Sold2023Antique Currier & Ives Framed LithographAntique Currier & Ives Framed Lithograph Titled "Winter Pastime". Framed measures 30 inches x 37 inches, art measures 16 inches x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Framed Lithographs Currier & Ives3 Antique Framed Lithographs Currier & Ives. 2 of the lithographs are Currier & Ives. 134 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Currier & Ives Hand Colored LithographAntique Currier & Ives Hand Colored Lithograph. Professionally framed Currier & Ives lithograph of still life titled "Fruits of the Goden Land". Includes paperwork from sale in 1982 at B. Altmans. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL FRAMED CURRIER & IVES - Sale Of The Pet LambOriginal Framed Currier & Ives Lithograph - THE SALE OF THE PET LAMBIn Jan attractive wooden frame.Large folio 15 by 19.5 inches. Good condition, shows some slight abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL FRAMED CURRIER & IVES - Assassination LincolnOriginal Framed Currier & Ives Lithograph - THE ASSASSINATION OF PRESIDENT LINCOLN.In wood Frame.Small Folio, 8 by 12 1/4 inches. Good condition, shows some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL CURRIER & IVES -The Last Ditch Of The ChivalryOriginal Framed Currier & Ives Lithograph - THE LAST DITCH OF CHIVALRY OR A PRESIDENT IN PETTICOATS. In an attractive wooden frame.Medium Folio Vignette, approximately 9 by 14 inches. In very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL FRAMED CURRIER & IVES - Clipper ShipOriginal Framed Currier & Ives Lithograph - CLIPPER SHIP THREE BROTHERSIn an attractive wooden frame.Small Folio, 8.5 by 12 1/8 inches. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL FRAMED CURRIER & IVES - Old HomesteadOriginal Framed Currier & Ives Lithograph - THE OLD HOMESTEADIn attractive wood frame.Medium Folio, 9 3/4 by15 inches. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL FRAMED CURRIER & IVES - The Cares Of A FamilyOriginal Framed Currier & Ives Lithograph - THE CARES OF A FAMILYFramed in a rustic wooden frame.Small Folio, 12.1/4 by 8 3/4. Good condition image has a slight 2 inch abrasion.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Framed Currier & Ives Kitten LithographsFive (5) framed Currier & Ives hand-colored lithographs depicting scenes with white cats including one (1) titled "My Three White Kitties," one (1) titled "See Sold Price
Sold2018PR FRAMED CURRIER & IVES STONE LITHOGRAPH PRINTSPair of antique hand-colored stone lithograph prints by publisher Currier & Ives. To include; "American Country Life" and "The Four Seasons of Life: Middle Age". Each is framed under mat and glass. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Currier & Ives Nautical LithographsTwo antique Currier & Ives nautical lithographs including "Great Eastern", and "Leviathan". Both depicting steam ships. Each size as framed 15.75" x 19.25".See Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Currier & Ives Hand Colored Lithographs2 Antique Currier & Ives Hand Colored Lithographs. One titled "Steeple Chase Cracks" the other "The Jolly Hunters". Both depicting monkeys riding horses. Professionally matted and framed. 13.25 inchesSee Sold Price
2018CURRIER & IVES (AMERICAN, 1834-1907) - "OUR PETS,CURRIER & IVES (AMERICAN, 1834-1907) - "OUR PETS, FAST ASLEEP" - Colored lithograph - Framed, matted and glazed - 14 x 10 in. (sight) - CONDITION: - Water damage to image - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER & IVES - Loss Of The U.S. M. Steam Ship Arctic.Currier & Ives - Loss Of The U.S.M. Steam Ship Arctic, Off Cape Race Wednesday September 27th 1834.Original hand colored lithograph, small folio. Framed and matted in an attractive old wooden frame. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Currier & Ives, Summer Afternoon, Antique Hand Colored Litho 1872 Framed"Summer Afternoon" by Currier & Ives, 125 Nassau St., New York, original antique hand colored lithograph, 1872s-74, with picture mat and glass frame. The picture [lithographed area] is c.12.1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022CURRIER & IVES NEW ENGLAND WINTER SCENE LARGE FOLICurrier and Ives antique large folio, hand-colored lithograph, "New England Winter Scene," after the painting by George H. Durrie. Measures: Image area 23" x 16", framed dimensions 31.5 x 25" tall. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER & IVES - State Street BostonCurrier & Ives - State Street Boston. Massachusetts Original Lithograph, small folio, dated 1849.Framed and matted in attractive gold painted wooden frame. Not inspected out of frame.Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER & IVES - An American Clipper ShipCurrier & Ives - An American Clipper Ship Off Sandy Hook Light In A Snow Storm.Original Lithograph, small folio, very rare. Framed and matted in a beautiful wooden frame. Not inspected out of frame.VeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Currier James K Polk Colored Lithograph GrainedAntique Currier James K Polk Colored Lithograph Grained Frame 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 Framed dimensions + The Washington Family Currier and Ives 17 1/2 x 14 framed dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER & IVES - Midnight Race On The MississippiCurrier & Ives - Midnight Race On The Mississippi - Medium folio, original lithograph depicting a moonlit competition of the steamboats Memphis and James Howard. Framed and matted, attractive wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURRIER & IVES - A Bad Point On A Good PointerCurrier & Ives - A Bad Point On A Good Pointer - Original lithograph, medium folio. This charming vignette was originally illustrated by Thomas Worth. Framed and matted in a beautiful old frame with gSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURRIER & IVES, Life In The Country: Evening 1862Original medium-folio hand-colored lithograph, F.F. Palmer, delineator, published by Currier & Ives, New York, 1862. 15 1/4 x 11 in. (folio), 22 x 18 1/2 in. (framed). Nice antique wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023CA 1860 Currier & Ives Framed LithographCirca 1860 Currier & Ives hand-colored lithograph titled, 'The Star Spangled Banner', frame 19 3/4" x 15 3/4". Good condition. Provenance: Rye, New Hampshire collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, FramedUS$190
Oct 01BonhamsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989); Three plates, from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dal...US$2,800
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseGeneral Robert E. Lee "Currier & Ives" Lithograph (Late 19th Century)US$25(1 bid)