Sold2023Lucite Frog Waste Paper BinLucite Frog Waste Paper Bin Wastebasket. Approximately 10.375H x 10.0W x 8.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottasass - Waste Paper BinDescription - Ettore Sottasass for Olivetti Synthesis waste paper bin. Dimensions - 16" x 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hollywood Regency-Style Waste Paper BinHollywood Regency-style Chinoiserie waste paper bin with reticulated rim and raised on gilt paw feet. [14" H x 9 1/2" W x 13" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018A mid - late 20thC leather waste paper bin ofA mid - late 20thC leather waste paper bin of cylindrical form with green tooled decoration. 14'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Painted Tin Planter / Waste Paper BinAccented with metal lion handles. Painting depicts woman with umbrella as well as a man in native clothing. Dimensions: 13.5"H x 8.5"Sq. Base x 9"Sq Top x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hollywood Regency-Style Tole Waste Paper BinHollywood Regency-style tole waste paper bin. Light marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Western Saddle tooled leather waste paper binWestern Saddle tooled leather waste paper bin, Mid 20th c., thick, stitched floral embossed leather with monogram "PELS", wood bottom, nail head trim, 13"h x 13.5"l x 8"w Provenance: Furniture and DecSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LEATHER MOUNTED WASTE PAPER BIN. 12ins high, 11.5insA LEATHER MOUNTED WASTE PAPER BIN. 12ins high, 11.5ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aston Martin collapsible waste paper binAn Aston Martin Owners club collapsible in-car waste paper bin in its own carrying case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tole Waste Paper BinsTwo tole waste paper bins, the cans with painted decoration. Provenance: From the Upper East Side Estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [Larger: 211 3/4" H x 12 1/2" W x 12 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018'Casa con colonne' wastepaper bin, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, H. 28 cm, D. 26.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2014. Sheet metal, black and white lithograph, brass ring. Marked: Maker's label, FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY, N. 6/2014.See Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Brass Band Writing BoxRegency Brass Band Writing Box . Together with wood waste paper bin. Writing box is 6 1/2"h x 16 1/4"w x 9 1/4"d. Condition, some shrinkage, overall wear, waste paper bin also has chips, missing wood,See Sold Price
Sold2022A mid 20thC Lady Clare waste paper bin/basket, of ovoid form, decorated with horse racingA mid 20thC Lady Clare waste paper bin/basket, of ovoid form, decorated with horse racing illustration entitled Vale of Aylesbury Steeplechase (Fleet Marston Brook, after Francis Calcroft Turner c1840See Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY LUCITE GROUPINGGrouping of (5) vintage lucite decorative items. Including (2) side tables/stands, magazine rack & (2) lucite waste baskets/bins. Dimensions: (Largest side table) H 15.75" x W 15.25" x D 12" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pink Lucite Receptacle VesselPink Lucite Receptacle Vessel. Waste bin, basket, vase, vessel, retro mod accessory, tabletop accessory. 8 1/4 in square by 10 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair CRATE & BARREL Shesham Wood Magazine RackA pair of wooden rectangular magazine racks / receptacles / paper waste bins. Open woodwork slat designs. Underside sticker reads CRATE & BARREL Mag Rack Shesham Wood. Measures approx. 12.25H x 16.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Acrylic Lucite Green Tree Frog BasketVintage Acrylic Lucite Green Tree Frog Trash Can Ice Bucket Waste Basket.Good Condition,Size 10x8 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Pcs Household Items incl. Teak Serving TrayAlso includes wood jewelry box, Japanese vase, lucite ice bucket with rotating lid, wood waste paper basket, and Sherwin umbrella. 3" to 11½" high. Tray: 22" wide. Umbrella: 33½" long. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three vintage Mid-century Modern Lucite Pieces including: clear lucite Bench or table, clear lucite3 vintage Mid-century Modern Lucite Pieces, Bench or table, Display Pedestal & waste paper basketSee Sold Price
Sold2024Versace Leather Waste BinVersace Leather Waste Paper Basket In Red Leather With Suede Interior. Retains Original Retail Sticker Underside. See Photos For Area Of Loss At Bottom Edge And A Few Other Losses And Cracks To LeatheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Lucite ItemsComprising, a rolling table, a waste paper basket, and a pair of candlesticks. 4 pieces Table: 26-1/4"h x 27"w x 16-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Lattice Wastepaper BasketWooden Lattice Wastepaper Basket, with a drop-in insert. 16" H x 16" W x 12" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Vessel, Container, Trash bin, Arts & Crafts style, Mission style,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1970s Space Age Fiberglass Trash Bin(A) A tall space age trash can made of molded fiberglass. A great high-capacity bin for a kitchen or office. The fiberglass lid has a slot built in that makes it perfect for paper waste. The can has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dollhouse Bathroom MiniaturesVintage bathroom set for decoration, child’s toy, or dollhouse. Ceramic tub and sink, wicker waste bin and mirror, cloth towel, toilet paper roll, faucets, toilet cleaner. 5” x 1” xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Malachite, Brass, and other Desk Items and Ornaments 20th CenturyUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983US$50
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983US$50