Sold2023Framed Chinese Noble Interior Scene LithoFramed litho that depicts various Chinese nobles around tables, appearing to be looking at the goods. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with green mat board. Approximately 18 x 22 inches windowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Chinese/ Asian Landscape Scene LithoFramed litho with red stamp on upper margin in Chinese characters Depicts a vertical landscape with monks and noblemen unrolling a scroll with a ying yang in the center. Framed in gold metal leafed woSee Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th century Chinese laundry interior scene with19th/20th century Chinese laundry interior scene with figures. Oil on panel. Illegibly signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 10 x 12in. Overall: 18 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Framed Famille Rose Chinese Porcelain PlaquesSet of four Chinese porcelain plaques, each with famille rose interior genre scenes with two maidens and verses in reserves. Raised dragons in corners. Frames with carved verses in top panel, floral cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Chinese vintage w/c, w/ signature & sealFramed Chinese vintage watercolor on silk depicting garden scene with nobles, artist signature and seal, 10.5"x40.8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Painting on Rice PaperDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese four panel painting on rice paper depicting in vibrant colorful detail nobles in an interior scene. Mounted in a light toned lacquered wood frame. CIRCA: Late 19th to EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Late 20th/early 21st C. Chinese School) Classic interior scene with figures, framed oil on plywood panel, signed indistinctly lower right, approximate work size 16" x 12", frame 22" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Plaque20th Century Chinese polychrome decorated framed porcelain plaque, the interior scene centered with a seated beauty with fan and objects. [Framed: 13 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W]. Minor wear to decoration, marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Vintage Store Interior LithoFramed litho Subject depicts an interior scene of a vintage store with barrels of biscuits and crackers and items in front of the window. Framed in cut wood frame with mat board. Approximately 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (19th Century,), Interior scene with two women, one nursing a baby., Oil on paper,CHINESE SCHOOL19th CenturyInterior scene with two women, one nursing a baby. Unsigned.Oil on paper, 16.5" x 21.5" sight. Framed 20.25" x 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PAINTING OF AN INTERIOR SCENE 19th Century Watercolor and gouache on paper, 19.5î xCHINESE PAINTING OF AN INTERIOR SCENE19th CenturyA mandarin entering a room where his wife is being dressed by her attendant.Watercolor and gouache on paper, 19.5î x 14.5î. Framed 23î xSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, INTERIOR SCENECHINESE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 46", W 14.5", INTERIOR SCENE :A Chinese watercolor on paper depicting an interior scene with a seated man and woman with a screen in the background. Stamped. Framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique German Rococo Court Scene PrintsPair Antique German Rococo Court Scene Prints. Well detailed interior court scenes of noble class in period dress. Framed and matted. Each measures 14.5 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Plaque Wood Framed Panels - EachPair Chinese Porcelain Plaque Wood Framed Panels - Each panel having three hand decorated porcelain plaques of a landscape, figural portrait, and interior scene. Each plaque set within a lacquered wooSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Chinese Reverse Paintings (2)Two 20th Century Chinese Reverse Paintings on glass, interior scenes, each framed 17 1/2 X 23 1/2", originally from England. Both have old wavy glass and labels on the back. One picture frame has missSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE FINELY ENAMELED FAMILLE ROSE "BOYS" PORCELAINA CHINESE FINELY ENAMELED FAMILLE ROSE "BOYS" PORCELAIN VASE, OVERGLAZE BLUE MARK, 20TH CENTURY, of tapering cylindrical form and one side centering a nicely painted interior scene of a seated noble lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 20C Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger JarA vintage Chinese ceramic ginger jar. Hand painted and decorated with pastel and enameling in the Famille rose fashion, depicting figural interior room scenes with noble men and woman, and flowers witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Watercolor Court ScenesTwo Chinese watercolors on rice paper, interior court scenes, framed. Each measures: visual image 12.5"H x 8.5"W and framed 15"H x 11"W. Condition report: Various wear, chips and missing pieces to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Reverse Glass Painting, 19th c. FramedA Chinese oil painting reverse on glass. Figures in interior scene alongside a canal. 19th century. Signed in scene. Please see photograph preview. Dimensions 40" X 6 1/4 " X 22 1/2 and 23 x 30“ fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Eight Wood Framed Porcelain Plaques, Qing Dynasty 19th CenturyEach panel enameled with scenes of figures in interiors and exteriors above groupings of floral arrangements in antique vases and divided by blue and white foliate panels, set into wooden frames. 53 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Reverse Painting on GlassChinese reverse painting on glass of an interior scene with an elder and three other figures. Framed with a hanger. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WATERCOLORCHINESE WATERCOLOR, W 15", L 10":Depicting interior scene with three women. Matted on silk and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE PAINTINGS ON SILK, QING DYNASTYThe group comprising of three silk paintings, depicting figures within an interior scene with calligraphy on the left, ink and color on silk, with three seals on each painting, framed. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Nicely Framed European Interior Scene Antique Original Genre Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene PaintingUS$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Interior Scene Framed Modernist Mid Century Kitchen WPA Oil PaintingUS$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Kitchen Interior Scene Framed Rare Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Pennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Poster.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Bar Scene Framed Original Interior View PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil PaintingUS$400(9 bids)