Sold2016Nippon Moriage Porcelain EwerHand painted porcelain ewer. Beaded decoration; 7in.H. x 5.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon Moriage Japanese Porcelain Footed EwerNippon Moriage Japanese porcelain footed ewer, made by Morimura Gumi, decorated with a hand painted scenic landscape design, signed on underside of base with blue Hand Painted Nippon Maple Leaf mark,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nippon Palm Tree Moriage Porcelain Ewerca. 1920 Nippon Palm Tree decorated porcelain ewer with raised enamel moriage rim decoration 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold20182 VINTAGE NIPPON MORIAGE ENAMEL PORCELAIN ITEMSA lot of 2 vintage hand painted and enameled Nippon Japanese moriage items to include a ewer and a covered canister. Both having floral bouquet designs. Tallest approx. 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Nippon Moriage Porcelain Dragon VasePorcelain vase. Double handled. Dragon decoration. Marked at the underside; 6.5in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nippon Moriage Porcelain VaseWell decorated porcelain vase. Double handled; 19.5in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE MORIAGE PORCELAIN EWERJAPANESE MORIAGE PORCELAIN EWER, H 10 1/4":Decorated with handpainted irises and accented with applied bead and leaf designs at the spout, handle and base. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nippon Moriage Porcelain VaseDouble handled porcelain vase. Well decorated; 9in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN EWERNIPPON PORCELAIN EWER, having an ornate split molded handle, folded rim at spout, wide oblong form with hand-painted polychrome landscape and floral design with gilding. Green "M" within a wreath forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nippon Moriage Porcelain VaseDecorated porcelain vase. Floral decoration; 6in.H. x 5.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE NIPPON MORIAGE PORCELAIN TEAPOT W COVERJapanese Nippon Moriage Porcelain Teapot W Cover: Japanese Nippon Moriage Porcelain Teapot With Cover: Finely Decorated With Big Blooming Chrysanthemums Branch Over Blue Ground; Size: H: 9-1/8" (23.2cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nippon Moriage Porcelain Cigar Humidor Tobacco JarNippon Moriage Porcelain Cigar Humidor Tobacco Jar Squirrel Finial Approximately 4 7/8 inches in diameter x 7 3/4 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Nippon Moriage Porcelain VaseAntique Nippon Moriage Porcelain Vase Hand painted, 10îHSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERY LARGE NIPPON PORCELAIN EWER - VASEVERY LARGE UNSIGNED NIPPON PORCELAIN HANDLED EWER WITH HAND PAINTED FLOWERS SURROUNDED BY GOLD TRIM - 9" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Nippon Moriage Porcelain PiecesPainted and enameled porcelain decanter, 9.25in. H. ; painted and enameled porcelain three(3) section dish, 10.25in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Moriage Porcelain Ewer Pitcher with Hand Painted Flowers Panel 9.25 in. heightCirca 1920s Moriage Porcelain Ewer Pitcher with Hand Painted Flowers Panel 9.25 in. height. size: 9.25x4.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pink Nippon Moriage Porcelain Round Box Lidded JarPink Nippon Moriage Porcelain Round Box Lidded Jar Approximately 3 1/2 x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 Japanese MORIAGE Porcelain Ewer Pitcher 13.25 inches heightCirca 1920 Japanese MORIAGE Porcelain Ewer Pitcher 13.25 inches height. size: 13.25 in. x 7 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS. 5/22 MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nippon Moriage Porcelain Sugar ShakerMoriage porcelain sugar shaker. Marked at the underside; 5.25in.H. x 3.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018NIPPON MORIAGE PORCELAIN BOWLS, LOT OF TWONIPPON MORIAGE PORCELAIN BOWLS, LOT OF TWO, each with polychrome hand-brushed and raised floral decoration, comprising a footed oval-shaped example and a squat rounded example. Each with partial "NIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nippon Moriage Porcelain Dish, 9 1/4" WideNippon Moriage Porcelain Dish, 9 1/4" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nippon (Japanese) Moriage Porcelain Vases, Pitcher & Decanters, Ca. 1900, H 11" Dia. 5.5" 9 pcsNippon (Japanese) Moriage Porcelain Vases, Pitcher & Decanters, Ca. 1900, H 11" Dia. 5.5" 9 pcs | the tallest vase measures H 11" X DIA 5.5". the shortest vase measures H 5" X W 2.5" X L 5.5". the talSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN ROSE EWERNIPPON PORCELAIN ROSE EWER, having an ornate split molded handle, folded rim at spout, wide oblong form, two vignettes of hand-painted polychrome "Palette Roses" design and gilding over a green groundSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIPPON MORIAGE DECORATED PORCELAIN HANDLED VASENippon Hand Painted Landscape Two Handled Moriage Vase c. 1911-1920. Measures 5 1/2"x3 1/2"x10". Weight 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Spectacular Nippon Moriage Amphora Floral Porcelain Table Lamps 21.75 in. overall heightUS$100
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Ewer, Possibly Ming Dynasty或為明 青US$600
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Blue & White Porcelain Ewer - A blue & white porcelain ewer with scrolling floral motifUS$50
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA587 Artist Signed Fine Large Hand Painted Royal Vienna Panoramic Portrait Porcelain Ewer, CherubsUS$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNippon Porcelain 3 Piece Set Includes Bowl Plate & SpoonUS$5
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesLate 19th Early 20th Century Japanese Unmarked Nippon Moriage VaseUS$25
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japan Hand Painted Enamel Moriage Porcelain Sugar Bowl & CreamerUS$70
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf artUS$80
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair NIPPON Fine Porcelain Urn Table Lamps, Gold Accents, Landscape Panel 23.23 in. h.US$100