Sold2023ARGENTIERE OLANDESE DEL XIX SECOLO A silver salt shaker and mustard pot with blue crystals.19TH CENTURY DUTCH SILVERSMITH A silver salt shaker and mustard pot with blue crystals. . Cm 8,50 x 15,50 x 5,60. Silvermark by Vos. J.H. (1812-1822). Total silver weight: 0.222 kg.Provenance: DabbeneSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN FOUR PC SILVER CONDIMENT SET, 389gPattern 741. Comprised of a salt & pepper shaker, sugar caster and mustard pot with spoon and cobalt enamel lined interior. H of caster 16cm (6 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Frog Condiment Set, William Comyns, LondonSterling Silver Three Piece Condiment Set, Cast In The Form Of Frogs. Featuring a matched salt and pepper shaker and a hinged gilt-lined silver mustard pot with 24k gilt spoon modeled as a forked tongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Russian 88 Silver Salt Shaker Shaped as a Royal Chair Made by Ivan KhlebnikovImperial Russian 88 Silver Salt Shaker Shaped as a Royal Chair Made by Ivan Khlebnikov, Moscow 1883, decorated by the highest quality artistanal handcrafting with enamel in the colors of blue-light blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medallion Coin Silver Mustard PotMedallion Coin Silver Mustard Pot , John R. Wendt for Ball, Black & Co., New York, act. 1855-1870, cover with Spartan helmet, finial, handles surmounted by Renaissance bust, laurel leaf and beaded borSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt Shakers & PepperLarge grouping of ninety-one (91) Tiffany and Company sterling silver table accessories, including forty-three (43) salt shakers (2 3/8" H) and forty-eight (48) pepper grinders (2 5/8" H). All items sSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVIII secolo Vedute con veliericoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 33 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Villaggio con contadiniolio su tavola, W. 83 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Odiot silver gilt figural mustard potA French first standard silver gilt Neoclassical style figural mustard potMaison Odiot, Paris20th centuryWith maker's marks to underside and *10 402.height 6 1/4in (16cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm); depthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 16 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersSet of 16 Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers in four original fitted boxes along with 11 loose shakers approximately 5.4 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold20231900S KUZMICHEV RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SHAKERSA highly collectible pair of silver-gilt and enamel salt and pepper shakers or besamim boxes cast and decorated as the towers of the Moscow Kremlin covered with turquoise and purple enamel, 1896-1908.See Sold Price
Sold2016Adelaide Robineau blue crystalline vase, 3 7/8"Adelaide Robineau porcelain vase with many large to small blue crystals on a blue ground with mustard colored streaks, made, circa 1905. Carved AR monogram on the bottom, somewhat obscured with more cSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFellowsModern silver novelty owl mustard pot & matching salt; plus a plated owl caster. (3).Preview Only
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyWW2 Rare Sterling Silver Japanese Trench Art Chinese Coin Republic of China 1912 Sun Yat-SenUS$375
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 3 Sterling Silver Pheasant Salt/Pepper ShakersUS$25(4 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersSterling Silver Pair of Bird Pheasant Figurine with Ruby Red Eyes Salt ShakerUS$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLot of 3 German Blue and White Porcelain PiecesUS$70(2 bids)