Sold2023American School: Girl with Her DogAmerican School: Girl with Her Dog Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 30 x 25 in., 36 x 30 in. (frame). The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Woodward (American 1834 - 1926) oil on canvas,Laura Woodward (American 1834 - 1926) oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1875. 12 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joanne Woodward's Silver Metal and Turquoise Concho BeltJoanne Woodward's Silver Metal and Turquoise Concho Belt Apparently unmarked. 33 1/2 in. long. The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mabel Woodward; American Oil At the Beach SignedMabel May Woodward(1877-1945); American oil on board. At the Beach. Signed; 15.75in. x 11.75in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mabel May Woodward; American Oil Beach Scene SignedOil on canvasboard. Beach Scene. Signed lower right; size: 10x14See Sold Price
Sold2017John Woodward, (American, b. 1950), The Big Picture,John Woodward, (American, b. 1950), The Big Picture, 1991, ceramic, signed and dated, 28"h x 21"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joanne Woodward's Silver Engraved Anniversary FlaskJoanne Woodward's Silver Engraved Anniversary Flask Marked for Deakin & Francis, Birmingham; monogrammed and inscribed 'Anniversary eight/Thirteen' 5 x 5 x 1 1/4 in., 7.7 oz. approx. gross weight. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO MABEL MAY WOODWARD (AMERICAN 1877-1945),ATTRIBUTED TO MABEL MAY WOODWARD (AMERICAN 1877-1945), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, BATHERS ON THE BEACH, SIGNED VERSO ON LABEL. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mabel Woodward (American, 1877-1945) Oil on BoardWooded Landscape late 19th-early 20th century signed l.r. framed 9.25 x 12.75 in. (sight), 15 x 18.5 in. (frame) Provenance: The Jack and Mary Ann Katzenmeyer Collection; Purchased VixseboxsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laura Woodward (American, 1834-1926) Untitled,Laura Woodward (American, 1834-1926) Untitled, Landscape oil on canvas signed L. Woodward (lower left) 22 x 13 inches. Private Collection, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
2021Laura Woodward American (1834-1923) Oil CanvasAttributed to Laura Woodward, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 15 x 6 inches, beautiful details. Provenance: private owner from Florida, more than 20 years in collection. Biography: Laura WSee Sold Price
Sold2016STANLEY WOODWARD, American 1890-1970, “White TipSTANLEY WOODWARD, American 1890-1970, “White Tip Waves Under a Rainbow", oil on canvas 20" x 24", signed lower left, in a gold tone American style frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Woodward, American (20th Century), Motherhood and the Storm, 1988, oil on canvas, 54"H x 22"WWoodward American (20th Century) Motherhood and the Storm, 1988 oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right. Signed, titled, and dated verso. 54"H x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861)Ellsworth Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1861-1939), "Live Oak Lined Pathway", watercolor on paper, initialed lower left, 10 in. x 9 1/4 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Eunice Bate Coleman, New OrlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Woodward 1834-1926 FLA Landscape WC PaintingLaura Woodward (American, 1834-1926). An original watercolor painting on paper. A Gilded Age Palm Beach, Florida landscape, featuring a profusion of palm trees and other floral forms, produced 1919. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015William Woodward (US/New Orleans, 1859-1939)William Woodward (American/New Orleans, 1859-1939), "Cattle in a Louisiana Field", ink on paper, signed lower right, sight 6-1/2" x 15". Glazed and framed. Provenance: Private collection, New Orleans,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Belle Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1862)Mary Belle Woodward (American/Louisiana, 1862-1943), "Bayou Barataria", oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled lower right, 14 in. x 11 in., framed. Note: Mary Belle Johnson Woodward was the wife ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mabel M. Woodward 1877-1945 Impressionist PaintingMabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945). Original oil painting. An American Impressionism cityscape of a quaint New England village street scene, with human figures, foliate forms, and buildings. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted SignPainted Sign Inscribed on the back to Paul Newman, January 2005. 7 x 26 1/2 in. The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Walnut Tilt-Top Dining TableFrench Provincial Walnut Tilt-Top Dining Table 28 3/4 x 5 ft. 3 in. x 45 1/2 in. The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Strong WoodwardRobert Strong Woodward American, 1885-1957 New England, 1940 Signed Robert Strong Woodward and dated 89 (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 40 1/4 inches Provenance: The artist Mrs. Ada Moore, Prides Crossing, BeSee Sold Price
May 23Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Ansel Adams (American, 1902) Special Edition Photographs By Alan RossUS$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAuto Union Handcrafted bronze sculpture 'Auto Union Rekordw€4,600
2 days LeftHoch LTD.Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) A Special Moment, Acrylic on Canvas PaintingUS$20
12 hrs LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDStylomine 303 Mastodonte Mottled Hard Rubber Fountain PenCA$250(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDLamy Vintage Fountain Pen, Ballpoint & Pencil Lot (8)CA$200