Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on paper, 1970"Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 26/200. Dimensions:The sheet size is 35 1/2" x 25 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Papillon Toreador" Signed Color LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) colored limited edition lithograph on archival paper, "Papillon Toreador" (or "Butterfly Bullfighter"), 1970, signed lower right, and numbered in penSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali "The Cards Fortell Carmen's Death" M.L. 1321 1970 lithograph from original gouache in color on arches wove paper. Edition of 125 proofs. Measures 24" height by 19" width plus 9" frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1989) "Bullfighter WithDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1989). "Bullfighter With Butterflies" - 1970, offset lithograph in color on paper, signed "Dali" to lower right and numbered "133/250" to lower left. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989): PORT LIGAT (VENUS AUX1970; lithograph in colors on Arches paper; signed lower right; numbered 'A 120/200' lower left; Condition: yellowing to paper, paper slightly wavy in the frame; 32 x 23 1/2 inches; 38 x 29 inches fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' WSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' W 29.3'' | Signed in pencil and numbered CVI/CXX, printed by Desjobert, Paris. Catalogue Raisonne: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "Wailing Wall" Pencil Signed and Numbered 91/250. Measures 29-3/4" x 22", frame measures 40-1/2" x 32-1/8". Condition: Needs to be resetSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "The Sacrament of the Last Supper" Pencil Signed and Numbered 158/350. Measures 15-1/4" x 24-3/4", overall measures 21-1/4" x 29-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "Don Quixote L'Age d'Or" (From pages Choisies de Don Quichotte de la Mancha) Pencil Signed and Numbered 151/300. Measures 16-1/8" x 24-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "Discovery of America" Pencil Signed and Inscribed "E.A." on Lower Margin. Sealed by Marquis Diego Colon (Great grandson of Christopher CSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989)After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "Geopoliticus Child Watching the Birth of the New Man" Signed and Numbered 27/300. Measures 19-1/2" x 22", frame measures 25-3/4'See Sold Price
Sold2024Dali 1904 - 1989 Tristan & Isolde Color LithographSalvador Dali ( Spanish, 1904 - 1989 ). Color lithograph on paper. Subject matter depicts Dali's surrealist interpretation of love between man and woman. Signed in pencil lower right and left. Art preSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) LithographSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Invisible Man" Signed and Numbered 42/300 on Lower Margin. COA included, blind stamp lower left. Unframed measuring 21-3/4" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali The SeasonsSalvador Dali The Four Seasons 1972 Color lithograph on paper Signed with edition in pencil Measures: 29 1/2 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. Lithograph, DancersSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A color lithograph on paper of dancers. Signed within plate. Blind stamp lower left. Gilt framed under glass. Mat opening: 20-1/2 in x 15-1/2 in. Outside frame: 36-See Sold Price
Sold2023SPIDER OF THE EVENING LITHOGRAPH BY SALVADOR DALISalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904 to 1989, color lithograph on paper, Spider Of The Evening. Signed lower right, after the oil painting on canvas, 1940. Signed and dated in the print, lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE) LES TROIS BARONS FELONS, FROM TRISTAN ET ISEULT Initialed in pencil lower right and numbered 108/125See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Cosmic Horseman" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered I 215/300. Sight measures 14-3/4" x 18-3/4". Frame measures 30-3/4" x 34-1/4". Estimate: $500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Salvador Dali Color Lithograph Hand Signed The Apotheosis of Homer w/cert.Salvador Dali, Original Hand Signed Numbered 22/300.Lithograph from 1980.Color Etching.With Certificate of Authenticity.Extremely Rare Embossed, Drypoint Color Etching and Lithograph on Arches Paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1978Salvador Dali, color lithograph, 1978, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Dali's Inferno", on Arches paper, pencil signed and numbered XLVI/CL along lower margin, in original portfolio with flame-prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Le Picador" Lithograph, ca 1983Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1905-1984) "Le Picador" color lithograph on Arches paper, from 'Les Chevaux de Dali' series, signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "159/275", circa 1983, housed in a metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Academy Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition color lithograph on paper. Titled "L' Academe de France" (Academy Of France). A figural landscape with horses, boats, and architecture. Artist penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "The Skin Orchestra" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 203/300. Sight measures 19" x 25-1/8". Frame measures 29-1/4" x 35-1/8". Estimate: $300.00 - $5See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) LIMITED EDITION HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED GALATEA OF THE SPHERES, 25INUS$700