Sold2021MARKLIN DIGITAL 2681 KAISER WILHELM TRAIN SETHO ga, 4 sets, loco & tender w/booklet, Ladies & diner car set, Salon Car set, Salon Car & baggage car set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2020Playing Card PostcardsTitle: Playing Card Postcards Date/Period: Ca. 1900 Materials: Paper Description:Set of 4 lovely ladies playing card postcards - clubs, diamonds, hearts & spades Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $6.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Real Photo Playing Card PostcardsTitle: Real Photo Playing Card Postcards Date/Period: Ca. 1900 Materials: Paper Description:Set of 4 lovely ladies playing card postcards - Perhaps actresses of the day? Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold20241999 Skybox Hoops WNBA 110 Card Partial Base Set W/ Inserts - Missing 4 Cards1999 Skybox Hoops WNBA 110 Card Partial Base Set W/ Inserts - Missing 4 CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier La Maison du Shogun Tumbler Set of 4 w/ BoxCartier La Maison du Shogun Tumbler Cognac Single Malt Whiskey Cut Art Glass Crystal Set of 4 Four with Original Red Presentation Box CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Uncle Sam InstallmentPub. Franz Huld, 1906, 4 card set. Postally used in 1906, writing on front.See Sold Price
Sold201814K GOLD LADIES DIAMOND NECKLACE14K GOLD LADIES DIAMOND NECKLACE Multi gem diamond necklace set w/4 .05 ct brilliant round diamonds SI1-SI2 clarity and a single .25ct brilliant round diamond 4.75mm across. Clarity at VS2- SI1, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERFORD MARQUIS Crystal Tumbler Set 4 NIB GermanThe Provence Marquis Waterford low Crystal tumblers, total 4, new in box, made in Germany. Original sticker labels on glasses, each measures 3.5 in. H x 3 in. W. Waterford Crystal Low Ball Tumblers, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers (4) Set w/Original Boxes No 1659 1660Britains Soldiers (4) Set w/Original Boxes No 1659 1660 1661 1663 Knights of Agincourt Note item 1661 has a broken arm that can be gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 8pcs MACKENZIE CHILDS Painted Glassware. OneLot 8pcs MACKENZIE CHILDS Painted Glassware. One Pitcher. Set 4 5"H Tumblers. Set 3 small 3.75" Tumblers. Painted double foot. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 7.75 inches --- US Shipping chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sports Fishing Stems, Goblets/TumblersTwo sets of crystal stems: six tumblers, six goblets, each with fish motifs. [Goblets: 3 1/2" H x 2 3/4" w; Tumblers:3 1/2" H x 3" W]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Jefferson Swirling Maze Opalescent Water SetRare Opalescent Jefferson Glass Swirling Maze Water pitcher & 5 tumblers. Pitcher measures 9 1/2" H, 7 1/2" W. Tumbler measures 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CARD PRESS & PLAYING CARDStransferware scene signed "Barth", with ebony screws, accompanied by an antique set of cards (4-3/4 x 2-3/4 in.) h. 4-1/2 w. 8-1/2 d. 4 in. Provenance: Descent through the family of a late Greenwich,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Plated Playing Card Ashtrays Club, Diamond, Heart, SpadeSet of 4 vintage playing card symbol silver plated enamel ware ashtrays by W&S Blackinton. Measures 1" x 3 7/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL ARTS & CRAFTS SET OF DRINKING GLASSESUNUSUAL ARTS & CRAFTS SET OF 4 BLOWN CASED GLASS DRINKING GLASSES IN A HAND HAMMERED COPPER SLEEVE W/PLAYING CARD DESIGNS BLOWN OUT, APPROXIMATELY 6 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orrefors Crystal Tumblers Bar Series, SkySet of 4 clear crystal tumblers with weighted bottom. Orrefors mark. This item has its original box: 7.25"L x 7.25"W x 4"H. Artist: Erika Lagerbielke Issued: 21st century Dimensions: 3.75"H x 3" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of three BARC Brooklands member's and guest's lapel badges, 1921, ((4))A set of three BARC Brooklands member's and guest's lapel badges, 1921, number 624, red enamel, member's badge with cord, and remains of W.O. Lewis presentation card. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024HORNBY #4 ENGINEERING STAFF SET5 loose figures, some paint wear, orig set box minor wear, w/card, no ties, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Adult Card SetsCalifornia Dreaming set w/ promos, 4 Limit Edition Horny Housewives sets, 2 M.J.P. sets w/ 5 card gold set, 2 World Duos sets, and 3 other sets.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Baseball Card SetsInc. 1982 Fleer W/Ripken #176 (R.C.), 1790 Fleer, 1993 Donruss, 1989 Donruss and Griffey #33 (R.C.)See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sets Naval Cigarette CardsIncludes Modern Naval Craft, series of 50, issued by John Player & Sons; History of Naval Uniforms, series of 50, issued by Carreras Ltd.; Merchant Ships of the World, series of 50, issued by W.D. & HSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sets Literature Cigarette CardsIncludes Shakespearean series, 25 subjects, issued by John Player & Sons; English Period Costumes, series of 50, issued by W.D. & H.O. Wills; Figures of Fiction, fifth series of 25, issued by CarrerasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chief Tobacco CardsSet of 25 lithographed American Indian Chiefs tobacco cards in original frame. Each card measures 4"w x 3.63"h. 1950s Size: 27.63" W x 1" D x 21.63" H Please note that this lot has a confidential reseSee Sold Price
Sold2016attrib Limoges ca turn of the century hand paintedattrib Limoges ca turn of the century hand painted blackberry & brambles dec cider set w 6 1/4" pitcher & 4 tumblers (4 1/4")See Sold Price
BonhamsLongines. A lady's 18K gold and diamond set quartz bracelet watch Ref: L61107, Circa 2005£650(5 bids)
BonhamsBedat & Co. A lady's stainless steel and diamond set quartz calendar bracelet watch Ref: 334, Pu...£800
4 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.LADYS DIAMOND SOLITAIRE 14KT RING, SET W/ DIAMONDSUS$550
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLadies Cultured Pearl & Diamond Stud Dangle Earrings 14K White GoldUS$650
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Disney's 'Peter Pan & Tinker Bell', Stone Resin Sculpture SetUS$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Disney's 'Beast & Belle', Stone Resin Sculpture SetUS$300
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, "Jagger - 1975" Announcement cards set of 10, hand signed 1975US$6,000
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger', Hand Signed Announcement Cards Set, 1975US$6,000