Sold2023Denise Green - Faces, 2 WorksLot 112 Denise Green Australian (b. 1946) Faces, 2 Works glazed ceramic diameter (larger): 26 inches height (larger): 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Green - Circle Invaded By A SquareLot 19 Denise Green Australian (b. 1946) Circle Invaded By A Square (1982) oil sticks on rice paper signed lower left 36 x 36 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz Previously in the coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denise Green Australian/American, b. 1946 Of the Gaze As, 1979Denise Green Australian/American, b. 1946 Of the Gaze As, 1979 Signed Green and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil and wax on canvas 28 x 84 inches (71.1 x 213 cm) Unframed Provenance: Max ProtetcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Green Australian/American, b. 1946 Shwet ShyamDenise Green Australian/American, b. 1946 Shwet Shyam #4, 1986 Signed and dated Denise Green 1986 (lr); inscribed as titled (ll) Mixed media on paper 25 3/4 x 33 inches (65.4 x 83.8 cm) C Estate of FeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Denise Green "#13 Saarbrucken" Contemp. WatercolorDenise Green (Australian-American, b. 1946) “#13 Saarbrucken,” contemporary abstract composition, signed and dated 2004 lower right, title and inscription “For Tom and Helen,” watercolor and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Denise Green (American/Australian, b. 1946) CircleDenise Green (American/Australian, b. 1946) Circle Invaded by a Square, 1982 lithograph signed, titled, dated and numbered 30/30 in pencil 29 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Denise Green Contemporary Abstract Ink & GouacheDenise Green (Australian-American, b. 1946) contemporary abstract composition, signed and dated in pencil “Denise Green 2002,” pencil inscribed “Kleve Russet,” ink and gouache on paper mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denise G. Green (Australian/ American, b.1946) "Corchaug" 1988, oil on canvas, abstract with whiteDenise G. Green (Australian/ American, b.1946) "Corchaug" 1988, oil on canvas, abstract with white triangle and red/green square on a beige background, framed, artist name, date, and title, verso, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denise Green (Australian/New York, b. 1946)Denise Green (Australian/New York, b. 1946), "Stool", pen and ink on paper, signed lower left, "Protech-Macintosh" label with artist and title en verso, 14 in. x 14 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denise Green (Australian/New York, b. 1946)Denise Green (Australian/New York, b. 1946), "House", 1976, pen and ink on paper, pencil-signed lower right, pencil-initialed, titled and dated en verso, 9 5/8 in. x 10 1/8 in., matted. Condition: OveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denise G. Green (b. 1946 - ) New York & Australia, Oil pastel and charcoal on paper 1993Denise Green drawing in B&W float mounted abstract work, dedicated for Tommaso. Pencil signed lower right. Good condition under glass. Measures 17 inches x 21 inches framed. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Green (b. 1946) Australia New YorkUNTITLED, gouache on paper hinged onto card, signed in pencil on card, paper 16 ½ x 25”, sight of card 19 x 27 ½”, frame 26 x 34 ¼” with glass. Provenance: Holly SolomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Denise Green, large paintingDenise Green, large painting, Denise Green (American, b. 1946), "10 GT Jones St", oil on canvas, signed and inscribed verso "For James Schuyler", 49"h x 48.5"w (stretcher), unframed Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan (b. 1951): Skyflowers Blue Green May 31Donald Sultan (b. 1951): Skyflowers Blue Green May 31 Tempera on paper, 1997, signed with initials 'DS', titled and dated at left, with label from The Drawing Room, East Hampton, NY. 16 1/2 x 15 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022John Seerey-Lester (American, b. 1946) White Lightning, Study, 1997John Seerey-Lester (American, b. 1946) White Lightning, Study, 1997 acrylic on canvas signed Seerey-Lester and dated (lower right) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) ''Catena'' Vase 1997Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) ''Catena'' Vase 1997 Blown Glass Canes with Murrine and Powder 4.5''x5''. Two color white swirling canes with red meandering murrines. Signed ''Yoichi Ohira - m' L. SereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartoonist CHARLES GRIFFIN Drawing THE MAGIC BOXPAUL DANIELS MAGIC BOX. BBC. British illustrator cartoonist Charles Griffin (b.1946). Original comic caricature drawing of the English magician Paul Daniels performing magic, signed by the artist CharSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAHER MORCOS (B.1947) INDIAN WAR PAINT, 24" X 28"Framed oil on canvas painting, "War Paint," signed lower right Maher Morcos (Maher Naguib Morcos, b.1946), dated 1977, Green Country Art Center label verso, sight: 23.5"h, 27.5"w, overall: 33.75"h, 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Arends (American, b. 1950) Green Painting with Drawing, 1987Stuart Arends (American, b. 1950) Green Painting with Drawing, 1987 mixed media on wood signed Arends, titled and dated (verso) 5 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of TeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard MacDonald (b. 1946) CalifornianSLEEPING WOMAN, 1997, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed and dated and numbered 44/150 lower right 27” long, 13” wide and 8 ¾” tall with marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK ARCURI (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Still LifeFRANK ARCURI (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Bust, Cards, Globe, Books, Shells, Money and Angel," oil on canvas, signed and dated 1997 L/R, in the Dutch Baroque style. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Emery Nickolson, Indiana (b.1946), The Parrish Church at Pont-Aven #2, 1995, brush and inkRichard Emery Nickolson Indiana (b.1946) The Parrish Church at Pont-Aven #2, 1995 brush and ink drawing Richard Emery Nickolson was born on August 21, 1946 in Washington, DC. He has served as a ProfesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisMarguerite Kirmse (American 1885-1954) Watercolor Bird Painting on Board, SignedUS$400
Jun 08Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDiggles, Australia - Orange-bellied Grass Parrakeet / Elegant Grass Parrakeet / Warbling GrassUS$75
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMPUS$950(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJamie Wyeth (American, b.1946) - Portrait of Lady (Complete Portfolio)US$500
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryFRAMED OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF THE GREEN DRAWING ROOM AT CLANDON PARKUS$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesHugh Kepets, American (b. 1946), West 74th Street, 1976, screenprint, ed. 8/100US$150
5 days LeftMarket AuctionsBruce Weber (American, b.1946) "Naomi Campbell for Vogue Italia" Silver Gelatin Photography PrintUS$1,500
5 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesMichael Rubin, American (b. 1946), Fall #2, 2024, acrylic on canvasUS$125(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesMichael Rubin, American (b. 1946), Water and Sky, 2024, acrylic on canvasUS$175(1 bid)