Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Red, Black, Blue Abstract Lithograph on Paper, Signed, Numbered, 1955Angelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Numbered 39/50. Signed bottom right corner, dated 1955. Measures 26" W x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leon Wall (1916 - 1980) Abstract.Watercolor on Paper. Dated and Signed 1955. 10" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) GouacheGouache on cold press watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* with the artist's initials (Fernand Leger, 1881-1955). Dated '45. 5 7/8 x 5 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) GouacheGouache on cold press watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* with the artist's initials (Fernand Leger, 1881-1955). Dated '45. 6 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid 20th C. Zornes Ink Drawings - "Abstract Log"**Originally Listed At $150** Milford Zornes (American, 1908-2008), "Abstract Log", 1955 CE. A trio of original abstract watercolor ink drawings on paper, each one initialed and dated by the artist inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Manner of/ Attributed: Abstract FigureFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), Manner of/ Attributed: Abstract Figures. Pen and ink and watercolor on paper, initialed and dated (1943), unframed. Joseph Fernand Henri Leger was a French painter,See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger* (1881-1955) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing with watercolor on wove paper, untitled abstract with two leaves, signed with the artist's initials and dated '48 (Fernand Leger*, 1881-1955). 12 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Bandeira Gouache on Paper, 1955Antonio Bandeira (Brazilian, 1922-1967) watercolor gouache painting on paper depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated right, housed under glass in a silver-tone metaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE ESTEVE 1904-2001 ABSTRACT Watercolor Dated 1980MAURICE ESTEVE 1904-2001 ABSTRACT Watercolor Dated 1980. Signed ESTEVE '80SIZE: 16 X 15, 22.5 X 21.75 edge of frame , inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR DATED 2003 NICELY FRAMEDABSTRACT WATERCOLOR DATED 2003 NICELY FRAMED Watercolor measures 9" x 13" + 3" mat & frame (22.86cm x 33.02cm). Signed illegible lower right. Total weight of 1839gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid century Geometric abstract watercolors Dated 1953Pair of Mid century Geometric abstract watercolors Dated 1953;See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES ROBERT SEARLES ABSTRACTCharles Robert Searles (1937-2004, PA) framed and matted abstract watercolor dated '04 , mounted in an unfinished Birdseye maple frame. 9.25" x 7.5" ss / 20" x 18" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Bergtold (1941-2006)Paul Beftold (1941-2006), abstract, watercolor. Dated '77. Sight 17 3/4" x 23 1/4". This work was shown at Newport Art Museum in August 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miles Raymond Hodson (1920 - 1997 abstract geometric watercolor, dated 1960, nicely framed andMiles Raymond Hodson (1920 - 1997 abstract geometric watercolor, dated 1960, nicely framed and matted. From estate collection in Hudson Valley, in fine condition. Image measures 14" x 19.5", the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Abstract Watercolor Signed & Dated 24.25"x30.5"hFramed Abstract Watercolor Signed & Dated 24.25"x30.5"h (Broken Glass)See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Abstract PaintingOil on canvas abstract painting. Dated "1955". [22" x 21"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Cohn (1908 - 1982) abstract watercolor signedHarold Cohn (1908 - 1982) abstract watercolor signed dated 1952..Size is 12” x 16”See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Color abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19.5" x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Black and white abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli original serigraph, 1955Medium: silkscreen / serigraph. This work was published by Groupe Espace in Milan for the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi (1955-56). The image measures 4 x 6 inches (100 x 150mm). Attached by the puSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed and Dated Abstract WatercolorSigned and Dated Abstract Watercolor blues and greensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair abstract watercolors, Irving Haynes, dated 1974, 24.5" by 18"Pair abstract watercolors, Irving Haynes, dated 1974, 24.5" by 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil on paper, signed Dali, datedPencil on paper "abstract", signed Dali, dated 1955, with Gallery Simon stamp on back, 11.7"x8.2"See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013US$40
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed C. Scott Snyder Abstract Watercolor Print Dove 2US$500
2 days LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th CenturyUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAbraham Walkowitz, New York / Russian Federation (1878-1965), group of people near a lake, 1904,US$10