Sold2023Original 1977 KISS Poster of "ACE" Guitarist, Eureka Lithograph Co. L.A., Made in USA, FramedOriginal 1977 KISS Poster of "ACE" Guitarist, Eureka Lithograph Co. L.A., Made in USA, Framed. size: 37 x 25, 37.25 x 25.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Union Brewing Co. LithographUnion Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph, framed 27.4'' x 23.5'', marked: from photo copyright by Dupont, 1900, minor blemishes have been professionally touched-up in lower left, vintage frame,See Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Brewing Co., LithographColumbia Brewing Co., St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 35.6'' x 27.5'', made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co., N.Y., patriotic design, overall condition and appearance is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1917 World War I Mad Brute PosterHopps, H.R. Destroy this Mad Brute - Enlist Lithograph ca. 1917 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Schmidt Lithograph Co., San Francisco Condition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony & Kuhn Brewing LithographAnthony & Kuhn Brewing Co's St. Louis Lager Beer lithograph on paper, framed 37.4'' x 19.0'', made by Compton Litho. Co., St. Louis, rolled with crazing & tear, professional framing & mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, framed 43.0'' x 31.7'', made by The Werner Company, Akron, O., Bock Beer, minor crease marks and scuffing, a little staining within the name, professionally framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Coca Cola Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1c 50 CoinsNEW! *Watchmaker’s Hoard* Original Covered End Coca Cola Mixed Lincoln Wheat Cent Roll 1c 50 Coins 1909-1958 Some BU WOW!. It has been hard to find a wheat hoard as fantastic as "The McDonald's HoarSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA SCRIPT NEON.Outstanding all original example of this 1930's Coca Cola scripted neon sign. The neon is all original; along with the can, electrical and ad glass. There is absolutely no damage to the neon or cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Radiator grille Bugatti type 35Approx. 59 x 36 cm, in original condition, rareSee Sold Price
2023Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink, a original Lithograph by David HockneyLOW RESERVE:Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink is from the original Paper Pools book, published in 1980 (sadly the book is sold separately). This is a Lithograph, originally signed and numbered personaSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Chicago Musical Upright FloorThis floor model machine features a six way coin head. Wood has a nice finish and the castings show patina and some show loss to the original nickel plating. With the original lithograph wheel and faiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Black Hawk Corn Sheller, Best Ever Made, litho on embossed metal w/large Indian Chief graphicSign, Black Hawk Corn Sheller, Best Ever Made, litho on embossed metal w/large Indian Chief graphic by Massillon Sign & Poster Co.-Massillon, Ohio, c.1890, the Black Hawk Corn Sheller was the most famSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Framed Sutro Baths San Franciso Ad PosterRare Original Antique Vintage Litho Poster, professionally, mounted, matted and framed. Large American, Turn of the Century Artfully Framed Poster In Good Condition. The Sutro Baths First opened to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK STELLA, SINJERLI VARIATION, LITHOGRAPH, 1977Frank Stella (America/New York, born 1936) "Sinjerli Variation" -1977, lithograph. Pencil signed, dated and numbered 67 of 100, framed. Approx. 39.5" x 50" (frame), 32" x 42" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold20221952 Fender Blackguard Telecaster Guitar1952 Fender Blackguard Telecaster Guitar. SERIAL NUMBER: 2660. Made in USA. WEIGHT: 7lbs. 1.2 ounces (3k, 210g). This is an original guitar in vintage, naturally reliced condition. Plays wonderfully.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Obert Brewing LithographLouis Obert Brewing Co., Tannh„user lithograph on paper, framed 42.3'' x 30.4'', professionally framed & matted, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Loupot Advertising PosterOriginal Art Deco French Advertising poster. The poster reads Philippossian & Co. Fabrique De Cigarettes, there are fold marks, approximately 13" repair along a fold line and some stains, 49.5" x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair ORIGINAL FERRIS WHEEL POSTERExtremely rare and important poster advertising the Ferris Wheel on the Midway at the 1893 Columbian Exposition. The lithographer was the Winters Art Litho Co in Chicago. The maximum frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
576 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper DeckUS$255(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFramed Buffalo Brewing Company 1977 Poster Sacramento CA.US$14(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas PaintingUS$10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMiguel Covarrubias, Original Illustration for Typee by Herman Melville, Complete With Original BookUS$5,000
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Star Wars I" 1977 Original Cast Signed UK Quad Poster Photo FrameUS$110(4 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$875(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$220(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise SunsetUS$600
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90