Sold2024Erno Fabry, Occasional tables, pairErno Fabry Occasional tables, pair USA, c. 1955mahogany, walnut, glass 22.75 h x 29.5 dia in (58 x 75 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erno Fabry - Nesting TablesDescription - Erno Fabry set of 3 nesting tables. Dimensions - 22" x 27" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Erno Fabry - Dining TableDescription - Erno Fabry dining table with 3 leaves. Dimensions - table- 29" x 60" x 40" leaves- 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019ERNO FABRY Round Dining Table. Pedestal Base with fourERNO FABRY Round Dining Table. Pedestal Base with four splayed legs. Three 18" Leaves. Table expands with drop down legs. Brass capped legs. 3 18 inch leaves-- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erno Fabry Modern Cloverleaf TableTwo-tier modern table, one tier with center inset glass. [23" H x 26" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022Erno Fabry Mid-Century Modern Dining TableErno Fabry Italian Mid-Century Modern dining table with extenders. 29.5" H x 60" W x 41" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century coffee table by Erno Fabry Ass.Biomorpic mid Century coffee table by Erno Fabry Associates, glass top, top is 59.25" by 37", height is 15.75", refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNO FABRY Inlaid Exotic Wood Side Table. Modernist AbsERNO FABRY Inlaid Exotic Wood Side Table. Modernist Abstract inlays. Wood leg with metal caps. Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Erno Fabry Double Tier Modernist Side Table. Two Three Lobed Levels on Sculptural Legs. Inset RoundErno Fabry Double Tier Modernist Side Table. Two Three Lobed Levels on Sculptural Legs. Inset Round Glass. Clover Table. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chan Occasional TablesProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Pair of Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chan Occasional Tables, c. 1965, with acid etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" Occasional TablesRare Modernist Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987, b. 1937) "Chan" Hexagonal Occasional Tables. Signed by artist. Depicting village scenes. Circa 1965, acid-etched and enameled patinated braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Occasional TablesElongated hexagonal tables in the "Spring Festival": pattern by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, acid etched brass and pewter with polychrome enamel decoration. Felt bottoms. Overall 15.75" h x 18" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Philip Kelvin Laverne Mixed Occasional TablesTables have green Roman decoration. Both signed. Both have light scratches on tops from use. Each one has a side panel that is a little loose. Each measure 18" x 10" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Marx, pair of occasional tablesSamuel Marx pair of occasional tables from the Morton D. May House USA, 1940white oak24.75 w x 15.75 d x 24.5 h in (63 x 40 x 62 cm) Provenance: Morton D. May, Ladue, MO | DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023McKinnon and Harris, Wyatt occasional tables, set of threeMcKinnon and Harris Wyatt occasional tables, set of three USA, 2006powder-coated aluminum each: 17 h x 21.5 dia in (43 x 55 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.<See Sold Price
Sold2015Vladimir Kagan occasional tables, pairVladimir Kagan occasional tables, pair Grosfeld House USA, c. 1955 walnut, travertine 30 w x 20 d x 20 h inches Literature: The Complete Kagan: A Lifetime of Avant-Garde Design, Kagan, ppg. 90, 103 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) Walnut, Natzler Ceramic Tiles, Brass Janus Occasional TablesEdward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) Walnut, Natzler Ceramic Tiles, Brass Janus Occasional Tables 1960, Pair H 16.5'' W 11'' Depth 11'' A matched pair of custom finished walnut Janus model 6047 tablesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Dickinson, Crate occasional tables from the Firehouse, San Francisco, set of threeJohn Dickinson Crate occasional tables from the Firehouse, San Francisco, set of three USA, 1970pine largest: 18.25 h × 18.25 w × 18.25 d in (46 × 46 × 46 cm) smallest: 14.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pepe Mendoza, occasional tables, pairPepe Mendoza occasional tables, pair Mexico, c. 1958brass, ceramic inlay, glass17.75 dia × 17.75 h in (45 × 45 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lison de Caunes, Custom occasional tables, pairLison de Caunes Custom occasional tables, pair c. 2010walnut, straw marquetry, glass36.25 w × 26 d × 28.25 h in (92 × 66 × 72 cm) These tables feature custom-colored strawSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christian Liaigre occasional tables, pairChristian Liaigre occasional tables, pair USA, c. 2000 cast bronze 10.75 dia x 22.25 h inches Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to base of each example: [CL]. Provenance: Christian Liaigre, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022French production (20th c.), in the style of Henri Bataille Pair of occasional tablesFrench production (20th c.), in the style of Henri BataillePair of occasional tablesOak woodModels created circa 1950H 60 × L 110 × P 45 cmH 60 × L 110 × P 49,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Francois Bauchet Composition Cellae Occasional TablesPair of Francois Bauchet Composition Cellae Occasional Tables E.A. 1 for Galerie Kreo, 2013 Height 16 1/8 inches, width 17 inches, depth 17 inches. C Private Collection of a Hamptons Family EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrian Pearsall, Occasional tables, pairAdrian Pearsall Occasional tables, pair Craft AssociatesUSA, c. 1965bronzed resin over wood, laminate18 h × 24 dia in (46 × 61 cm) This lot will preview and ship frSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsVitruvius Pollio (Marcus) Architectura, 4 vol. in 8, original printed yellow wrappers, uncut, Udine,£600