Sold2021Witman Etelka Vizkeleti Market Scene PaintingWitman Etelka Vizkeleti,Hungary,1882-1962 Depicts a woman in a red and blue skirt posing in front of baskets of flowers at a bustling marketplace. Oil on canvas,Canvas 24" x 30",Frame 30" x 35 3/4" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Witman Etelka Vizkeleti Oil on Canvas Market SceneWitman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962). Oil on canvas market scene. Signed lower right Vizkeleti W.E. 23 1/2" x 29 1/2" (with frame 30" x 36").See Sold Price
Sold2020Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungary,1882-1962) oilARTIST: Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882 - 1962) NAME: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Witman Etelkavizkeleti, Couple at the MarketWitman Etelkavizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962) Couple at the Market oil on canvas 21 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed W.E. (Witman Etelka) Vizkeleti, 19 1/4" x 23", "North African Scene".Oil on Canvas signed W.E. (Witman Etelka) Vizkeleti, 19 1/4" x 23", "North African Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2015WITMAN ETELKA VIZKELETI (Hungarian 1882-1962) AWITMAN ETELKA VIZKELETI (Hungarian 1882-1962) A PAINTING, "Open Air Market," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungary, 1882-1962)Oil on canvas painting of a lively, sunny beach scene with a girl in sailor blouse with a net bag full of fish amidst fishing boats, sails, and young men working. Signed lower right: Vizkeleti W. E. USee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Vizkeleti Etelka WitmanPainting Oil on Canvas by Vizkeleti Etelka Witman, German (1882-1962), Farmers Market, with original paper description on back Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 20", Frame- 33" x 29". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016sgnd (?) 24" x 20" o/c European street scene/flowersgnd (?) 24" x 20" o/c European street scene/flower market w well dressed peopleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962),Witman Etelka Vizkeleti (Hungarian, 1882-1962), Unloading the Catchoil on canvas, signed at lower right, framed. Frame dimensions 29 1/2 x 38 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at wwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Market Scene, O/C20th century framed Spanish market scene, oil on canvas. [Sight: 24" x 36"; Frame: 32" x 43 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2020European Market sceneEuropean Market scene. People in street with clothes hanging out of windows. Title: European Market scene. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 19 X 27 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Nizar. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cirano Castelfranchi Mid Century European Market SceneCastelfranchi, Cirano (Italian, 1912 - 1973), European Market Street, circa mid 20th century, oil on canvas, various notations and provenance on reverse of canvas, 20 x 16, red bordered gold wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL SCHOOL MARKETSCENE, O/CContinental School, possibly Dutch, late 19th or early 20th century, oil on canvas depicting an outdoor flower market next to a harbor, signed "H Detjens" at lower left, framed. Approx. canvas h. 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ERICH PAULSEN (B. 1932) OIL ON CANVASErich Paulsen (Born 1932) Flower Market Late 20th Century The European market scene with flower vendors is signed lower right front. Canvas measures 27 x 31 with a framed size of 35 x 39 inches. WithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Impressionist-Style Market Scene20th century oil on canvas rendering of a European market scene. Signed bottom right. [Sight: 23 1/2" H x 19" W; Frame: 26 1/2" H x 22 1/4" W]. Light surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN COLORED ENGRAVINGFRAMED COLORED ENGRAVING. EUROPEAN MARKET SCENE. 14" x 12" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Colored Litho of European Street SceneLithograph of European market scene, hand colored and signed with both a signature and a monogram but signature is difficult to read. Looks like "TJ Sarinian." It is in good condition. Measures 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold201918th C. Chinese Export Famille Rose TeapotQianlong period finely painted teapot made in China for the European market. Scenes of Chinese nobility in a courtyard, with a man holding a falcon, a child playing with a small dog, a lady with a teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Farm Scene OC UnsignedOil on canvas glued to board.Dimensions: Sight; 17.5" w by 14" h Framed; 22.5" w by 19" h Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior to bidSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE EUROPEAN STREET SCENE O/C HOLSBEECKLarge 20th c. Oil on Canvas Painting of a European Street Scene with Shops. Signed Holsbeeck lower left. In ornate carved gilt wood frame. In frame measures 30 1/2"x34 1/2"x2 1/4". Weight 12 pds. NO ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed LUBI, Oil on Board Painting, European Street Market SceneSigned LUBI, Oil on Board Painting, European Street Market Scene. size: 31.5 x 16, 39.25 x 23.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO FERDELBA 'STREET SCENE' OIL PAINTING CANVASMario Ferdelba (Italian, 1897-1971) oil painting on canvas depicting a European market street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 29 1/4" x 23 1/4" + 3 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Continental Market Scene - Oil on CanvasWell framed Continental oil on canvas painting of a European covered market scene; signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 12" H x 16" W; Frame: 19" H x 22 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Mid-Century Hand Woven Needlepoint Wall Tapestry Depicting European Coastal Fish Market SceneUS$275(4 bids)