Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957): Glimpse of a village, 1951OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) Glimpse of a village, 1951 Charcoal on cardboard, 48,7 x 40 cm Signed and dated lower right: Rosai, '51. On the back a dedication to the owner. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ottone Rosai, paintingOttone Rosai, painting, Ottone Rosai (Italy, 1895-1957), "Paedaggio", landscape with buildings, oil on board, Galleria d'arte Diamant, Milano label verso, 8"h x 12"w (sight), 17"h x 22"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015Ottone Rosai (Italian 1895-1957) village street, ink onOttone Rosai (Italian 1895-1957) village street, ink on paper, signed and dated ’54, image size 10 ½ x 7 ½“See Sold Price
Sold201925" Marble Bust Signed Galleria Lapini Firenze 1895Great 25" marble bust of a beautiful woman with a bonnet. Finely carved, signed Galleria Lapini Firenze 1895. 25" tall, 14" wide, 10" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian oil on canvas, Firenze 1895Antique Italian oil on canvas, Firenze 1895. 31 H x 25 1/8 W including frame. 23 1/2 H x 18 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio1933molded and marbleized Plaskon ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Rare Air King 66 Skyscraper Radio 1933 molded and marbleized Plaskon with off-white knobs and globe insert, with Air King Products Co. Inc. metal tag on back side height 1See Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Air King 770 Skyscraper Radiocirca 1933white plaskon with white on ...HAROLD VAN DOREN (1895-1957) Air King 770 Skyscraper Radio circa 1933 white plaskon with white on black knobs and a globe insert height 11 3/4in (30cm); width 8 3/4in (22.5cm); depth 7 1/4in (18.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Roberto de la Selva (Mexican, 1895-1957Manner of Roberto de la Selva (Mexican, 1895-1957), "Old Testament Epochs", mid-20th c., 6 carved wood bas relief panels, from Apaseo el Alto, Guanajuato, Mexico, each panel 60 1/4 in. x 11 1/4 in., cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Bramanti (Firenze 1897 - 1957)40 ex libris con soggetti diversi, eseguiti negli Anni ‘30 e ‘40 ed aventi misure comprese tra i 5,1 x 9,1 cm (il pi piccolo) e i 26,3 x 17,7 (il pi grande) Tutti firmati, tranne 7, alcuni datatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Tre tavolini suLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Tre tavolini su rotelle 'T 9' per AZUCENA, 1957. Ottone cromato, legno rivestito in tessuto. Cm 60 (h) x 40 x 40. Letteratura: Domus 337 (dicembre 1957), rassegna, catalogo AzucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Composizione, 1957Olio su tavola, cm. 20x30. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting,Qi Baishi&Xu BeihongChinese Scroll Painting Qi Baishi(1864-1957)&Xu Beihong(1895-1953)are famous Chinese painting masters.Painting net size:Height98cm ,Wide 54.5cm.Very good condition,No damage,Some traces of the old lonSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARZIO CECCHI Importante lampada da soffitto in ottone,CECCHI MARZIO Importante lampada da soffitto in ottone, pezzo unico costruito per casa Magnoni Firenze, anni 70. Ottone. Cm 56,50 x 46,00 x 55,50.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Nobili, 1935. Poltroncina mod. MedeaPoltroncina mod. MedeaCompensato curvato, metallo laccato, ottone.Prod. F.lli Tagliabue, 1957 ca.cm 80x60x55LITERATURE: Domus, n. 329, aprile, 1957.See Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Lelii, Lampada da terra mod. 12628 SiluroLampada da terra mod. 12628 Siluro Metacrilato sagomato, ottone, metallo verniciato, marmo. Prod. Arredoluce, 1957 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto l'interruttore. Archivio Arteluce n. 9234792. h cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Lapini (Italian/Florence, 1848-ca. 1893)Cesare Lapini (Italian/Florence, 1848-ca. 1893) "Bust of a Nymph with Bird", 1895 marble incised signature, localized "Firenze" and dated, on a socle base. h. 25", w. 12-1/2", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI (Attributed), circa 1957. UnaGIO PONTI (Attributed), circa 1957. Una lampada a sospensione. Plexiglass, ottone. Diametro diffusore cm 53. A hanging lamp. Plexiglass, brass. Diameter 20.9 inches. Letteratura (per un modello simileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Serata d ottobreARTIST: Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1957 DIMENSIONS: 25.875 x 19 in. (image); 32.75 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right illegible, lower cenSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, CHAS. W. EATON (CHARLES WARREN EATON) (1837 - 1957) TONAL LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 10 3/4"US$550(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cuisine du Presbytère, 1957US$5,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, FramedUS$3,950
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsClifford McCormick Ulp (1885 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 JAMES BOND 1st/1st From Russia With Love Ian Fleming Spy Novel 007 MI6US$90(10 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)US$925(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000