Sold2023Andre Bouquet (France 1897 - 1987) oil on canvas, Winter Landscape French Village Scene. Canvas sizeAndre Bouquet (France 1897 - 1987) oil on canvas, Winter Landscape French Village Scene. Canvas size 18 x 21-3/4 inches Vincent price collection, titled: Kerveyen, Finistere.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Bouquet "L'Ete" Oil on CanvasAndre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987), "L'Ete / El Verano / The Summer", Oil on Canvas, depicting a village landscape with fields and flowers, signed and dated 1974 lower left, faux burlwood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Bouquet "Neuilly-sur-Eure" Oil on CanvasAndre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987) "Neuilly sur Eure" oil on canvas painting depicting a Folk Art village landscape with houses, figures, and a red brick dovecote, signed "Bouquet" lower left and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987) Limeil.Andre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987) Limeil. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1966; titled en verso. Provenance: Findlay Galleries, Chicago 18" x 21.5" Frame: 25.75" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987) Montchauvet.Andre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987) Montchauvet. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1974; titled on stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago 18" x 21.5" Frame: 26" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Feola (French, 1917-1994) oil on canvas, WinterCharles Feola (French, 1917-1994) oil on canvas, Winter Village Street Scene, canvas 17-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches overall framed size 28 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. O/c winter landscape sceneEarly 20th century oil on canvas, possibly American, depicting a winter landscape snow scene with village, unsigned, 26"h x 34" w, overall size including frame 31"h x 39"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Vidal (French 1895-1966)Oil on canvas showing a village scene. "Ramateulle, Cote D'Azur, France". Signed l/r, artist studio stamp 'G. Vidal/France' verso. Image size: 16"x12" (Frame size 23"x19")See Sold Price
Sold2024Village in Provence French Oil on Canvas signed illegiblyVillage en Provence Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right Illegible Landscape Village Scene Street View European Southeastern France Mediterranean Sea 22" H 17" L Art 18" H 14" L approx in Overall Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bouquet, O/C St. Evarzec France 1969Andre Bouquet (Fr. 1897-1987), signed lower left, St. Evarzec verso. Frame size: 24 3/8" high, 27 3/4" wide. Light warp to canvas, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C French oil paintingARTIST: - (France, early 20 century) TITLE: Winter Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 25 inches / 50 x 63 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Herve (1887-1981) French, Oil on Canvas"Place Vendome", depicts a lovely Paris evening street scene, provenance verso. Jules Herve was active in France and the US, known for genre, city scene, and landscape painting. Overall size: 16 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Abel George Warshawsky (AMERICAN, 1883–1962) oil onAbel George Warshawsky (AMERICAN, 1883–1962) oil on canvas, Mountain Village Street Scene, canvas size 26 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Winter Scene, Joseph MorvillerWinter by the river, signed lr J. Morviller (France/America 1800-1870). 17-1/2"h x 22-1/2"w image sightlineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Noceda Sanchez (DOMINICAN REPUBLIC / UNITED STATES / FORIDA / NEW YORK, 1931 - 1987)Jorge Noceda Sanchez (DOMINICAN REPUBLIC / UNITED STATES / FORIDA / NEW YORK, 1931 - 1987) surrealist oil painting on canvas depicting a desolate landscape scene with legs and ballet shoes. Very skillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental 19th c. French O/c river landscapeLarge and impressive 19th century French oil on canvas river landscape, unsigned, 52.5"h x 78"w, overall size including frame 69.5"h x 95"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro T. Hibbard, American. Sugar house in Winter woodland landscape. Unsigned, Estate stamps onAldro T. Hibbard, American. Sugar house in Winter woodland landscape. Unsigned, Estate stamps on stretcher and canvas verso. Oil on canvas. Framed. Image size 22 x 30in, overall size 29.5 x 37.5See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWojciech Adalbert 1934, Oil on Canvas Painting Soldier and Horse in Winter Landscape, LabelUS$110(5 bids)
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDRE GISSON FIGURES IN A FIELD WITH TREES OIL PAINTING signed lower left. Original frame. GreatUS$3,500
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsNARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992), VILLAGE LADIES, SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT & DATED IN HINDI 82£30,000