Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Farbgraphik nach Zeichnung.Circa 20 cm x 24,5 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 44 cm x 49,5 cm mit Rahmen. Signiert und datiert 1904. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Coloured graphic based onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). 2 Druckkarten "Hofball bei Zille".Circa jeweils 17,5 cm x 21,5 cm. Circa 40 cm x 26,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zwei Eintrittskarten zum "Hofball bei Zille" im Sportpalast dem 20. Februar. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). "Die Spaziergänger".Circa 18,5 cm x 13,5 cm. Circa 37,5 cm x 32,5 cm mit Rahmen. Links unten sowie rechts unten signiert, dazu rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert - um 1906. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Konvolut aus 14 Büchern, dazu ein Plakat.Circa bis 31 cm x 24,5 cm. Dazu ein Plakat circa 59,5 cm x 42 cm. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Set of 14 books, including one poster. English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''The Spring Painter'', heliogravure, in Signed print, stamp signature and estate stamp in red on the reverse, slightly soiled, 21 x 23 cm, sheet size 36 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Das Modell'', heliogravure on firm wove paper, unsigned, stamp signature and estate stamp in red on the reverse, slightly soiled, 27 x 16 cm, sheet size 40 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''Heinrich Zille (1858-1929), ''In the working-class district'', heliogravure, u. re. Signed in the plate, the wide edge slightly soiled, 31 x 22.5 cm, sheet dimensions 54 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studie einer Frau Schwarze Kreide oder Kohle/Papier. Verso montiertes Hinterleg-Papier mit Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof. Heinrich Zille'' (RosenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vorstadt Tingel-Tangel". Originaltitel Heliogravüre u. Roulette/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1903. Sign.; In der Platte l. u. sign. u. dat. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der Frühlingsmaler". Originaltitel Heliogravüre/gewalztes Chinapapier auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign.; In der Platte sign.; Auf dem ChinapapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Vadding in Frankreich" und "Vadding in Ost und West"/"27 Bilder von H. Zille". Originaltitel Drei Hefte. I-III. Folge der "Vadding"-Serie. Erstausgaben (jeweils 1.-20. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Schwangere mit Kind auf dem Arm". Originaltitel Aquarellierte Heliogravüre, Radierung u. Feder/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, 1908. Sign.; ÜSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Zwei Autographen von Heinrich Zille Eine Künstler-Postkarte mit rückseitigem Zille-Motiv ("Wurstsuppe"- "Mutta wächst so ne Wurscht immerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Brief an die Redaktion des "Ulk" Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift, dat. 11.12.1912: "Der verehrten Redaktion des "Ulk". Anbei eine Zeichnung mit der BitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Künstler-Alben bzw. Hefte "Berliner Luft", "Berliner Rangen" und "Erholungsstunden". Originaltitel Erschienen im Verlag der "Lustigen Blätter", BerlSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the HighMEYER, Hans Heinrich Joseph (1858-1929). In the High Andes of Ecuador: Chimborazo, Cotopaxi, etc. London: Williams & Norgate, 1908. Folio (396 x 315 mm). 23 chromolithographic plates by Rudolf ReschreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Liebermann "Woman Knitting" litho Lovis CorinthMAX LIEBERMANN and LOVIS CORINTH (German 1847-1935) and (German 1858-1925) 'Woman Knitting' , c. 1922 and "Frauenbildnis in Tirol" lithograph, sight: 11.5 x 7.5 inches; overall with frame: 17.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Aureli (Italy,1858-1929) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Giuseppe Aureli (Italian, 1858 - 1929) NAME: Oriental Woman MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 14 inches / 53 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Moshage 1896 German Plaque Woman ChildMoshage, Heinrich * 1896 Osnabrück, + 1968 Düsseldorf. One-sided cast iron badge 1951 (Buderus). Christmas scene. 5.5" x 4". On the back hanging, bronze tin plaque. Woman breastfeeds child, LIFE LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil RauGerman, 1858-1937 Portrait of a Young Woman Admiring a Valentine, 1887Signed E. Rau, inscribed München, and dated 87 (ul)Oil on canvas 28 x 23 1/2 inches (71.1 x 60 cm)See Sold Price
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersHENRY SCOTT TUKE RA RWS (1858-1929). AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOUR / GOUACHE PAINTING£150
912 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1929 Germany Graf Zeppelin Cover Middle East Flight to Palestine Jerusalem DropUS$200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJulius Bissier Abstract Tempera on Canvas Painting, 1962US$1,400(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Friedrich Rudolf Sohn 1845-1908 Museum Quality German American Elegant Woman Portrait PaintingUS$1,100(4 bids)