Sold2017Sterling Silver Accessories, PlusAmerican. An assorted group of sterling silver accessories including cups, shakers, a porringer, tongs and hors d'oeuvre forks, PLUS a pair of coin silver tongs, four silverplated dishes, a pair of cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Stoplight Jigger & Cocktail ShakerA Gorham sterling silver shot glass / cup. The Stoplight jigger, # 354, measures liquid by stoplight color; red, yellow and green, 2-3/8" high, 2.25" diameter. The opposing side engraved for a rewardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Silver HollowwareVintage sterling silver hollowware includes mostly weighted pieces - compotes, salt & pepper shakers, bowls, sugar & creamer, candlesticks; as well as jigger, baby cup, and flatware, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany&Co Sterling Bosun's Boatswain WhistleTogether with a group of sterling silver and German 800 silver articles including a pair of salt and pepper shakers, a baby cup, a Gorham jigger, a baby rattle, a napkin ring monogrammed "A," two infaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIRKS STERLING ACCESSORIESSix pieces of Birks Sterling, to include: 3 sauce boats, one Christening cup along with one porringer, each with gilt wash interiors and dedication along with a shaker. Total weight, 750 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of sterling silver, including small platters, cup, a small repousse floral tray, earlyA grouping of sterling silver, including small platters, cup, a small repousse floral tray, early hallmarked salt and pepper shakers (non-weighted), muffineer, a porringer, 2 silver bracelets, etc. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Sterling Jigger Cups(2) Sterling jigger cups, Gorham "Stoplight Jigger", Model 354, 1, 2 1/2 & 3 1/2 oz, hgt 2 7/16", one retains the red, yellow & green enameling on lights, 3.42 ozts TW. CONDITION: Very good, one tarniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham "Stop Light" Sterling Silver Jigger CupGorham "Stop Light" Sterling Silver Jigger Cup. Measures approx. - 2 1/2" high x 2 1/4" diameter. Weight approx. - 54.9 grams. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@markeSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Cocktail Shaker & JiggerSterling Silver Total Weight: 15.1ozt Size: Shaker is 7" tall x 3" wide at widest, the jigger is 3 1/2" tall x 2" wide. Condition: Both are in good condition aside from light tarnishing & a minor dentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lovely Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cup 7 PorringerGarrard & Co. London, 1977, gilt washed bucket shaped bowl engraved "The Queen's Silver Jubilee 1952-1977", with gilt silver Lion stem, stamped #531/2500,5.25" tall. Gross weight 375 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Pcs. Sterling Incl. 3 Shakers, Porringer & Bowl With Blue Glass InsertIncludes 3 salt and pepper shakers, 2 of which are weighted W.M. Rogers and one of which is a Prelude International Sterling. Also includes a Towle sterling porringer and a Prelude International SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER BABY CUP & PORRINGERSterling silver baby cup mug and 4.25" wide without handle porringer. Some indentations. Weighs 4.7 OZT (147 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Vintage Sterling Cups, Sauce and Porringer, 16.4oztLot of 6 Vintage Sterling Cups, Sauce and Porringer, 16.4oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENJAMIN TREES KENTUCKY STERLING JULEP STYLE JIGGER CUPSmall sterling silver mint julep style jigger/ cup, Benjamin Trees (American, d.1965), Lexington, Kentucky, reeded rim and foot, two small dents to body, approx 1 7/8"h, 2"diam, 1.65ozt **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Shakers Double Jigger & Plates, 7Sterling silver, comprising two shakers, a double jigger with a pipkin wooden handle, a napkin ring with engraved pigs, two sterling rimmed glass fitted plates and a glass "Grated Cheese" shaker withSee Sold Price
Sold2024NAPIER SHAKER, JIGGER & STERLING CIGARETTE CASEShaker 6 1/2 inches, jigger 4 inches. Cigarette case made in England. 4 x 3 inches 2.37 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cocktail Shaker, Flask and Cup with SevenSterling Cocktail Shaker, Flask, Cup, and Seven Vodka Cups. Fisher small shaker, one pint hand-hammered flask. small mug, and seven footed vodka cups. Mug, W.H.Talbot & Co., hallmarked Birmingham. {DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELECTION OF STERLING CUPS, PITCHERS, AND A PORRINGERSELECTION OF STERLING CUPS, PITCHERS, AND A PORRINGERAmerican and Continental, early to mid 20th century, sterling silver. Ten (10) pieces including Gorham baby cup and S. Kirk & Son: six cups includiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWL, SHAKERS & CUP(lot of 4) Sterling silver group: (1) International "Enchantress" center bowl, some denting, 10"diam; (pair) Wallace salt and pepper shakers, 4.5"h; (1) dented and misshapen child's cup with handle, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Sterling Ice Bucket, Martini Shaker & CupProperty from a Hilton Head Island, SC Collector Description: Buccellati Sterling Hammered Ice Bucket, Martini Shaker, and Cup with Stirrer, comprising a lidded ice bucket, a martini shaker (10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Sterling Silver Jigger or Beaker CupBuccellati Italian sterling silver jigger or beaker cup. A hand chased open armorial crst to the central area. Marked Buccellati Sterling to the underside. Weight Approx., 2.82 ozt Measures Approx., 2See Sold Price
Sold2019An American sterling silver cocktail shaker and cup,An American sterling silver cocktail shaker and cup Various makers, 20th century Together with two sterling silver shot glasses; the shaker Reed & Barton, engraved "Charleston Lake, Ontario/1964/H.H.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Children's Sterling Silver & Silverplate ItemsIncluding sterling silver blue bird cup; sterling silver porringer with kid's scenes, approx. 6 1/4" W with handle; rattle; bear rattle; and silverplate covered box. Weight of sterling silver approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Silver ItemsAssorted sterling items, to include cups, porringer, tea caddy, creamer, handled bowl, etc. Approximately 30.0 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wiSee Sold Price
BonhamsA MEXICAN AND AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GROUP OF HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuriesUS$650(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Tableware AssortmentUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsJudaica Collection, Including Rosenthal Porcelain, Baby Spoon, Sterling CupUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySwedish W.A. Bolin .830 Silver Cup or Porringer 1943. Weight 5.5toz.US$150
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup HoldersUS$100(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany and Co., Set of Seven Sterling Silver CupsUS$450(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsVintage 1980 Tiffany & Company Engraved Sterling Silver Cup, Never Used, 228 GramsUS$100