Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk, Russian Ukrainian Soviet, American, 1882 to 1967, oil painting on board, Red Horse. Signed lower right. Additionally inscribed and numbered 21, on the back. Framed. David DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967)David Davidovich Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967 ) Watercolor and charcoal on paper Signed. 10 1/2" x 15 1/2" ( 27 x 39,5 cm ) image. Condition very good.Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN 1882-1967) Red Army Soldier, oil on canvas 33 x 45.9 cm (13 x 18 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ON PANEL, VASE OF LILACS, SIGNED 1947. 18 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 28 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, PLAYING CARDS, SIGNED. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 ...David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure signed 'BurLiuK' (lower left) oil on board 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 x 18 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. Footnotes: N.B. The Burliuk CSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk Oil Painting on Board Bouquet of FlowersDavid Burliuk Russian --American (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed lower right had Burliuk dated 59 Also Signed on Back D. Burliuk 59 Scene depicts a Large Vase with BouquetSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk "Hot Springs Hotel"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Hot Springs Hotel", depicting a man walking with a severed head, oil on canvas, stamp on stretcher from Burliuk Gallery Hampton Bays, 9" x 11", framed 13-3See Sold Price
Sold2016D.Burliuk Russian ( 1882-1967) o/c paintingDavid Burliuk ( Russian -American 1882-1967) Oil on canvas painting "Harbor " ._x000D_ Signed and dated 1963 lower right . Also signed and numbered on the back with old " Harbor Gallery " label on reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK - COUNTRY FARM PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Country Farm scene painting. Depicts a Mother near a steer, with son feeding ducks. Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. 12"x 16". 14 1/2" x 19" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk "Peasants with Cows"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Peasants with Cows", watercolor on paper, signed "Burliuk", 10" x 14" sight, framed 18-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting D.Burliuk(Russian-American 1882-1967)ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING by David Burliuk Russian - American ( 1882 - 1967 ) . THE PAINTING IS OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , FRAMED . THE PAINTING DEPICTING FARM HOUSE . SIZE : 9 1/2" x 13 3/4" ( 24 x 35 cm ) imSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk: Oil on CanvasDavid Burliuk Russian-American 1882-1967 "Landscape with Mother and Child" Signed D. Burliuk lower right. Age Darkened, all-over Craquelure, cleaning recommended. Bears Restoration label en verso fromSee Sold Price
2017BURLIUK - FOLK ART LANDSCAPE PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Landscape near the ocean. Folk Art Imposto oil painting on wood block. Signed lower left. Provenance: Gifted from the artist. Obtained from the Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of David Burliuk, paintingManner of David Burliuk, painting, Manner of David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967), Country Village Scene, oil on paper, signed illegibly "Sarny(?)", lower left, unframed, 5.5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on canvas. Winter's Tales. Signed, titled, and dated "1966" to lower right. Original ACA label verso. In carved and painted fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on board. Couple in Sled. Signed and dated "1950" to lower right. Gilded frame with linen liner. PROVENANCE: Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Watercolor and pastel on paper. Elsinore. Signed "Burliuk Elsinore" lower left. Original Harbor Gallery label verso noting "Card PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Watercolor and pastel on paper. Elsinore. Signed "Burliuk Elsinore" lower left. Original Harbor Gallery label verso noting "Card PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967),DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), WATERCOLOR, STREET SCENE WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PEASANT BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) oil painting on canvas, A Peasant Feast. Signed lower right. David Burliuk is a Russian and American poet and artist of Ukrainian origin, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, COURTING COUPLE, SINGED #3126. 18 3/4 X 24"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Davidovich Burliuk, (Russian, 1882-1967)David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) "Port Scene with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 18-3/4" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK RED GREEN HORSE OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: David DavidovichUS$3,600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper David Burliuk style of Ukrainian American Cubist horse rider€500
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsYaz - Carl Ystrezemski Red Sox 1967 Hand embellished by David Lloyd GloverUS$550
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.David Davidovich Burliuk 1882-1967 (Ukrainian, American) Outdoor Scene with Peasant Woman and DucksUS$4,000
BonhamsEdward Hopper (1882-1967); Night Shadows, from Six American Etchings (Series I);US$4,400(14 bids)
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) LITHOGRAPH MORNING IN A CITY, 15.5IN X 19.5IN (39cm x 49cm)US$200
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY19th Century cast iron figural lawn jockey,hitching post, white pants, red coat & cap, height isUS$225(6 bids)