Sold2022Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Neptune Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: WajntraubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Neptune Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA Publisher: Wajntraub &See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali(after) Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali(after) Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges Israel Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (After) - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (After) - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (After) - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) - Neptune, Color Lithograph.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Neptune, Color Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 248/250. Plate: 40x30cm. Sheet: 56x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Original color lithograph "Neptune"Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Original color lithograph, "Neptune" from the rare limited edition series "Les Chevaux de Dali" in 1983. Armand et Georges Israël Éditeurs publisher blind stamp bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dal (After) - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dal (After) - NeptuneArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Neptune Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBK Auctions139) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Neptune" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Neptune" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withUS$500
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrationsUS$355(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948US$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, FramedUS$90
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Woodcuts signed (Salvador) Dali, 12" x 9", Divine Comedy Suite, "Guardian Angels" & "InferCA$375(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Woman with a Head of Roses, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)