Sold2023Juan Rimsa Oil on Panel 13" x 16" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 80 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, Jose OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas 20" x 16" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Leopold Boilly, oil on panelLouis Leopold Boilly, oil on panel, Louis Leopold Boilly (French, 1761-1845), Interior with amorous couple, signed along table edge, 8"h x 10"w (sight), 13"h x 16"w (frame) Provenance: A Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paintings, Karl Schmidt(lot of 3) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitleds (Seascapes), oils on panel, Museum Reference Numbers: S19.11, S19.13 and S19.8, each panel (unframed): 12.25"h x 16.25"w. Provenance: Sale to BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings, German School (19th Century)(lot of 2) German School (19th century), Portrait of a Man in Glasses and Portrait of Seated Woman in Blue, oils on canvas/panel, each unsigned, overall (with frame/each): 16"h x 13.5"w. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Oil on Panel, Ship at Sea19th C. Overall: 12-1/2"h x 16-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 13-3/8"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEVIN BEILFUSS, AMERICAN/ILLINOIS (B. 1963)Oil on panel, signed lower right. "Portrait of a Girl." Provenance: Meyer Galleries, Santa Fe. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 16.5" (Canvas) H 13.5" x W 8.75" Condition: Uneven varnish, few marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN CHAMIZO (B.1948): "INDIA"1963, oil on panel, signed lower left Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Leon and Arlene Harris, 100% of proceeds to benefit UCLA Cotsen Institute of Archaeology 13 x 9 1/2 inches; 19 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Rimsa Oil on Panel Art: 12.7" x 16.7"w/ ProvenanceShipping in USAn$ 100. Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him they were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, , Jose Ostria and JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas 22" x 18" w/ ProvenanceUnframed Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With him were trained in the Superior Course of Fine Arts, in Sucre, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.R., Classical Pet PortraitSigned A.R., classical portrait of a collie dog, oil on board, framed 13.5"h x 16"w Provenance: A Johnson City, TX Estate In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings, European Folk Art School (19th century)(lot of 2) European Folk Art School (19th century), Landcapes with Figures, oils on panel, unsigned, panels: 13.25"h x 16.5"w, overalls (each framed): 14.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andreas Ruthi, paintingAndreas Ruthi, painting, Andreas Ruthi (Swiss, b. 1956), "Lichtenstein Horse", 1998, oil on panel, 13.5"h x 17.75"w (board), unframed Provenance: Nicole Klagsbrun Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Rimsa Oil on Canvas w/ Provenance 14" x 17.5"Oil on Canvas affix on Board -Provenance Estate of Argentinian Collector - Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. With himSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Dougherty (1877-1947), "The Matterhorn," Oil on panel, 12.75" H x 16" WPaul Dougherty(1877-1947)"The Matterhorn"Oil on panelSigned lower right: Paul Doughtery; titled verso; titled again on a label affixed verso12.75" H x 16" W Provenance: DeRu's FineSee Sold Price
Sold2024T. Mori Bay at Dusk Gouache on PanelT. Mori, Bay at Dusk, Gouache on Panel, 1980, signed lower right. Image: 7.5" H x 11.25" W; frame: 13" H x 16" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Painting, Landscape, Sunset, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Portrait of a SpanielProbably English, 19th C., unsigned Overall: 18"h x 21"w Sight: 13"h x 16"w Provenance: Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Eugene BoudinEugene Boudin (French, 1928-1898), Beach Scene with Figures and Boats (double sided), oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 5.5"h x 9.25"w, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 16"w. Provenance: PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Follower of Guy Carleton WigginsFollower of Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883-1962), Untitled (New York Street Scene), oil on panel, bears signature lower right, panel: 13"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Vollet (1935-* French)"Ancien Moulin a Nemours" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Jean Vollet, signed again and titled verso 13" H x 16" W Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeni Spota (b. 1982, American)"Carnie Stars," 2016 Oil on canvas Signed, dated, and titled verso: Jeni Spota C. 13" H x 16" W Provenance: Brennan & Griffin, New York, NY Private Collection, Pasadena, CA, purchased from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carolus Verhaeren (1908-1956, La Jolla, CA)"Looking Down on La Jolla" Oil on artist's board Signed and titled verso: Carolus Verhaeren 13" H x 16" W Provenance: K. Nathan Gallery, La Jolla, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018William C. Adam (1846 - 1931 Pacific Grove, CA)Path through a garden Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: Wm Adam 13" H x 16" W Provenance: Randy Higbee Gallery, Costa Mesa, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mose Ernest Tolliver (1920/25-2006, Montgomery, AL)Watermelons (four works) Each: oil on panel Each: signed lower left: Mose T Each: 8" H x 16" W Provenance: The Collection of Cindy Tietze-Hodosh and Stuart HodoshSee Sold Price
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) Billy Can and Billy Can't (Two Works) 7' x 4 1/4', 4 3/4' x 3 1/2' s...US$380(5 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Simson (Scottish, 1791-1862) Oil on Canvas "Interior with Three Figures", H 16" W 13"US$400
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHas a J.B. monogram signature. Any ideas on the artist?Oil painting,on panel,size:12"h x 16"w,comeUS$600