Sold2023VIENNA STYLE FIGURAL DECORATED GILT PORCELAIN BOXVienna style parcel gilt porcelain box, shield/ beehive style mark underfoot, approx 7"h, 13"w, 8"d, 7.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Vienna Style Porcelain BoxRoyal Vienna Style Porcelain Box. Gilt finished, with figural interior scene to lid and floral spray to interior. {Approximate dimensions: 6 1/2" high x 13 1/2" wide x 8 1/4" deep.}. Condition: Some rSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 8) Louis XIV style polychrome and gilt(lot of 8) Louis XIV style polychrome and gilt decorated lidded porcelain boxes, each having figural reserves of courtly romances, (3) as ornately decorated eggs with hinged lids and rising on three-fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sevres Style Porcelain Pair of Urns and BoxDecorated with figural transfers, gilt bronze mounts, and signed "Paul". Urns measure 11 1/2" and box 6 1/2". Estimate $600 - $800 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PORCELAIN-INSET BOXES & A PORCELAIN CABINET VASEthe vase with Vienna-style blue painted beehive mark (3 1/2 inches high); the gilt metal boxes unmarked (one 2 1/2 inches diameter, one 2 3/4 inches wide, each one inch high); each piece decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique continental porcelain box, chinoiserie 18cSuperbly decorated 18th century porcelain box with a scene of the orient in the style of Meissen or Sevres. Gilt laurel border surrounds the hand painted figural scene. Soft pink ground. Hinged and giSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Porcelain BowlsTwo porcelain bowls decorated with scenes of classical figures; Transfer prints with hand applied gilt design on edges of figural designs and sides of bowls; Each is marked with a Royal Vienna style bSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURAL CHINOISERIE PINK PORCELAIN NODDERContemporary. Continental style pink ground gilt accented porcelain chinoiserie nodder figure of a Chinese man, sitting on a floral decorated box. Unmarked. Approx. h., w. 5", d. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Style Gilt Decorated Porcelain BoxSevres Style Gilt Decorated Porcelain Box, cobalt ground Dimensions: 11 1/4" W (SHEB357)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate with Cup and SaucerRoyal Vienna Style Porcelain Plate with Cup and Saucer Royal Vienna style hand painted and gilt decorated porcelain plate of brunette beauty titled "Erbluht", which translate to "blossom" {diameter 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Vienna Style Porcelain and Gilt Cabinet Plates,Set of Six Royal Vienna Style Porcelain and Gilt Decorated Cabinet Plates, Circa 1900 {Diameter 7 1/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) INCLUDING VIENNA STYLE HAND PAINTED COBALTLOT (3) INCLUDING VIENNA STYLE HAND PAINTED COBALT PORCELAIN VASE, SIGNED, HEIGHT 11"; DECORATED PORCELAIN COVERED BOX, 2 3/4 X 3 1/2"; SILVER OVERLAY EMERALD GLASS PERFUME, HEIGHT 4 1/2" (STOPPER CHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait VaseMarked underside, slash through one mark, with gilt-decorated and cobalt glaze. Together with a gilt-decorated Meissen porcelain box. 6-1/4"h x 3-1/2"dia. and 3-3/4"h x 4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GERMAN STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL ANDA GERMAN STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL AND GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN JEWELRY BOX, CIRCA 1990, of shaped rectangular form, the domed lid with transfer printed bouquet of roses centered by lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Vienna style porcelain foot bathRoyal Vienna style porcelain foot bath, 20th c., gilt porcelain, transfer decorated with courting couple panels, marked "Royal Vienna" on underside, 8.25"h x 22"w x 15.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Vienna Style Porcelain & Gilt Brass SteinRoyal Vienna Style Porcelain & Gilt Brass Steincirca 1900decorated with children holding drinks and flowers, marked with blue beehive)6 1/4 x 4 x 5 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, BranchvillSee Sold Price
Sold2017(15) ROYAL VIENNA GILT & COBALT PORCELAIN TEASETRoyal Vienna style parcel gilt cobalt porcelain tea set, decorated with various courting scenes, comprising (1) handled service tray, (1) teapot, (1) lidded sugar, (6) cups with (6) saucers, tray: 15.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Vienna style porcelain lidded urnRoyal Vienna style porcelain lidded urn, cobalt and gilt decorated body with hand painted scene, "Cupid & Cephisia", titled and marked with "Austria", & blue beehive mark to bottom, artist signed HorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ASSEMBLED THIRTEEN PIECE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT ANDAN ASSEMBLED THIRTEEN PIECE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN CABARET COFFEE SERVICE, GERMAN AND BOHEMIAN, CIRCA 1900, the service with mottled crimson ground and neoclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Royal Vienna Style Bavarian Gilt Dinner PlatesSet of Twelve Royal Vienna Style Bavarian Gilt Dinner Platescirca early-mid 20th century, yellow ground porcelain with gilt etched Neoclassical style figural decoration to center and rim, gilt highligSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Four Continental Porcelain ItemsIncludes: two Meissen floral and parcel gilt decorated plates, a Meissen-style figural sweet meat dish, and a cupid figure. [Plates: 9 3/4" Dia]. With minor chips and repairs.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAntique KingdomA ROYAL VIENNA GILT DECORATED & HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATE, SIGNEDUS$1,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Vienna Style Porcelain Centerpiece Pedestal Bowl, Early 20th CenturyUS$900
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket BoxUS$2,200
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Paris Porcelain Gilt Decorated Figural Cornucopia VasesUS$500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoyal Vienna Porcelain Covered Urn Lamp – Gilt Decorated Cobalt and Polychrome PorcelainUS$100
2 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze ClocksetUS$20,000