Sold2023Continental Classical-Style Carved Wood Bust18th/19th century; unsigned 25 1/2 x 18 x 12 in. (64.8 x 45.7 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Carved Gilt Wood Wall BracketLarge Continental carved gilt wood wall bracket in the Classical style with ancanthus leaf, shell and scroll supports and central Goddess bust and a shaped shelf. 14" H x 23 1/8" W x 12 1/2" D. 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Cont Neo-Classical Style Carved ChairsAntique 19th century continental neo-classical style carved wood back chairs. Backs feature column & flor de lis design. Square rosettes atop fluted & tapered legs. Tenon and mortise joinery. Age, ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental Carved and Gilt Wood Frameslate 20th century, in the classical style. DOA 26.5 x 33 in., SS 18 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hekman Classical Style Carved Wood BookcaseWith two adjustable shelves. 85.5 in. H., 40 in. W., 18 in. D. Estate of Linda McRae Noe Laine, heiress and philanthropist, Lake Tahoe, Nevada and Washington, DC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hekman Classical Style Carved Wood BookcaseWith two adjustable shelves. 85 in. H., 40 in. W., 17.5 in. D. Estate of Linda McRae Noe Laine, heiress and philanthropist, Lake Tahoe, Nevada and Washington, DC.See Sold Price
Sold201918th C. Continental Carved Wood BustContinental 18th C. carved wood bust of a woman. Measures 13.75"H x 14"W x 6"D. Condition report: some cracks in the wood commensurate with age, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG forSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEOCLASSICAL STYLE CARVED WOOD BUST OF DIANANeoclassical style carved wood bust of Artemis/ Diana, after the antique, approx 14"h, 8"w, 10"d, 9lbs See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Carved Wood Bust of a WomanContinental Carved Wood Bust of a Woman, 19th c., stained finish, faux marbre base, h. 15 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Classical-Style Carved MirrorContinental Classical-style mirror, possibly late 20th century, the heavily carved border with acanthus leaves surmounted by basket motif. [57" H x 27" W x 2" D]. Wear; losses; repairs evident; glue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Neo Classical Style Carved Wood MirrorAntique Neo Classical Style Carved Wood Mirror. With urn form and scrolling acanthus swag. Measures 33.5 inches high x 23 inches wide x 1.5 inches deep. This sale is online only - no public preview orSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Classical-style carved bustsA pair of Classical-style carved busts20th centuryEach carved marble and soft stone, with round black marble bases2 piecesEach: 21.25" H x 10.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023CLASSICAL STYLE CARVED GRANITE BUST ON PLINTHClassical style carved granite bust on plinth, approx 62"h, 16"w, 17"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evidence of outdoor use. Most areSee Sold Price
Sold2018Classical style carved marble bust of Athenavariegated marble shoulders with white marble head and variegated marble helmet, on socle base, 39 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Classical style carved marble bust of a Caesarvariegated marble shoulders with fitted white marble head on socle base, 28 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL CARVED WOOD SANTO BUSTwith remnants of paint Provenance: The Estate of Tony Charmoli 11 inches wide; 10 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental style carved gilt wood mirror 54x44"Saudi Arabian Suite: Continental style carved gilt wood mirror 54x44"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Classical Style Carved Alabaster Bust of Athena onA Classical Style Carved Alabaster Bust of Athena on Pedestal 19TH/20TH CENTURY Height of bust 33 inches; Height of pedestal 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Continental Baroque style carved wood MadonnaEarly Antique Continental Baroque style carved wood Madonna and Child figure. Possibly Walnut. Figures missing hands. On base. Overall height- 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Figural Carved Wood Bust Wall Hanging - c. 19th century, Europe. A large handAntique Continental Figural Carved Wood Bust Wall Hanging - c. 19th century, Europe. A large hand carved figural bust depicting a youth with cherubic face and wearing robes. The back of the carving isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Style Carved & Painted Wood Library StepThree steps having scrolled ornamentation on sides, turned front legs, reeded and turned back supports, cream/buttermilk paint, 20th century; 18"W, 19 3/4"D, 30 3/4"H; good sturdy condition with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Carved Wood Portrait Bust of a ManContinental Carved Wood Portrait Bust of a Man, 19th c., remnants of paint, wood stand, h. 15 1/4 in., w. 9 1/4 in., d. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL CLASSICAL-STYLE BRONZE BUSTCONTINENTAL CLASSICAL-STYLE BRONZE BUST, depicting Hercules, no markings located, set on a square stone base. Fourth quarter 19th century. 13 1/4" HOA.Good overall condition with moderate wear and smaSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Carved Wood w/ Black & White Marble Column Classical Style Planter Stand. See pics.US$40(11 bids)
5 days LeftAlmaA pair of French neoclassical sculptures made of organic material combined with woodUS$1,100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company12pc Louis XVI Style Carved Wood Dining ChairsUS$100