Sold2023Glass and sterling trumpet vaseRuffled rim glass trumpet vase with star burst cuts set in a Sterling caddy with scrolling, monogrammed, 14.9 toz. 18" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etched Glass and Sterling Trumpet VasesAmerican, 20th century. A pair of etched glass trumpet vases with weighted sterling bases; ht. 13.5 x dia. 3.5 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Etched Glass and Sterling Trumpet VasesAmerican, 20th century. A pair of etched glass trumpet vases with weighted sterling bases; ht. 13.5 x dia. 3.5 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO STERLING & GLASS TRUMPET VASEWith makers mark to bottom, with blue glass insertWeight: 14.48 oztDimensions: H 10.25" x Diameter 6"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Reed & Barton Sterling Trumpet Vase.Monogrammed sterling Reed & Barton pierced trumpet vase with glass insert. Total approx. weight of vase is 24 troy oz (gross), excluding glass liner. Updated 2/6/21. From a Westchester, NY estate. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Trumpet Vase, PlusAmerican. A sterling trumpet vase by Tiffany & Co., PLUS a glass vase with sterling base by Watson Company, and a pair of weighted sterling candlesticks by Westmorland; Tiffany vase ht. 9 in., weighabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Sterling Silver Table ObjectsAn unmarked sterling rimmed glass saucer and a Wallace sterling trumpet vase (With weighted base). Measurements for trumpet vase. Dimensions: H 6 x W 4.25 x D 4.25 inches NOTE: Wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trumpet Vase, Emerald Green Art Glass W/SterlingTrumpet Vase, Emerald Green Art Glass W/Sterling, 7.5" X 3", Sterling Silver Floral Overlay, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four American Brilliant cut glass and sterling silverLate 19th/early 20th Century Each marked for sterling; Two marked for Shreve & Co; One marked for Gorham Comprising a trumpet vase, a flacon perfume bottle, and two covered powder jars, 4 pieces LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted American Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a Gorham sterling reticulated trumpet vase with floral decoration - with a glass insert, no. 2170; a monogrammed Gorham sterling footed bowl with reticulated border - no. A1514; a Meriden BriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Sterling Silver and Cobalt GlassAntique English sterling silver and cobalt glass trumpet vase with chased designs and scalloped rim. Birmingham , 1900. It measures 8" H and 4" D at the lip. Please note that this lot has a reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian Cranberry Glass Vase in Sterling Baseca. 1910 Edwardian era cranberry glass trumpet vase in neoclassical reticulated sterling silver base having cursive script "SS+ CB" monogram 14" x 5" overall 5.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling and Crystal Trumpet Vase Hawkes Cut Glass with Reed & Barton SilverCa. late 19th to first quarter 20thC. Excellent with no bends, breaks or repairs. Marked as shown. Fantastic piece in person. Notice the size next to the Coke can. Approx. 13.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Sterling Estate TablewareAll weighted items and 20th century, comprising: a trumpet form vase, two pairs of shakers, four pairs of candleholders, a nut dish and a set of ten glass and sterling coasters. Makers include Fisher,See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF STERLING SILVERINCLUDING: WEIGHTED TRUMPET VASE, TWO SALT/PEPPER SHAKERS AND TWO GLASS SHAKERS WITH STERLING TOPS Dimensions: VASE 9 1/2" H Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressive Green Clear Cut ABCG Glass Vase with Silver Mount.American Brilliant Period light Emerald color trumpet vase with Sterling Silver mounted flared rim that is hallmarked with a Beehive stamp and marked "Sterling 925 /1000" Sunburst bottom pad with faceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sterling Rim Cut Crystal Trumpet Vases, early 20th c., with waisted ribbed glass sides, H.-Pair of Sterling Rim Cut Crystal Trumpet Vases, early 20th c., with waisted ribbed glass sides, H.- 11 5/8 in., Dia.- 5 1/2 in. Provenance: from the Estate of Dr. Peter Elwood Dorsett, New Orleans, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted American & Continental Silver.Includes a floral repousse English silver trumpet vase - very worn marks of Sheffield, Atkin Bros., undetermined date letter; a cut glass bowl with Gorham sterling rim; International sterling "BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GLASS TRUMPET VASE AND TWO DRESSER JARS.American, 1st half 20th century. Vase with cut flowers and sterling holder with monogram. Sickness. 16.5"h., etched clear glass jar with monogrammed International sterling lid, 2.75"h. and panel cut cSee Sold Price
2017Cut glass and sterling vase,Footed trumpet form cut glass vase with a beaded sterling top, marked Sterling 609U 925 fine, 10 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no issues.See Sold Price
Sold202211 pcs. Sterling Silver Weighted HollowwareLot of 11 pcs. of assorted sterling silver weighted hollowware including trumpet vase, bid vase, 4 urn form salt and pepper shakers (some dents), pair of glass lined salt and pepper shakers, pair of lSee Sold Price
Sold20228 pcs American SterlingEight pieces of 20th century American Sterling Silver. Includes a Tiffany shot glass with an engraved trumpet vase, two compotes, a footed bowl, hammered creamer and two napkin rings by various makersSee Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesVictorian Uranium / Vaseline Art Glass Trumpet Vase EpergneUS$100(2 bids)
842 Lots AwayBidhausTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Trumpet Vases on Bronze Bases 11in Gold Art GlassUS$10
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsBrass Based Single Trumpet Epergne Brass Based Single Trumpet Epergne Base in the form of 3 swans &US$50
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Glass Trumpet Shaped Vase with Cut Flower & Lattice Design, 16"h.CA$70
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International SilverUS$200
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesGreen Opal Art Deco Glass Vase in Ornate Silver-Plated FrameUS$40(1 bid)