying a jewelry box. Indoor or outdoor garden statuary. SHIPPINGHill AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL STATUE LAMP/ LOETZ STYLE SHADEHeight- 28" Width-16" with marble set baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Slag Glass Table LampArt Nouveau Style Slag Glass Table Lamp Shade attributed to Edward Miller having a filigree frame with repeating panels of the Statue of Liberty over ships, bent caramel panels over blue panels, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Yellow Gold BangleVintage Yellow Gold Bangle 14 kt yellow gold (stamped and tested) features embossed art nouveau style pattern (with some wear) 2.5 inches in diameter, 6.5 inches interior circumference. No signature.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Jardiniere and Pedestal, Rosecraft VintageBrown semi-matte finished garden vase with pedestal adorned in a grape pattern with an Art Nouveau style. R stamped on the pedestal underside. Bowl: 14"W x 10.25"H. Stand: 13"W x 20"H. Issued: c. 1925See Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Moreau "Girl On Swing" Bronze StatueVery nice bronze statue after Auguste Moreau titled "Girl On Swing" in the Art Nouveau style. The bronze is signed on the lower reverse. The statue measures approx. 10-1/8" tall x 5-3/8" across x 2-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Nine Assorted Vintage GlasswaresGroup of nine assorted vintage glasswares including molded basket, glass-imitating malachite box with female figure to lid, blue and green Art Nouveau style vase, and other bottles and vases, all unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MARBLE STATUEArt Nouveau style woman bust with open cut work around head dress and signed on back A. Cipriani (?) . Small hairline on back of shoulder but does not go through. (see photos). Ht. 21" d. 10" w. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE BRONZE WOMAN BUST BY VAN DER STRAETENA vintage bronze bust of a shy laughing woman in Art Nouveau style signed by Belgian sculptor Georges van der Straeten (1856-1928). France, circa 1900. Dimensions: 18 x 10 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Ferville Suan French Bronze Fairy StatueSigned cast bronze sculpture by Charles Georges Ferville-Suan (1847-1925 France) Depicts a fairy queen in flowing art nouveau style dress. She is partially bare breasted and mounted to a rouge marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Style 31" Metal Figural Art SculptureTri-colored metal statue statue of woman in the style of Art Nouveau. Depicted standing with Anvil and hammer in one hand, and ewer with flowers in other hand. Artist signature lower right. SHIPPINGHiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU SPELTER STATUE LAMP, ART GLASS SHADESArt Nouveau style figural spelter lamp with (2) art glass shades. Height- 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE GOLD PINVINTAGE GOLD PIN ~ HIGH KT GOLD FEATURING CHERUB DESIGN, DELICATE WIRE OVERLAY, ART NOUVEAU STYLE 1.5" IN LENGTH, POLISHED FINISH (9.5 GRAMS TW)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wrought Iron Floor LampIn the Art Nouveau style, round base and flared column with iron coils, lobes yellow/orange glass shade topped with iron leaves, European plug..glass imperfections, rust to frame..68 inches tall, 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Nuit Virgile Morey Small Spelter Bronze Art NouveauCountry:Europe Style:Art Nouveau Medium:Spelter Type:Statue Width:4.25'' Height:4.25''See Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT VINTAGE NECKLACE ART NOUVEAU STYLE GODDESS DIANAUS$50(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Mademoiselles Boudoir Lighted Statue Art Nouveau-style accent lamp after Charles KorschannUS$100
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFloral Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl by Unger 11in Art Nouveau Wild Rose BorderUS$10
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWomen Flapper Dancer Inspired Bronze Statue - 20.5" x 9.5"US$650
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Nouveau White Marble Bust of Young Woman 18.5in Original French StatueUS$10