Sold2023Bibi Zogbe Oil on Board "Cardos" 15" x 11" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 75. Known As Bibi, Labibeh Zogbe born in 1890 in Sahel Alma, Lebanon, She immigrated to Argentina at the age of 16,in the early 1930s, she studied under the Bulgarian painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bibi Zogbe Oil on Board 24" x 18" w/ Provenance - UnframedShipping in USA $ 120.Known As Bibi, Labibeh Zogbe born in 1890 in Sahel Alma, Lebanon, She immigrated to Argentina at the age of 16,in the early 1930s, she studied under the Bulgarian painter Klin DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bibi Zogbe Large Oil on Canvas "Cardos" 41" x 23" w/ ProvenanceShipping in USA $ 220 .Known As Bibi, Labibeh Zogbe born in 1890 in Sahel Alma, Lebanon, She immigrated to Argentina at the age of 16,in the early 1930s, she studied under the Bulgarian painter Klin DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidnee Livingston "Lovers" Oil on BoardSidnee Livingston (American, 1909 - 1995), "Lovers," oil on board, signed lower left. Image: 15.5" H x 11" W; frame: 23" H x 19" W. Provenance: Property from a 276 Riverside Drive estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Valcin Haitian Folk Painting Oil on BoardGerard Valcin (Haitian, 1924-1988), folk painting of women collecting pineapples, oil on board, signed lower right. Image: 15.25" H x 11" W; frame: 20.5" H x 16.5" W. Provenance: Property from a colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Freda Widder Ledford, "Wyomissing Creek, PA"(1894-1959) oil on board, initialed "FWL" l.l., titled on verso Overall: 11-3/4"h x 15-3/4"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w Provenance: Pook & Pook Inc., September 7, 2006, Lot 28, $58.50.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), White Persian cat, oil on board, signed "Heyer A.", lower left, 11"l x 15.5"w (sight), giltwood frame Provenance: Property from the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borg, Lake Scene, Oil on BoardCarl Oscar Borg (Swedish-American, 1879-1947), lake scene, oil on board, signed, 11" h x 15" w (view), 13 1/2" h x 17" w (frame). Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Freda Widder Ledford "Birthplace of Daniel Boone"(1894-1959) oil on artist board, titled on verso Overall: 12-3/4"h x 15-1/2"w Sight: 8-3/4"h x 11-1/2"w Provenance: Pook & Pook Inc., September 7, 2006, Lot 28, $58.50.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Membling, paintingJacob Membling, painting, Jacob Membling (Austrian 1853-1928), Children Protecting Rabbits, finely detailed oil on board, signed lower left, 11"h x 15"w (sight), 18"h x 21"w (frame) Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2019OLAV MATHIESEN OIL ON BOARDDated '82-84 verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 18.75", (Sight) H 11.5" x W 15.5" Condition: Board loose in frame. Provenance: Estate of Danish artist Olav Mathiesen, Westport, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sitting Room, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, sitting room, oil on board, framed sight: 11.5"h x 15.5"w, frame: 19"h x 23"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Condition: Damage to corner We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
2024Anne Packard "Path To The Ocean" Oil on BoardAnne Packard (American, b. 1933), "Path To The Ocean", Oil on Board, signed lower left, labels to verso, carved silvered wood frame. Image: 11.5" H x 11.5" W; frame: 15.5" H x 15.5" W. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammed Italian Landscape Oil on BoardMonogram J.B., Italian Landscape, oil on board, monogrammed lower right. Image: 11.5" H x 16.5" W; frame: 15" H x 19.5" W. Provenance: Removed from a 983 Park Avenue estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Leman Teddy Bear Oil on BoardMartin Leman (English, b. 1934), teddy bear, oil on board, signed lower right. Image: 11.5" H x 11.5" W; frame: 15.5" H x 15.5" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt. Kisco.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Alpine Landscape Oil on Board, 20th C.Alpine Landscape, Oil on Board, 20th century, signed "R K" lower right, silvered wood frame. Image: 9.5" H x 11.5" W; frame: 13.75" H x 15.75" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Winterfield Harmony in Orange OilMary Winterfield (XX-XXI), Harmony in Orange, Oil on Board, 1989, signed and dated lower right, wood frame. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame: 21" H x 25" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wells Moses Sawyer "White Wharf" oil on board.Wells Moses Sawyer "White Wharf" oil on board. Signed lower left, "Wells M Sawyer". Sight: 11.375"H x 15.25"W; Frame: 17.375"H x 21.125"W. PROVENANCE: Skinner Auctioneers: March 17, 2010 (lot 254). EXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lie, Towing of a Ship, Oil on BoardR. J. Lie, view of a ship being towed, oil on board, signed in pencil and dated 1869 verso, 11" h x 17 1/2" w (view), 15" h x 22" w (frame). Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson,See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Albert Thomas DeRomeAlbert Thomas DeRome (American, 1885-1959), Untitled (Autumn Lake Scene), oil on board, signed lower left, sight: 11.75"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 17.5"w. Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Lauback, Winter Oil on board, 40 x 30cm (15¾ x 11¾'') Signed on€700
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Fine French Marine Oil Painting Fishing Boat on Choppy Seas, signed originalUS$1,100
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "FAMOUS" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "DINNER" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$250
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "CAUCASIN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$375