Sold2021STAR WARS RALPH MCQUARRIE PORTFOLIOSTAR WARS RETURN OF THE JEDI RALPH MCQUARRIE PORTFOLIO FIRST EDITION 1983, CONTAINS 20 15 IN X 11 IN PRINTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Rosin Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Cobra Snake Crystal Facet Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dino RosinMedium: glassSize: 20" x 11" x 12"Signed: in glass*We aim to exSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRINGSEMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRINGS Containing two pear shaped emeralds measuring approximately 16.20 x 12.15 x 6.75 and 16.35 x 11.60 x 7.30 mm and 24 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiroAnello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiro di stimati ct. 13,00 ca., e 12 diamanti taglio brillante a contorno per stimati ct.2,20. Dimensioni dello zaffiro mm 15,60 x 11,69. Misura 11. Peso grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor by Jean-Michel Folon, sun and horizonOriginal watercolor by Jean-Michel Folon, sun and horizonFrame: 12.5" x 15.75"Watercolor (sight to mat): 8.5" x 11"Jean-Michel Folon(Wiki):Jean-Michel Folon (1 March 1934 - 20 October 2005) was a BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Abraham Govaerts (Antwerp 1589-1626) The return from the huntAttributed to Abraham Govaerts (Antwerp 1589-1626) The return from the hunt oil on panel 39.8 x 49.6cm (15 11/16 x 19 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 12 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Vintage (11) NovelsEleven (11) books. Reading Copies. May contain Ex-Library. Authors include: Owen Wister; Ralph Connor; Harold Blindloss; Emerson Hough; and others. Lot measures 7.5 in. x 5.5 in. x 15 in. If lot is abSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embroidered Linen Place Mats, H 12.5" W 18" 45 pcsEmbroidered Linen Place Mats, H 12.5" W 18" 45 pcs | the lot contains twelve pierced linen rectangular placemats (H 13.5" X W 20"), eleven pierced linen oval placemats (H 15" X W 21"), eight embroiderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Curtis (1868-1952), Vanishing Race, 11 3/4 x 15 1/2Edward Curtis (1868-1952), Vanishing Race, Photogravure, 11 3/4 x 15 1/2 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH CA LARGE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 14TH C. Dimensions: 20 x 15 1/4 x 12 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trained as a lawyer in Australia and went to the UK in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noah Purifoy (American, 1917-2004) - Malt LiquorNoah Purifoy (American, 1917-2004) - Malt Liquor Signed ‘Noah’ bottom right corner, found object mounted on board. object: 9 ¼ x 5 ½ in. (23.5 x 14cm) board: 15 ½ x 11 ½See Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNED Oil On Board Orientalist Scene.Superb painting. Apparently unsigned. From an Ardsley NY estate. - Dimensions: 11" x 15" & Framed: 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) CalifornianWOMAN WITH BALANCE SCALE IN BACKGROUND, acrylic painting on board, inscribed 2 of 3 in pencil upper recto board edge, inscribed 5M 2.3 23% in pencil on verso, image 20 ¼ x 9", board 26 x 15 ½", framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Lavender Chalcedony 20.61 Ct. Oval Cabochon Shape 15.9 x 15 Mm. GemstoneProduct ID: 801502535 Product Name: Natural Chalcedony Weight: 20.61 CT. Size: 15.9 x 15 x 12.2 MM. Shape: Oval Cabochon Color: Lavender Clarity:Semi Transparent Luster: Good Gems Origin: Russia TreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER, PURPLE COLOR CHANGE STAR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RINGCARTIER, PURPLE COLOR CHANGE STAR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING Containing one oval cabochon purple color change star sapphire measuring approximately 15.55 x 12.20 x 10.30 mm and two pear shaped diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Emerald & Diamond Pendant NecklacePlatinum Emerald and Diamond pendant necklace having 31.55 carat center Emerald with GIA report# 5222291196, measuring 20;39 X 17.15 X 11.96 mm; set with 3.61 carat total weigh of diamonds, color E-G,See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Zemankova. Small Fantasy Floral.Anna Zemankova. Small Fantasy Floral. Signed. Graphite, ink and colored pencil on cardstock backed to larger paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8.5" x 12”. Larger sheet is 15.5" x 20”. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma 4 Color Olla, Bird Pictorials c. 1890-1900sAcoma Four Color Polychrome Olla with Bird Pictorials, c. 1890-1900s, 11.5" x 12". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, condition reports, and provenance. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newcomb College Pottery, Rare bowl and plate setMarie de Hoa LeBlanc for Newcomb College Pottery Rare and Early bowl and plate set USA, 1907glazed earthenware bowl: 5.75 h x 12 dia in (15 x 30 cm) plate: 11 dia in (28 cm) Set features deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adele Herter Oil, Still Life of Sweet Peas and ZinniasAdele Herter (American 1869-1946) Still Life of Sweet Peas and Zinnias, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 15.75 x 11.75 in. image size, 20.65 x 16 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Form by Barbara HepworthBarbara Hepworth 1903-1975 Marble with wooden base 11" with base 13.5" base: 12" x15.75" Abstract formSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14US$1,500
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. MARY FRY SAMPLER WITH STRAWBERRY VINE BORDER "MRS. SMITHS, HINTON " 15 1/2" X 11 1/2"US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.IMPT FAN BACK, BRACE BACK, KNUCKLE ARM WINDSOR IN OLD SURFACE W/ CARVED EARS 15 1/2" SEAT HGT 40"US$650(2 bids)
661 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
702 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Claude Monet Venice At Dusk Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10