Sold2023after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works)Lot 82 after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French (1864-1901) The Grande Loge / Miss Ida Heath (2 Works) lithograph larger: 20 3/4 x 16 1/4 inches frame dimensions (larger): 27 1/2 x 23 x 3/4 inches, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec La Grande Loge c.1897 FineArtist Name: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec | Title of Art: (Plate Sixteen) La Grande Loge c.1897 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OffeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "La Loge" LithoAfter Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). "La Loge", offset lithograph. Apparently unsigned. Sight seen approx. 25" x 35", overall frame size approx. 34" x 44". Bottom edge has 1/2" tear. NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper signed Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Gouache on paper, 12 1/2 x 9 5/8 in, The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending onSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PC FRENCH ART INCL. TOULOUSE- LAURTREC, MANETTwo piece lot of framed art including a lithograph of the work "Mary Hamilton" after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, along with an engraving after Edouard Manet, the profile of Baudelaire; 13"H 10"W and 22See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 2 WOMEN IN MIRRORHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 2 WOMEN IN MIRROR Height: 20 in. by Width: 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchingsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchings, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France,1864-1901), "W.H.B. Sands, editor" (Delteil 5; Wittrock 247), and "Portrait de M. X.", Adrien Hebrard (Delteil 8; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographs, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Madame Abdala" and "Ducarre aux Ambassadeurs" from the Le Cafe Concert series, possibly original issue c. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), (2) Circus prints. Sights 13 3/4" x 17 3/4", overall 14 3/4" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-lautrec (1864-1901) Ink SketchBrown ink drawing on fine laid paper, Woman with an Umbrella, signed* (Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1864-1901). 9 1/2 x 7 5/8 inches. Very good condition. This lot has been removed from its frame for inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TwoHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Two Works. Including 'Souper a Londres' and 'Zamboula-Polka' both lithographs, dated to 1896 and 1900 (the first is from an edition of 100), both printedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Rire Magazine Cover with Lautrec Artwork1897 Le Rire magazine cover with Henri De Toulouse Lautrec artwork. Sight 11 1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French LithographMoulin Rouge Concert Ball and Divan Japonais Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec French Lithograph. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold20249 SAKS FIFTH AVE GIFT BOXES SCARVES AND GLOVESIncludes: (5) Larioseta Moschino silk scarves (2 are Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec designs)(4) Saks Fifth Ave gloves / Condition: All have red Saks gift boxesDISCLAIMER: ****WHILE THE DESIGNER ITEMS IN OUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lithographs from Le Rire, Lautrec & SteinlenComprising, "Passe la Mi-Careme" by Theophile Steinlen and "Dans Les Coulisses Des Folies-Bergere" by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Tears, losses, and stains Overall: 14-1/2"h x 11-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901) Pencil Sketch, study of a lady. Signed lower left. Measures sight 14-1/4" H x 11-1/4" W Frame 20-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W Condition: Good condition, paper dark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Cabaret PortraitHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)Attributed: Portrait of an entertainer possibly Miss Dolly from Le Star in the Port of Le Harvre. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Unframed. ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Pencil, Self-PortraitPencil on Paper, Self-Portrait Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901) 5-1/2"h x 3-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901). DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x1HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) DIVAN JAPONAIS. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 2. 1896. 15¾x11½ inches, 40x29¼ cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition B+ / A-: small repaired tear at upper left edgSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paperUS$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$16,000
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)