Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky (B. 1930): Old Warsaw- Polandwatercolor on paper, 1987; signed and dated lower left 28 x 25 in. (71.1 x 63.5 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 36 in. (100.3 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Old Little Street of Prague," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 16.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b 1930) Ukrain/Amer, Oil/CanvaTitled "Joyous Interlude" oil on canvas, signed lower left. Anatol Krasnyansky was born in Kiev, growing up and living during the times when Ukraine was a part of the U.S.S.R. Krasnyansky received masSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian/ CalifornianGATEWAY TO THE CITY; JOKER’S BALLROOM; CHAMBER MUSICIANS II, three color Giclees, each signed in ink, from numbered editions 625, sheets 11 x 8 1/2", framed. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930), (3) serigraphs. Frames overall 27 1/2" x 23", 20" x 25", 20" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b.1930) LE Abstract SerigraphAnatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian / American, born 1930) Colored Serigraph on Woven Paper. Titled : Teal and Bronze. Features a figurative surrealist image in front of a cityscape view. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (b1930) California,Russia serigraph 22"x19", "Crystal Harmony"See Sold Price
Sold2015Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930) Towers ofAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930)Towers of King Karl's Bridge, Prague, 1985AcrySee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian b. 1930)DESCRIPTION: A serirgraph on paper by Anatole Krasnyansky. Features an abstract depicition of a figure playing a violin. Signed by the artist as wel las numbered:"329/350". CIRCA: 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian/American, B. 1930) TitleAnatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian/American, B. 1930) Title Unknown. Offset lithograph. Signed in plate lower left. Signed and numbered 337/500 lower right Sight: 25" x 18 1/2" Frame: 36" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Tallin, Upper Tower, Estonia," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 14"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY 'ORCHESTRA' SERIGRAPH 45"x30"Anatol Krasnyansky (Ukranian-American, b.1930) serigraph titled 'A Toast to the Orchestra'. Signed lower left and numbered 262/350 lower right. Measures 45 1/2" (115.5cm) x 30 1/4" (76.8cm) + 1 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Street of Old Prague" AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph onDESCRIPTION: AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Street of Old Prague"; Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Krasnyansky "Firebird' watercolor and acrylicANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Russian Federation / American b. 1930) "Firebird" Watercolor and acrylic on embossed paper. 27 3/8 x 24 3/4 inches; Frame: 39 3/4 x 36 7/8 inches. Signed and dated l/l. *Was not exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Krasnyansky "Where are you" watercolor andANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Russian Federation / American b. 1930) "Where are you" Watercolor and acrylic on embossed paper. Sheet: 22 3/4 x 17 5/8 inches; Frame: 38 3/8 x 33 inches. Signed and dated l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky, "Dancing Mask Suite", 3 PcsAnatol Krasnyansky (American / Ukrainian / Russian, b. 1930). A collection of three (3) monochromatic prints comprising "Dancing Mask Suite", etchings on paper, each from an edition of 150, each graphSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930) Color Serigraph "The Old Fountain" Signed and Numbered 170/350. Sheet size 16-1/2" H x 14-7/8" W, Frame measures 28-1/4" H x 26-3/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Color Seriolithograph on Paper "Old Streets of Prague" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 29" x 24". frame measures 40-1/2" x 35". Condition: Good condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Old Talin" Signed Lower Left. Measures 16-1/4" x 13-1/2". Frame measures 24" x 21" Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Old Rottenburg, Germany" Signed Lower Left. Measures 13-1/2" x 17". Frame measures 21-1/8" x 24-3/4". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Trumpet Duet IEmbellished serigraph. Limited edition. Hand signed. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Capriccio IISerigraph on canvas. Hand signed. Limited edition. 22 x18 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Vasari Oil on Canvas "Stare Miasto" Poland 1979Vintage M. Vasari "Stare Miasto" oil on canvas painting depicting Old Town Warsaw and dated 1979. The scene is of 1930's Poland featuring the Column of King Sigmund. Signed M. Vasari bottom right andSee Sold Price
301 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsAnatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in PlateUS$25(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1930 Warsaw Poland First Flight Cover FFC To Peoria IL USA Only 53 FlownUS$410
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1930 Warsaw Poland First Flight Cover FFC To Chicago IL USA Only 53 FlownUS$410
772 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1930 Poland Airmail First Flight Cover FFC Warsaw to Kaizo Egypt 44 FlownUS$370
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsUniversity of Illinois Football 1930. Bradbury. Color offse...US$350(1 bid)
892 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1941 Germany Litzmannstadt Lodz Ghetto Postcard Cover to Warsaw Poland JudaicaUS$370
947 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage American Cut Double Old Fashioned Glasses BUS$40
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Retired Fostoria Homespun Gold Old Fashioned Glasses BUS$40
3 days LeftDuMouchellesRuby And Diamond Lady's 14kt Rose And White Gold Ring, Size 8 Ca. 1930US$600(1 bid)