Sold2016Pair of Mexican Sterling Candle Holders.Each spherical with three loop feet and a flared nozzle. Weighted. Condition (Excellent). Size 2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Candle Holder Tops2 vintage sterling candle holders with twisted arms and three candle holders on each arm. Both marked Gorham, Sterling, Weighted on undersides. Approximately 11 inches long Total weight of 1 holder isSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDER 10"VINTAGE STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLE HOLDER -276 G -10" X 4" -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDER INSERTSVINTAGE STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDER INSERTS -34.6 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling SIlver Candle HolderDESCRIPTION: A VIntage sterling silver candle holder composed of two scrolling arms completed with candle sockets. Total Weight: 394 Grams CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: South American DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Sterling Silver Candle HoldersStunning pair of sleek, slender candle sticks with beaded designs to neck and base. Marked W Sterling to underside. Total approx. weight 580g. #candleholders Dimensions: 10.25"H Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Sterling Small CandleholderEst. $ 30 - 50 Vintage Sterling Small Candleholder. Measures 2.25 inches tall. Weighs 38.0 grams. Flower design. Marked Sterling. Slightly weighted bottom. Some melted wax inside holder.See Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER CANDLE SET ANTIQUEVintage Sterling Silver candle holder set. Beautifully made set. Wonderful patina. Dimensions: 5'' W x 7'' H Total Weight 1036 Grams!!See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver CandelabraPair of vintage sterling silver candle holders, 3-arms, hand chased, marked "Sterling" 12"h x 12.5"d/ eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 1950's Gonzalo Moreno Modernist Candle HoldersLot of (2) 1950's Mid Century Modern Gonzalo Moreno Mexican sterling silver candle holders. Excellent condition with minor wear. Each measures 6.5" x 3.5" x 4.5" Total weight =12.55 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERS VINTAGESet of antique vintage sterling silver candle holders. Beautiful condition with just the right amount of patina. Dimensions: 6''H x 2.5'' W Total Silver Weight: 261 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 ELS CO, More Sterling Silver Candle HoldersLot of 4 vintage sterling silver candle holders and bobeche. 2 pieces trademarked ELS Co. marked Sterling, cement filled base. Measure approx. 3.5 inches wide and 2.5 inches tall. 1 piece trademarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE FISHER STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERA vintage Fisher sterling silver candle holder, weighted on base. Interesting design with curving lines supporting the candle bowls. Marked underneath. Dimensions: H: 15 in.L: 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Weighted Sterling Candle Stick HolderSet of weighted sterling silver candle stick holders with flared bases with braided like etchings, ruffled body pattern and flared rim. Marked on underside Sterling, Weighted. Total weight for one isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mexican Handpainted Clay Candle HolderVintage Mexican Handpainted Clay Day of the Dead Candle Holder, measures 6''H, beautiful vibrant colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Tapered Candle HolderVintage sterling silver fluted tapered candle holder. marked sterling. Hallmarked to underside. Measures approx. 1.5 x 6 inches. Total weight .64 ozt. Surface wear including scratching and patina obseSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF VINTAGE 925 STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSA pair of vintage 925 sterling silver candle holders. Approximately mid 20th century. Classic European design, textured surface. Stable stand. The base of the candlesticks is hallmarked in 925 sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Vintage GORHAM Sterling Silver Candle HoldersPair of Vintage GORHAM sterling silver candle holders. Repousse floral scroll motif detail. Measure approx. 10.75 x 11.5 inches each. Trademarked to undersides. Marked weighted. Both pieces have surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Weighted (4) Sterling Candle HoldersFour (4) weighted sterling candle holders. Measure 7.325 in. to 9.75 in. tall and bases measure 3.325 in. to 3.5 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Mexican Pottery Dog Candle Holders2 ceramic dog candle holders. 4 x 4 x 2 Artist CB Mexico Izucar.Shipping AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage DUCHIN Sterling Silver Candle HoldersPair of vintage DUCHIN Creation sterling silver candle holders. Embossed border decoration. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling, weighted. Measure approx. 2 7/8 x 3 inches. Surface wear includinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Taper Candle HoldersNice pair of weighted sterling candle holders. Very pretty with simple gadroon details around the base. No visible maker marked Sterling weighted reinforced 909. Both approx. 3.5" tall and overall appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Israeli Sterling Silver Judaica Shabbat Candle HolderDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver Shabbat candle holder featuring two candlesticks proper, a lower drawer, an upper chest in the form of the decalogue tablets, and open-work floral and foliage applSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver & Malachite Inlay Candelabra by Emilia Castillo, Mexican Modernism, SignedUS$200
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Empire Sterling Silver #42 Weighted Candlestick HolderUS$5
1815 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Towle "Old Master" 502 Candle Holders Set of Two in Sterling SilverUS$165
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Towle "Old Master" 502 Candle Holders Set of Two in Sterling SilverUS$165
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Serpentine Modernist Ring Size 6.5 Flush mountUS$40(1 bid)