Sold2015Gerald Vivian Davis (American, 1899-1987).Kimono. oil on canvas. signed on lower right. *Auction record for this artist: $21,738, Shannon’s, 4/24/2003 Size 63" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Gerald Vivian DavisGerald Vivian Davis (American, 1899-1987), "Estelle (Portrait of Artist's Wife), oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower right, signed and titled verso, board: 41"h x 29"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Vivian Davis, FlowersGerald Vivian Davis Flowers oil on canvas 39 h x 48 w in (99 x 122 cm) Signed to lower right 'GVD'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Steeple Davis Impressionist Coastal SceneDAVIS, William Steeple, (American, 1884-1961): Impressionist coastal landscape with crashing surf, Oil/Board, No visible signature, illegible pencil notations verso, 8" x 10", framed 14.75" x 16.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vernon Kerr Oil Painting On CanvasTitled Cascading Waves. 24 1/4" by 18" unframed. Vernon L. Kerr (1938 - 1982) was active/lived in California, Idaho. Vernon Kerr is known for Coastal landscape, still life and figure painting. VernonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Ciappa oilCarlo Ciappa (Italian 19th/ 20th c.)- Coastal Landscape- oil on canvas, signed C. Ciappa with alteration, foxing on back of canvas. 23 x 35''See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Wendell Rawson Oil on Board PaintingTitle is Superior National Forest. 25 1/2" by 29 1/2" framed. Carl Wendell Rawson (1884 - 1970) was active/lived in Minnesota, Iowa. Carl Rawson is known for Impressionist landscape, coastal view andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Svend Svendsen Illinois Winter Oil Painting18" by 21" framed. Oil on Canvas. Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (1864 - 1945) was active/lived in Illinois / Norway. Svend Svendsen is known for Snowscene, landscape and coastal view painting. ImpressionisSee Sold Price
Sold20202 American School oils2 20th c. American School oils- 1). Mountainous Landscape with Stream- oil on board, good condition. 13 3/4 x 12 5/8'' 2). Coastal Scene- oil on board- signed (illegibly) lower left, good condition. 1See Sold Price
Sold20192PC Michael Davis Landscape and Seascape PaintingsNew England,b.1945 Includes two works, one of a meandering river through a forest with mountains towering over the tree line and a coastal harbor scene of two boats docked on a cloudy day. Gouache, paSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK B DUDLEY Coastal Landscape Painting. "ShadoFRANK B DUDLEY Coastal Landscape Painting. "Shadows" 2 paper labels to reverse. Including Chicago Galleries Association. Signed oil on canvas. Nice custom period frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022George Russel 'AE' (1867 - 1935) Coastal Landscape with Two Figures on a Headland Oil on canvas, 41George Russel 'AE' (1867 - 1935) Coastal Landscape with Two Figures on a Headland Oil on canvas, 41 x 53cm (16 x 21) Signed with monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Coastal Landscape Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Coastal Landscape Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6749 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA (1893-1964) Coastal Landscape Near Carraroe, Connemara Oil on board, 26 x 34cmCharles Lamb RHA (1893-1964) Coastal Landscape Near Carraroe, Connemara Oil on board, 26 x 34cm (10¼ x 13¼) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markey Robinson (1918-1999) Coastal Landscape with Cottages and Figures Gouache, 64 x 94cm (25¼ xMarkey Robinson (1918-1999) Coastal Landscape with Cottages and Figures Gouache, 64 x 94cm (25¼ x 37) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Albert Pinkham Ryder O/P, Coastal Landscape atAttributed to Albert Pinkham Ryder (New York/Massachusetts, 1847-1917) oil on panel painting depicting a nighttime scene of waves crashing against a rocky shore under a glowing moon. Unsigned. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clark Greenwood Voorhees Rocky Coastal LandscapeClark Greenwood Voorhees (American, 1871-1933) Old Lyme, Connecticut, artist, "Rocky Coast Landscape", possibly Bermuda, oil on board, signed "Clark G. Voorhees", 9" x 11-3/4", framed 13-5/8" x 16-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE LOUIS BOUDIN (1824 - 1898): COASTAL LANDSCAPEwatercolor on paper; signed lower left; 8 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches sight; 19 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clark Greenwood Voorhees (American, 1871-1933), Coastal LandscapeClark Greenwood Voorhees(American, 1871-1933)Coastal Landscapeoil on boardsigned "C.G. Voorhees" (lower right)8 5/8 x 11 5/8 inches (sight)12 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (frame)Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coastal landscape with sailing boatsArtist: Hermann Rudolf Hardorff Oil on canvas. 1856. 52 x 72.3 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Deutsche: Titel: Küstenlandschaft mit Segelbooten Beschreibung: Öl auf Leinwand. 1856. 52 x 72See Sold Price
2023CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (ME, MA, 1864-1940), Coastal landscape., Oil on board, 12" x 14".Charles Herbert WoodburyME,MA, 1864-1940Coastal landscape. Signed lower left "Woodward", signature sits halfway under edge of frame.Oil on board, 12" x 14". Framed 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023James McDougal Hart O/C Painting, Coastal Landscape With CowsJames McDougal Hart (American/New York, 1828-1901) oil on canvas painting depicting cattle grazing along a shoreline with a figure resting nearby, and a background composed of lush green trees and coaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Alfred Bricher O/C, Coastal LandscapeAmerican marine oil on canvas painting attributed to Alfred Thompson Bricher (New York/New Hampshire, 1837-1908) depicting a coastal seascape with sailboats visible in the distance and a rocky coast lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING 24"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE COUNTRYSIDE ART-19.5" X 24" APPROX TO FRAME-BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5222See Sold Price
BonhamsWillem Anthonie van Deventer (Dutch, 1824-1893) A coastal landscape with boats ashore 26 3/4 x 3...US$4,000
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonGrigorij Kapustin (Russian 1865-1925) Oil On Canvas Coastal Landscape PaintingUS$25
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Framed Valentina DuBasky Coastal Landscape PrintUS$1
2 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Coastal Landscape of Trégon, Brittany c.1992US$240
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMUnknown artist. Coastal landscape in Venice. - Western Europe, 1903. Oil on canvas. - 71x109 cm.€280
6 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions19th Century Antique European Coastal Sunset Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$10