Sold2023BREWSTER & CO. CARRIAGE MAKERS ADVERTISEMENT"TROTTING GALLERY". FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS. SIGHT VIEW 15 1/2" X 26". TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Tinted 19th Cent. Engraving AdvertisingPosterThe poster advertises for carriage makers Brewster & Co. Nicely detailed equestrian theme image. Framed in a quality mahogany frame for display. Framed: H31 3/4" W41" Sold from the collection of a SavSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) ANTIQUE BREWSTER & Co. CARRIAGE LANTERNS(Pr) BREWSTER & Co. HORSE CARRIAGE LANTERNS - 6" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Brewster & Co. Carriage Candle LanternsPair of traditional Brewster & Co. New York beveled glass carriage/coach candle lanterns. Dent in one handle. Approx. 19" height. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 3 Pcs.: 2 Carriage Clocks, Small Table Clock.All the clocks are Untested. The small table clock is a 12 Day clock by the New Haven Clock Co. The carriage clocks have Unknown makers. The larger one measures 5 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 3 1/4". In-House ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Early Advertising Paper Items.This lot includes a piece of letterhead from carriage maker Parry Mfg. Co., a Harvester Twine Binder brochure and a D.M. Osborne & Co. Harvesting Machinery booklet dated 1893. Minor overall wear. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRASS AND SHEET-IRON ENGLISH & MERSICK CO CARRIAGE /BRASS AND SHEET-IRON ENGLISH & MERSICK CO CARRIAGE / COACH KEROSENE LANTERNS, NEAR PAIR, electrified, tear-drop hexagonal form with three colorless glass panes, hinged door, brass makers plate to inteSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILL NEVER WEAR OUT BLUE JEANS PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT.C. 1910's framed print Blue Jeans advertisement. Maker's marked "The Inquirer Job Printing Co." CONDITION: The paper has outstanding color throughout. There are minor areas of water staining, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILL NEVER WEAR OUT BLUE JEANS FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH.C. 1910 "Will Never Wear Out" Blue Jeans paper lithograph advertisement. Maker's marked "The Inquirer Job Printing Co." CONDITION: The lithograph has outstanding color throughout, with areas of waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising poster, McLaughlin Carriage Co. , in oakAdvertising poster, McLaughlin Carriage Co. , in oak frame, some discoloration, original lithographic advertisement, 12.25" by 21.5". Note, this lot is part of a collection of items from the Forson BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Tobacco and Alcohol Advertisement PinsA group of 7 tobacco and alcohol related advertisement pins and buttons, lot includes, Chew and Smoke Red Horse Tobacco, Frishmuths Tobacco, Smoke Main Cigar, D.M. Sechler Carriage Co. Moline, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVIS CARRIAGE MFG CO. EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CARRIAGE GRAPHIC.Maker's marked, "Scioto Sign Company." C. 1920 Davis Carriage Manufacturing Co. embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and excellent graphics. Sign shows areas of paint loss throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY EARLY GLASNER & BARZEN FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT.C. 1900's Glasner & Barzen Diplomat Whiskey framed paper lithograph. Maker's marked "Wolf & Co. Phila." CONDITION: The paper has excellent color throughout. There are multiple rips to the outer red arSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROOTS, BARKS AND HERBS PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "CL Co. Newport Kentucky." C. 1920s Roots, Barks and Herbs 30-Day Treatment paper lithograph advertisement, complete with wooden inlay frame that accentuates this powerful poster. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021A Red Dayton Computing Scale with Coca-ColaA Red Dayton Computing Scale with Coca-Cola Advertisement 20th Century the maker's plaque reads The Computing Scale Co., Dayton, Ohio, U.S.A.', the barrel with a Coca-Cola advertisement that reads ThaSee Sold Price
Sold20191897 Victorian Sterling and Enamel Vesta CaseDESCRIPTION: Victorian sterling vesta case by Sampson Mordan & Co, circa 1897. Includes enamel to front with Victorian carriage scene. Marked with maker's mark and three part London hallmark. MEASUREMSee Sold Price
Sold2023THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE FRAMED CARD STOCK AD W/ CAR GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #10368. Maker Marked V.B. Co., St. Louis & Dated 1941. Single Sided Card Stock Advertisement for Whistle Soda Pop showing Service Station scene with Car & Cooler graphic. CONDITION: AdveSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMOKE C&S 5¢ CIGAR CARDSTOCK ADVERTISEMENT W/ FINGER POINTER.Maker's marked "Edgar Printing Co. Paris Illinois." C. 1920s C&S Blue Cap Cigar cardstock advertisement. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout with areas of surface staining, most notably on the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED "WELCOME ABOARD" COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH SIGN.Makers marked "The Coca Cola Co. Litho." C. 1950's framed paper advertisement from Coca-Cola. CONDITION: The piece has excellent color and presentation. The paper shows slight browning in areas, but tSee Sold Price
2015Group of 5 Antique Carriage ClocksMakers Brevets, Waterbury Clock co. Various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horseless Carriage - Ives Blakeslee Iron ToyIves, Blakeslee Co. Bridgeport, CT - 1902 - 6.75" L This is a very scarce early automotive toy by famed toy maker Ives, Blakeslee & Company. We have only seen two other examples. Very Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: NICOL KOLA AND NESBITT'S ADVERTISEMENTS.The first is an embossed tin Nichol Kola sign with rice-paper residue. Maker's mark reads "The Parker Metal Dec. Co. Balto. MD." CONDITION: Some edge wear and slight scuffing on the upper "America's TSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver "Grapevine" Adjustable Book RackUS$1,800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Round Table Mirror John C. Moore II #17395US$1,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver Key Chain with Pendant Charm 1 1/8 in. x 1 1/8 in.US$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Small Vanity Jar #7662 1883US$250
3 days LeftJasper521890's C.D. KENNY CO. ADVERTISEMENT EMBOSSED HAND PAINTED GERMAN PUPPY BATH SCENE FRAMEUS$30
3 days LeftJasper521890's CD KENNY CO. ADVERTISEMENT EMBOSSED HAND PAINTED GERMAN BOY/GIRL SCENE FRAMEUS$30
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntique English Blanket chest with wrought Iron handles By James Cutler & CoUS$100